Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 22, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25.0 18.0 68
2 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 10.0 46
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 45
4 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 25.0 35
5 981 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 25.0 25
6 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 18.0 22
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 12.0 6.0 18
8 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 10.0 18
9 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
11 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 1.0 12.0 13
13 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12
14 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
15 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 4425 Mark Shimahara 6.0 6
18 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 6.0 6
19 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
21 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
22 789 Chris Wright VC Roger 2.0 2
23 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 2.0 2
24 646 Brett Kirby Audi 2.0 2
25 769 John Grochau VC Roger 2.0 2
26 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1.0 1
27 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1.0 1
28 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 15.0 65
2 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 12.0 18.0 45
3 4404 Emmanuel Guzman 15.0 25.0 40
4 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 35
5 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 12.0 12.0 32
6 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 18.0 28
7 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 18
8 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
9 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 16
10 5694 Matthew Wilkins 15.0 15
11 4447 Steve Murcott 4.0 10.0 14
12 4247 Cliff Allen VMR Racing 12.0 12
13 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 8.0 8
15 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team 8.0 8
16 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
18 8152 Stefan Swift West End PDX 4.0 4
19 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 4.0 4
20 69 Jay Donohoo 2.0 1.0 3
21 4410 Steven Masters 2.0 2
22 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
23 4327 John Porter VMR Racing 1.0 1
24 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 18.0 18.0 18.0 54
2 5816 Gavin McGregor 18.0 25.0 43
3 4341 Robert Hayes 15.0 10.0 8.0 33
4 4498 Stone Doggett 25.0 25
5 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 25.0 25
7 4403 Keith Solano 12.0 1.0 2.0 25
8 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 25
9 80 Tim Burlington 25.0 25
10 5288 John Neish 4.0 12.0 16
11 66 David Post 15.0 15
12 7191 Alison Crocker 15.0 15
13 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 12.0 12
14 81 Steve Dubravac 10.0 10
15 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 1.0 9
16 5814 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 8
17 78 Damon Dimick 2.0 6.0 8
18 5023 Corey Foster 6.0 6
19 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6.0 6
20 5807 Boyd Bonney 1.0 4.0 5
21 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
22 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 76
2 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 10.0 25.0 47
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 15.0 15.0 30
4 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25
5 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 25.0 25
6 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 12.0 22
7 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 18.0 18
9 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 1.0 12.0 17
10 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
11 5830 Tamara Metz 1.0 2.0 12.0 15
12 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 10.0 11
13 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 10.0 10
14 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
15 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
16 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 8.0 8
17 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
18 67 Kristin Duyn 6.0 6
19 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 6.0 6
20 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
21 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 4
22 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 7153 Remy Maguire O2 Endurance 15.0 12.0 27
2 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 25.0 25
4 8064 Nicole Klenk 25.0 25
5 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 18.0 18
7 7084 Amy Engelhard 18.0 18
8 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
9 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 15.0 15
10 7051 Diane Smith 12.0 12
11 76 Andrea SMITH 10.0 10
12 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
13 7085 Cathy Keaney O2 Endurance 8.0 8