Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 8, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 36
2 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 23
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 16
4 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 14
5 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 14
6 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 9
7 4425 Mark Shimahara Ventura 5
8 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego 4
9 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 3
10 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 2
11 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland 2
12 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
13 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland warning 8.3.1 folded number
14 3060 Casey Patton Portland
15 398 Terry Knight Vancouver
16 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland
17 3062 Matthew Neff Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
18 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
19 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
20 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Vancouver
21 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar Portland
22 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
23 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
24 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Forest Grove
25 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
27 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
29 3016 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
30 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
31 646 Brett Kirby Audi Portland
32 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
33 659 Joshua LeBus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
34 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
35 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
36 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
37 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland
38 177 Charles Warner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
39 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove 27
2 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
3 5694 Matthew Wilkins Portland 10
4 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 9
5 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 8
6 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
7 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 8152 Stefan Swift West End PDX Portland 6
9 69 Jay Donohoo 6
10 4327 John Porter VMR Racing Portland 3
11 42 Charles Hall 2
12 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
13 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
14 5373 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Milwaukie
15 68 Chris Soelling
16 4400 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc Portland
17 4447 Steve Murcott Portland
18 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
19 5492 Angel Castelan Salem
20 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 15
2 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling Portland 12
3 66 David Post 10
4 4403 Keith Solano Portland 8
5 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 7
6 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 6
7 5023 Corey Foster north plains 5
8 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Aloha 4
9 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel Portland 3
10 5807 Boyd Bonney Welches 2
11 65 Gene Tayor
12 5301 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo Junior Cycling Forest Grove

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 28
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 15
4 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 13
5 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 10
6 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team Portland 8
7 67 Kristin Duyn 5
8 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 965 Tamara Metz 3
10 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 2
11 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
2 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 10