Tensegrity STXC Series

Eugene, OR
August 20, 2014

Part of the Tensegrity STXC Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated August 27, 2014 at 9:13 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 41 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
2 5855 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 11
3 21 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 11
4 44 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
5 39 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
6 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
7 9126 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
8 32 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 11
9 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
10 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
11 9133 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 10
12 5395 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
DNF 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
DNS 26 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 7203 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 10
2 7046 Emily Pfeifer Tensegrity PT Cycling 9
3 7134 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 9
4 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 9
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 9

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 22 Perry Lund 8
2 19 Sam Stroich 7
3 9099 Seth May 7
4 5272 Tim Christie 7
DNS 31 bill fields 0

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 25 Dinia Williams 8
2 4187 Danielle Curran Poplollies 7
3 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6

Elite Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 38 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12
2 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 12
3 819 Ethan Stehley 12
4 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
5 798 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 12
6 43 Brent Mattison 11
7 36 John Morehouse Life Cycle Racing Team 11
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
2 8093 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
3 8095 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 24 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 11
2 5248 Kevin Cave 11
3 37 Ben Taber 11
4 35 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10
5 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 10