As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer

OR
May 2, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:11
2 504 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:33
3 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 1:24:05
DNS 332 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:24:05
DNS 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:24:05

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:08:06
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 1:11:10
3 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:44:38
DNS 7048 Angharad Porteous 1:44:38

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 1:04:27
2 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:50
3 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1:06:09
4 5073 Phil Webster 1:08:36
5 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:09:27
6 4215 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 1:15:10
7 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:15:51

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 1:11:31
2 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:12:27
3 6 Erin Stone 1:12:50
4 7147 Kae Erickson 1:26:02

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 893 Bob Duffy 1:11:46
2 4058 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 1:17:11
3 5169 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 1:18:02
4 5323 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 1:21:40
5 5261 Chris Hosman 1:28:42
DNF 5429 Austin Ellerbruch OSU Cycling Club 1:28:42
DQ 7 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 1:28:42 ineligible equipment in category-Oregon TT Cup rules

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Category Time
1 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Eddy Senior Women 1:19:47

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Bora Haller 1:30:02
2 5242 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:42:16

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:18:02
2 5049 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 1:20:53

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Category Time
1 5217 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA Masters Men 30-39 1:26:39

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:04:56
2 5009 Nigel Cooper 1:13:02
3 4004 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1:16:14

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:01:55
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 1:06:55
3 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:08:03
4 5093 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:45
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:09:21
6 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1:11:23
7 5363 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1:14:25

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Time
1 5428 Mark Edlen 1:08:51
2 5097 Ray Anderson 1:10:13
3 5126 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:05
4 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:13:52
5 5444 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC 1:23:48

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Category Time
1 5071 Loren Russell Masters Men 70+ 1:24:03

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Monica Emerick 1:20:04
2 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1:39:34

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 400 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 1:10:05
2 224 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 1:13:10
3 417 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:27:04

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Time
1 7007 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 1:28:26
2 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:37:06

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 0:56:30
2 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 0:58:51
3 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 1:02:05

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 276 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 1:07:04
2 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:08:11
3 256 Misha Fuller 1:08:28
4 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 1:08:42
5 245 Cristina Mihaescu Olympia Cycling Team 1:11:08

Tandem

Num Name Team Category Time
1 615/5706 Jamie/Cavan Mikami/Mikami Veloforma/Veloforma Tandem 1:34:41