Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 30, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results questions, please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 31, 2016 at 8:38 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 32
2 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 17
3 912 John Leonard VC Roger 13
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12
5 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 12
6 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12
7 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 7
8 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 6
9 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6
10 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 6
11 981 Jason Mauer 4
12 71 Scott Conover 3
13 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
15 5731 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
16 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger
17 689 Casey Patton
18 138 William Laubernds
19 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
20 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 64 patrick conneely
22 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
23 69 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
24 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
26 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
27 66 Ivy Audrain
28 932 Brandt Hueser
29 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
30 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
31 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 84 Ryan Weaver
33 5665 Scott Scholz
34 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
35 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
36 710 Brent Casady
37 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
38 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
39 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
40 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
41 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
42 551 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5241 Dylan Wiggins 18
2 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 16
3 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 15
4 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
5 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 8
6 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
7 765 Joel McCarthy Johnson Buford Extravaganza - Elite Squad 5
8 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 4
9 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 4
10 317 Steve Swanson 3
11 67 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 2
12 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 2
13 70 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
14 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
15 4283 Isaac Tarter
16 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
17 5604 Brian Dessinger
18 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
20 4321 D'Arcy Owen
21 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
22 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
23 65 Mikkel Andersen
24 529 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
25 68 Ty Perkins
26 781 Nathan Pesacreta
27 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
29 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
30 4317 Dave Groner Guinness Cycling Team
31 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 369 Jeff Lorenzen Unattached
34 588 David Ripp
35 582 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing
36 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
38 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
39 335 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
40 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5411 Brian Ostlind 19
2 5249 Tobin Owen 16
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 14
4 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 8
5 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 7
6 41 Maxwell Southam 6
7 5780 Michael Roberts 5
8 85 Robert Cummings 4
9 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 3
10 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 4070 James Graves
12 5606 Jay Donohoo
13 5242 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co.
14 95 Russell Walker
15 5408 Steve Dubravac
16 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
17 4387 Collin Bundy
18 5537 Ian Kyle
19 5415 Eric Hagstette
20 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
21 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
22 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
23 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
24 5035 Tom Kelly
25 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
26 3077 Zackery Weimer
27 5738 Craig Aaker