Monday PIR TdF Special Try Bike Racing Day

Portland, OR
July 13, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio Beaverton 35
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 16
3 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth Sagle 12
4 769 John Grochau VC Roger Portland 10
5 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 10
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 10
7 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 7
8 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 6
9 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 6
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver 5
11 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing PORTLAND 3
12 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
13 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
14 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing portland
15 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland
16 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
18 663 Brent Casady Portland
19 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
20 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
21 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
22 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
23 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Forest Grove
24 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 29
2 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove 20
3 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 14
4 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 11
5 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 8
6 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 8
7 5803 Jay Donohoo Portland 6
8 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 6
9 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
10 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 4
11 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
12 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 3
13 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
14 4447 Steve Murcott Portland
15 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
16 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
17 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
18 5009 Nigel Cooper Portland
19 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
20 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
21 5589 Roger Bloom Portland
22 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
23 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
24 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 4412 Samuel Bradshaw
26 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
27 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team Portland
28 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland

Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 5579 Tim Burlington Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton 15
2 5593 Seth Dougan Milwaukie 12
3 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 10
4 91 Sam Pitcavage 8
5 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 7
6 5773 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham 6
7 5746 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
8 96 Younie Gavin 4
9 4409 Brian Dessinger 3
10 5288 John Neish Portland 2
11 5903 Steve Bernard Beaverton
12 4403 Keith Solano Portland
13 4406 Dave Anctil
14 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
15 99 Laura Krull
16 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos Portland
17 89 Arlo Leach
18 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
19 85 Larry Armstrong II
20 87 Katie Bergerson
21 86 Ruben Navarrete

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 27
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 20
3 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
4 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
5 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7191 Alison Crocker Portland 15
2 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance Portland 12
3 7193 Remy Maguire 10
4 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
5 87 Katie Bergerson 7
6 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 6
7 7194 Julie Deal 5
8 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
9 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 3