Sagebrush Cycles Bust Your Butte Gravel Challenge

Bend, OR
April 21, 2018

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated April 23, 2018 at 11:10 AM

Long Course Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 366 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45 Bend 4:24:43.75
2 825 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Eugene 4:25:06.81
3 5415 Bryan Bergstedt 61 Bend 4:43:58.27
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 5:04:47.32
5 5157 Kyle Kotwica 54 Corvallis 5:05:41.89
6 5318 James McGrew 45 Husum 5:08:08.81
7 30 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Eugene 5:08:49.34
8 4088 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Eugene 60 Bend 5:16:03.05
9 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 SALEM 5:29:34.31
10 36 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5:37:01.28
11 26 Anthony Cree 6:00:16.94
12 5149 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 43 Bend 6:00:49.68
13 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 6:14:11.02
14 4210 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 6:14:15.08
15 25 Lee Bauck 6:31:08.53
16 23 Matt Kincaid 6:38:34.14
17 24 jason Williams 6:38:36.09
DNF 890 James Coats 54 Bend 6:38:36.09

Long Course Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 6:29:37.62

Long Course Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 148 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 39 Bend 4:24:36.66
2 823 Marshall Greene 37 Bend 4:39:20.61
3 5731 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 4:39:21.19
4 837 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 39 Bend 4:53:19.61
5 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 4:56:39.88
6 5413 Matt Browning 39 Hermiston 5:08:40.08
7 604 John Chapman 27 Bend 5:27:26.49
8 22 Karl Stegenga 6:38:36.98
9 27 Trevor Spangle 7:27:35.62
DNF 711 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 26 Corvallis 7:27:35.62
DNF 4154 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 7:27:35.62
DNF 5192 Greg Hamm 33 Hermiston 7:27:35.62

Long Course Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 5:31:08.34

Short Course Junior

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5190 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 16 Terrebonne 3:26:07.25
DNF 8035 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 Forest Grove 3:26:07.25

Short Course Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 593 David Cloninger 49 Bend 2:53:45.70
2 58 Eric Martin 2:53:47.50
3 35 Paul Trout 3:01:14.61
4 5187 Jeff Nary 53 Bend 3:11:54.99
5 5336 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 58 Bend 3:14:22.63
6 631 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 41 Bend 3:14:34.10
7 5347 Davie Hill 55 Dallas 3:17:08.20
8 33 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 3:18:52.98
9 38 Mike Hobson 3:18:53.25
10 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Bend 3:19:12.82
11 56 Edward Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 3:19:34.54
12 136 Seth Hosmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 43 Portland 3:19:44.51
13 651 Terry Keele Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 55 Portland 3:19:45.46
14 3016 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 43 Bend 3:19:50.94
15 5236 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 3:23:50.56
16 49 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 3:25:08.05
17 39 Warren McCall 3:26:31.75
18 5299 Samuel Medrano Jr 65 Bend 3:33:33.28
19 32 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 3:33:43.17
20 360 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 3:35:44.59
21 560 Neil Green 44 Fairview 3:35:46.61
22 29 Thane Jennings 3:42:58.92
23 5096 Steve Lamerdin 55 Bend 3:43:02.30
24 50 Phil Crawley Hutch's Eugene 3:45:08.12
25 34 Kris Karpstein 3:45:30.14
26 5359 Fred Christensen 63 Bend 3:47:29.62
27 5183 Pete Luty 54 Portland 3:48:39.91
28 5056 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 3:49:23.84
29 57 Kevan Olhausen 3:51:07.80
30 40 Alex Anderson 3:54:31.58
31 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49 Lake Oswego 3:54:58.93
32 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46 Tualatin 3:55:00.09
33 351 Dan Davis 60 Bend 3:58:27.28
34 48 Mark Douglas 4:01:30.14
35 5350 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 41 Bend 4:07:50.84
36 5358 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 4:20:17.16
37 4051 Bart Qualls 49 Medfrod 4:25:09.86
38 626 Keith Seed 54 Portland 4:31:53.26
39 43 Paul Neibergs 4:48:43.45
40 5600 Jeff Clay 49 Powell Butte 4:51:02.78
41 5326 Bill Messer 51 Portland 5:02:21.40
42 44 Ben Hein 5:14:18.20
43 59 Scott Shaw 5:19:04.45
DNF 42 Mike Ripley 5:19:04.45

Short Course Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7083 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 3:15:03.44
2 412 Camilla Schmitz Murder of Crows 45 Bend 3:35:03.23
3 37 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 3:57:18.17
4 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 3:57:23.32
5 7143 Nora Barrett Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45 Bend 4:28:14.48
6 60 Jenna App 4:28:55.70
7 7162 Jennifer Jordan 58 Redmond 4:54:43.68
8 41 Melinda Halpern 5:03:51.00
9 45 Tiffany Renshaw 5:14:17.75
10 7105 Lori Gierloff Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5:16:21.54

Short Course Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 115 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 2:53:41.60
2 54 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:01:12.45
3 4112 Peter Madsen 35 Bend 3:01:37.09
4 47 Nicolas Lennartz 3:02:18.04
5 46 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:05:28.83
6 5346 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 37 Bend 3:12:26.49
7 28 Sean Wilson Hutch's Eugene 3:12:54.62
8 5420 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 30 Bend 3:14:23.43
9 5339 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 3:25:39.87
10 4127 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 39 Terrebonne 3:25:47.27
11 5240 Ryan Younkin 38 Medford 3:36:47.98
12 5353 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 40 Bend 3:40:02.71
13 31 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel 3:41:22.04
14 51 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 3:47:30.09
15 5401 Ricky Vimmerstedt 40 Sisters 6:44:00.84
DNF 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 6:44:00.84

Short Course Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7148 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 3:55:15.76
2 52 Isabella Messer 5:02:20.00
3 53 Oriana Messer 5:02:22.91