Monday PIR TdF Special Try Bike Racing Day: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 13, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR TdF Special Try Bike Racing Day

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25.0 50
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 10.0 18.0 28
3 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 28
4 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 2.0 17
5 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 15.0 15
6 769 John Grochau VC Roger 12.0 12
7 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 12
8 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 8.0 8
9 185 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 8.0 8
10 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 6
11 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
12 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 4.0 4
13 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
14 4425 Mark Shimahara 2.0 2
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1
16 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 25.0 43
2 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 43
3 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 4.0 19
4 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 10.0 18
5 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 18.0 18
6 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
7 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 5803 Jay Donohoo 6.0 6.0 12
9 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 2.0 12
10 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
11 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
12 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 2.0 2
13 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 1.0 1
14 4505 Ryan Marquardt 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5593 Seth Dougan 25.0 18.0 43
2 5579 Tim Burlington Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
3 4341 Robert Hayes 10.0 10.0 20
4 4501 Andrew Alvarez 18.0 18
5 4465 Damon Dimick 15.0 15
7 5594 Steve Dubravac 15.0 15
8 91 Sam Pitcavage 12.0 12
9 5773 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 8.0 12
10 4465 Damon Dimick 12.0 12
11 95 Enrique Cobard 8.0 8
12 5288 John Neish 6.0 1.0 7
13 5746 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6.0 6
14 96 Younie Gavin 4.0 4
15 4409 Brian Dessinger 2.0 2
16 92 Edgard Carbajal 2.0 2
17 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0 50
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 18.0 28
3 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 10.0 18
4 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
5 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
7 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
8 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 12
9 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7191 Alison Crocker 18.0 25.0 43
2 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 12.0 37
3 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 15.0 18.0 33
4 7193 Remy Maguire 10.0 15.0 25
5 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 8.0 20
6 87 Katie Bergerson 10.0 10
7 7074 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 8.0 8
8 7194 Julie Deal 6.0 6
9 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
10 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 4
11 85 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2