Thursday Night Track Racing

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
May 25, 2017

Part of the Thursday Night Track Racing

Results Questions: Candi Murray

Updated May 26, 2017 at 2:26 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 17
2 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 12
3 8029 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 11
4 8128 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15 Portland 8
5 8 Zachary Smith 6

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 15
2 166 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 15
3 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 32 Portland 10
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 8
5 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31 Portland 5
6 915 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 47 Portland 1
7 7 Tim Luther
8 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 37 Portland

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5304 Russell Walker 30 Portland 16
2 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland 12
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Gresham 10
4 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 31 Portland 9
5 4230 David Boxberger 48 Portland 6
6 256 Hilary Luther 41 Portland 1
7 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn
8 86 Ed Norton
9 357 Jerry Powell 75 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 19
2 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 15
3 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 30 Portland 10
4 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 17 Portland 6
5 5604 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie 4
6 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton
7 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard
8 4131 John M. Schmidt 46 Hillsboro
9 5354 David Harrell 44 Beaverton
10 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 21
2 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 57 Beaverton 15
3 7222 Emily McNary 26 Portland 8

Women 4/5

Num Name City Points
1 244 Sarah Muench Phoenix 7
2 7217 Milli Chennell Portland 3