Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 22, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 27
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 22
3 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio Beaverton 20
4 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 14
5 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
6 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 7
7 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 6
8 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland 6
9 769 John Grochau VC Roger Portland 6
10 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 5
11 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 4
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 3
13 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth Sagle 2
14 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
15 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
16 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 3005 Scott Mares Threshold Velo Portland
19 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Camas
20 629 Joseph Reynolds Portland
21 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
22 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing PORTLAND
23 789 Chris Wright VC Roger Portland
24 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
25 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
27 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
28 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4404 Emmanuel Guzman Rapha Racing NW Portland 21
2 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 20
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 17
4 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 15
5 4447 Steve Murcott Portland 14
6 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton 8
7 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
8 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 7
9 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
10 5803 Jay Donohoo Portland 2
11 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 2
12 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
13 4413 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club Portland
14 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland
15 5009 Nigel Cooper Portland
16 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie
17 5686 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
18 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 80 Tim Burlington 15
2 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling Portland 12
3 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland 10
4 5288 John Neish Portland 8
5 81 Steve Dubravac 7
6 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 6
7 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 5
8 5807 Boyd Bonney Welches 4
9 4403 Keith Solano Portland 3
10 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 2
11 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 23
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 22
3 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 18
4 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14
5 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 11

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8064 Nicole Klenk Portland 19
2 7084 Amy Engelhard Tigard 14
3 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees Portland 16
4 7153 Remy Maguire O2 Endurance Portland 8
5 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
6 7085 Cathy Keaney O2 Endurance Portland 6