Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 31, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated May 31, 2017 at 11:08 PM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 351 John Craft 19:55.14 20:46.75 40:41.89
2 5590 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 21:29.66 23:17.65 44:47.31
3 5626 Wayne Lewis 23:14.48 23:23.70 46:38.18
4 5566 Bill Anderson 23:39.37 25:42.15 49:21.52
5 5580 Mark Douglas 24:04.27 26:09.34 50:13.61
6 4220 Mike Prochaska 24:06.97 26:09.19 50:16.16
7 5346 Tim Beard 23:39.87 28:54.93 52:34.80
8 5581 Rod Thompson 29:22.01 26:36.31 55:58.32

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 7064 Kristen Yax 20:40.94 24:08.30 0:44:49.24
2 7100 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 23:29.28 24:14.74 0:47:44.03
3 7226 Kim Ely 24:48.25 25:40.84 0:50:29.09
4 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:44.37 26:26.06 0:51:10.43
5 7065 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 24:59.52 30:10.87 0:55:10.39
6 7212 Debra O'Shea 27:19.41 32:20.35 0:59:39.76
7 7238 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 31:58.67 30:26.80 1:02:25.47

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 20:41.21
2 8078 Gavin Bowen 21:18.69
3 8008 Ian Brown 23:02.68
4 8079 Jacob Olander 23:09.14
5 8047 Zane Strait 24:44.19
6 8124 Natasha Visnack 25:12.71
7 25 Robert Porter 25:44.47
8 8052 Bjorn Blankenship 31:01.99
9 8093 Calvin Nary 31:07.70
10 8083 Kyla Lauderdale 33:04.87

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 17:41.54
2 806 Andrew Sargent 18:59.40
3 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:19.32
4 145 Matthew Slater 20:00.40

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 567 Justin Guidroz 18:58.94
2 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:43.42
3 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19:45.52
4 533 Hans Bielat 19:51.54
5 733 Todd Berger 20:47.53

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:23.23
2 4191 Steve Kjobech 21:44.28
3 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 21:55.56
4 5474 Mark Goodman 21:56.38
5 5513 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling 22:22.72
6 5321 James Dayton 22:28.43
7 4224 Mark Reinecke 22:49.37
8 5494 Curtis Brawner 23:23.25
9 4209 Bob Kuehn 23:58.70
10 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 26:07.57
11 5040 Larry Hunter 28:30.79
12 6013 Thom Meyers 28:35.75
13 28:35.75
14 28:35.75

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:49.23
2 121 Cliff Eslinger 20:11.49
3 843 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 20:51.70
4 5145 Toby Woods 21:06.07
5 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 21:11.07
6 5635 Alex Martin 21:27.71
7 3012 John Chapman 21:31.79
8 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22:11.34
9 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 22:45.68
10 963 Mike Martin 23:57.28
11 5547 Mark Seidenverg 25:26.75
12 5467 Jimmie Porter 25:29.06
13 17 Bob Harvard 25:42.93
14 5578 Robert Pressprich 26:23.17
15 740 Jay Palubeski 28:33.23

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 21:02.79
2 479 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 23:20.46

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7116 Laura Coombs 20:49.65
2 7157 Abby Bruning 22:40.35
3 7113 Lisa Bowerman 22:50.85
4 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23:41.30
5 7207 Karly Wade 24:17.80
6 7198 Fanny Hollingshead 25:35.77
7 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 27:54.36

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 216 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 21:03.15
2 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 21:46.33
3 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 22:53.06
4 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 23:57.16
5 7062 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:06.19
6 446 Jennifer Jordan 28:13.56