OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup

Portland, OR
September 1, 2013

Part of the OBRA Senior Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 2, 2013 at 12:34 PM

Category 3 Sprints

Num Name Team
1 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
3 5739 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu

Category 4 Sprints

Num Name Team
1 5655 Luke Coleman
2 4023 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
3 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 5152 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central

Category 4/5 Points Race

Num Name Team
1 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 4442 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 5656 Tim Connelly
4 5608 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Category 5 Sprints

Num Name Team
1 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling
2 4442 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 5608 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 5656 Tim Connelly
5 4084 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon
6 5609 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Senior Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 153 Brian Abers Bike Central
3 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 jeff marain
5 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6 4239 Ian Connors Word/RBC
7 293 Alissa Maglaty
8 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma

Senior Men Points Race

Num Name Team
1 jeff marain
2 3051 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 5739 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu
5 4239 Ian Connors Word/RBC
6 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma

Senior Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 153 Brian Abers Bike Central
2 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 5643 jeff marain
5 3131 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling
6 3051 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 293 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central

Women Points Race

Num Name Team
1 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 242 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
4 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
5 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Women Sprints

Num Name Team
1 293 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central
2 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 8065 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
4 8158 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme