Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 24, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated May 25, 2017 at 12:27 AM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 351 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 20:01.43 21:03.08 41:04.51
2 5590 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 21:59.35 23:27.66 45:27.01
3 5570 William Barron 25:03.16 24:58.15 50:01.31
4 4220 Mike Prochaska 24:59.67 26:04.10 51:03.77
5 5580 Mark Douglas 24:05.79 27:40.56 51:46.35
6 5581 Rod Thompson 29:19.62 27:38.34 56:57.96
7 5364 Dave Dallas 26:54.20 32:42.21 59:36.41

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:53.97 27:00.56 51:54.54
2 33 Mary S Mara 27:02.17 28:37.89 55:40.06
3 7065 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 26:29.48 30:46.81 57:16.28
4 7205 Jan Barron 27:16.56 30:04.06 57:20.62

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 20:56.69
2 8078 Gavin Bowen 22:04.20
3 8008 Ian Brown 22:50.92
4 8004 Aidan Whitelaw 22:56.38
5 8079 Jacob Olander 23:31.56
6 34 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 23:35.07
7 8097 Tanner Wescott 24:14.37
8 8045 Gavin Beer 24:28.89
9 8091 Anton Micek 27:36.71
10 8052 Bjorn Blankenship 32:13.31

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 17:41.45
2 109 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:06.94
3 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:56.38
4 869 Edward Micek 20:59.42

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 18:46.93
2 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 19:12.40
3 305 Nick Gibb 19:23.87
4 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19:43.77
5 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:47.50
6 733 Todd Berger 20:44.21

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:04.40
2 4116 Damon Runberg Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:39.26
3 5608 David Nader 21:06.67
4 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 21:30.30
5 4191 Steve Kjobech 21:50.15
6 5238 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 22:10.19
7 4224 Mark Reinecke 23:08.36
8 5513 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling 23:15.70
9 5494 Curtis Brawner 23:16.28
10 5108 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 23:36.89
11 4209 Bob Kuehn 25:01.33
12 5353 Mike Albright 25:55.00
13 5040 Larry Hunter 28:37.86
14 6013 Thom Meyers 29:00.28

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:03.64
2 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 21:12.84
3 843 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 21:38.28
4 4124 Matt Reeves 21:39.59
5 3012 John Chapman 21:40.44
6 5635 Alex Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 21:46.17
7 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 21:59.00
8 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22:17.25
9 4049 Robert Holmberg 22:28.03
10 3016 Brandon Gallagher 22:56.16
11 570 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 23:15.96
12 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 23:25.34
13 5609 Matt Snow 23:31.11
14 5442 albert rodriguez 23:37.46
15 5807 Mark Boissevain 24:00.14
16 32 Andrew Murray 25:11.53
17 17 Bob Harvard 26:05.43
18 740 Jay Palubeski 26:09.04
19 5547 Mark Seidenverg 26:15.56
20 5467 Jimmie Porter 26:17.55
21 5578 Robert Pressprich 26:33.97
22 5554 Steve Lucas 26:49.13

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 21:16.01
2 286 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 22:25.13

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7116 Laura Coombs 20:37.84
2 7157 Abby Bruning 23:00.30
3 7113 Lisa Bowerman 23:19.50
4 9031 Marika Stone 23:24.02
5 7198 Fanny Hollingshead 25:38.01
6 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 28:25.28

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 23:01.14
2 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 23:36.60
3 7051 Sophie Russenberger 24:25.04
4 7241 Michelle Peariso 24:28.26
5 7062 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 25:42.18
6 7044 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 25:51.80
7 7238 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 34:00.11