Sasquatch Duro

Bend, OR
July 29, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated August 1, 2017 at 10:25 PM

Men 19-29

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 91 Dillon Caldwell Audi 2:28:46.47 27 Bend
2 92 Lucas Strain 2:35:12.55 23 Eugene
3 70 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 2:45:12.02 25 Corvallis
4 93 Forest Hirsh 2:52:58.92 24 Powell Butte
5 95 Sean Wilson 3:01:22.90 24 Prineville
6 98 Alan Hongo 3:05:31.71 32 Eugene

Men 20-29

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 26 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 3:39:29.12 28 Portland

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 77 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 2:29:08.43 35 Eugene
2 23 Nick Johansen 3:00:02.72 38 Portland
3 20 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 3:01:19.94 39 Bend
4 65 Dustin Henderson Sagebrush Cycles 3:02:32.56 38 Gresham
5 83 Ben Swanson Sagebrush Cycles 3:23:46.73 32 Portland
6 33 Jason Ziegler 4:05:24.11 34 Corvallis
7 28 Jeff West 4:08:01.06 32 Pleasant Hill
8 64 Rick Debbout 4:30:17.15 39 Corvallis
9 37 Nathan Van Wagoner 4:48:49.00 36 Tacoma
10 43 Adrian Vogwell 4:50:57.11 40 Portland
11 74 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 6:26:41.00 39 Amity

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 2 Billy Truelove 2:29:08.27 43 Eugene
2 1 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 2:38:32.18 40 Portland
3 71 Rob English 2:48:45.72 40 Eugene
4 3 Dan Handorff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:54:21.18 48 Portland
5 5 Bryan Simpson 2:57:45.21 46 Jacksonville
6 96 Timothy Martell 3:00:31.60 48 Lake Oswew
7 12 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis 3:01:21.54 43 Medford
8 14 Anthony O'Donnell 3:09:39.01 47 Portland
9 16 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 3:14:29.13 46 Portland
10 19 Brady Cowing 3:18:06.72 42 portland
11 17 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 3:19:30.56 48 Portland
12 79 Christopher Moore 3:24:54.24 43 Salem
13 21 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 3:27:19.73 42 Portland
14 55 Jered Bogli 3:29:07.06 42 portland
15 31 Kyle Henley 3:43:02.14 44 Eugene
16 34 Brian Strait 4:02:52.24 46 Eugene
17 36 Jeff Deschamps 5:13:34.45 47 Eugene
18 86 Robert Shepard 5:51:10.99 45 Tualatin

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 4 Scott Carroll 2:49:30.85 51 corvallis
2 18 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 2:55:57.86 54 Portland
3 6 Kyle Kotwica 2:58:52.42 52 Corvallis
4 10 Jonathan Sharp 3:08:25.71 55 Corvallis
5 15 Dwan Shepard 3:12:47.83 55 Eugene
6 84 Gregory Phipps 3:13:21.01 52 Corvallis
7 82 Peter Rabenold 3:24:56.60 56 corvallis
8 97 Karl Fredricks 3:34:17.81 57 Eugene
9 29 Michael Papenfus 3:46:19.70 48 Corvallis
10 89 Andrew Valls 3:52:15.12 51 PORTLAND
11 22 John Nunes 4:02:45.52 54 Winston
12 35 Mark White 4:27:40.33 56 Eugene
13 87 Sam Miller 4:41:01.55 51 Eugene
14 32 Joe Clifton 4:58:53.71 57 Vancouver
15 99 Tim Christie 5:09:56.68 55 Eugene

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 11 David Leedom 3:03:09.03 60 Springfield
2 73 Alan Ott 3:14:40.48 59 Eugene
3 72 Vincent Sikorski 3:34:32.19 66 Bend
4 27 Randall Iverson 4:02:00.23 67 Sunriver
5 42 Blayne Barnhart 5:13:30.03 62 Burlington

Men 70+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 30 Lew Broxson 4:22:55.51 71 Corvallis
2 85 Charles Mahaffy 4:25:28.27 77 Coos Bay
3 58 Bruce Burke 5:44:20.18 71 Eugene

Tandem

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 75 Jaimie/Trevor Lusk/Spangle 3:56:51.19 38 Portland
2 44 Kate/Jeff Lange 5:41:58.09 54 Eugene

Women 20-29

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 100 Nicole Pressrich Point S Racing 3:31:25.55 29 Bend

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 8 Clara Terrell English Cycles 3:13:20.29 32 Eugene
2 80 Robyn Schmidt 4:27:30.02 33 Portland

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 24 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3:24:27.60 44 Portland
2 25 Kristi Green 3:59:09.92 46 Yreka
3 48 gia klauss 4:02:08.94 47 portland
4 81 Tess Weir 4:28:45.00 48 Beverton

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 78 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Team Velo Cult 3:43:01.69 52 Portland
2 88 Marta Medcalf 4:57:29.52 55 Vashon