Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic: TT

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:33 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 3:30:22
2 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:36 3:30:58
3 312 Sawyer Bosch 0:01:16 3:31:38
4 303 Adrian Magun 0:02:27 3:32:49
5 308 Scott Allen 0:03:13 3:33:35
6 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:04:03 3:34:25
7 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:14 3:36:36
8 313 Erik Knudsen 0:08:17 3:38:39
9 301 Paul Armstrong 0:08:35 3:38:57
10 306 Gavin Bowen 0:12:55 3:43:17
11 302 Eric McKinley 0:14:30 3:44:52
12 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:16:09 3:46:31
13 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:19:25 3:49:47
14 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1:08:58 4:39:20

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00 4:08:09
2 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:10:17 4:18:26

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Tyler James 0:00:00 3:49:08
2 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:18 3:49:26
3 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:26 3:49:34
4 405 Jacob Olander 0:01:04 3:50:12
5 416 Charlie Hagen 0:01:08 3:50:16
6 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:01:23 3:50:31
7 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:02:41 3:51:49
8 418 Jesse Maris 0:03:30 3:52:38
9 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:53 3:54:01
10 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:05:57 3:55:05
11 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:10 3:56:18
12 406 Connor Donahue 0:07:38 3:56:46
13 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:10:07 3:59:15
14 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:10:29 3:59:37
15 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:10:34 3:59:42
16 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:16:53 4:06:01
17 404 Tanner Bowen 0:17:10 4:06:18
18 408 Jeremy Morris 0:18:07 4:07:15
19 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:34:26 4:23:34
DNS 410 Adam Vogt 4:23:34

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 4:11:19
2 243 Sandra Holt 0:10:57 4:22:16
3 240 Kat Hampton 0:30:20 4:41:39
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 0:57:51 5:09:10
5 242 Tausha Smith 0:59:02 5:10:21

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:00 3:36:10
2 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:04 3:36:14
3 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:05 3:36:15
4 124 Louie Amelburu 0:00:13 3:36:23
5 120 Maikey Lopera 0:00:15 3:36:25
6 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:31 3:36:41
7 111 John Browning 0:00:34 3:36:44
8 128 Shawn Howard 0:00:55 3:37:05
9 122 Mark Schaefer 0:01:11 3:37:21
10 119 Trey Harrison 0:01:17 3:37:27
11 112 Matthew Slater 0:01:38 3:37:48
12 121 Matty Cusack 0:01:45 3:37:55
13 127 Ken Gallardo 0:02:01 3:38:11
14 117 Richard Mull 0:02:14 3:38:24
15 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:02:14 3:38:24
16 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:20 3:39:30
17 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:04:40 3:40:50
18 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:04:59 3:41:09
19 126 Daniel Quirk 0:05:38 3:41:48
20 123 Mark Weideman 0:12:18 3:48:28
21 125 Uhl Albert 0:16:40 3:52:50
22 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:21:18 3:57:28
23 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:22:50 3:59:00

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:30:55
2 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:05:08 3:36:03
3 511 Devin Smith 0:05:59 3:36:54
4 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:06:36 3:37:31
5 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:51 3:37:46
6 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:06:53 3:37:48
7 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:07:19 3:38:14
8 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:08 3:39:03
9 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:08:16 3:39:11
10 512 Jared Kirby 0:09:49 3:40:44
11 526 Scott Goldstein 0:10:28 3:41:23
12 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:11:49 3:42:44
13 523 Paul Burger 0:12:31 3:43:26
14 510 James Ferguson 0:13:19 3:44:14
15 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:14:55 3:45:50
16 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:14:58 3:45:53
17 513 Stephen Tueller 0:15:00 3:45:55
18 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:16:03 3:46:58
19 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:17:07 3:48:02
20 527 mike long 0:24:50 3:55:45
21 531 Herberth Corrales 0:44:50 4:15:45
22 533 Tony Pawley 0:55:17 4:26:12
DNS 514 Keith Norris 4:26:12

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 42 Jack Bardi 0:00:00 3:01:49
2 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:04 3:01:53
3 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:09 3:01:58
4 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:31 3:02:20
5 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:33 3:02:22
6 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:38 3:02:27
7 44 Griffin Park 0:01:33 3:03:22
8 57 Ian Spivack 0:01:46 3:03:35
9 51 Joshua Nelson 0:01:52 3:03:41
10 68 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 0:01:59 3:03:48
11 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:02:03 3:03:52
12 49 Jon Moro 0:03:36 3:05:25
13 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:04:56 3:06:45
14 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:04:58 3:06:47
15 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:05:02 3:06:51
16 10 Elliot Salmon 0:05:28 3:07:17
17 63 Matt Moncur 0:06:09 3:07:58
18 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:06:12 3:08:01
19 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:06:20 3:08:09
20 67 Max Ritzow 0:06:23 3:08:12
21 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:09 3:08:58
22 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:14 3:09:03
23 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:07:45 3:09:34
24 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:08:09 3:09:58
25 5 Jonathan Youell 0:08:21 3:10:10
26 61 Robert Pasco 0:11:06 3:12:55
27 2 Mark Yoder 0:11:43 3:13:32
28 55 Shaun Johnson 0:11:49 3:13:38
29 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:14:03 3:15:52
30 22 Jeremy Ward 0:15:03 3:16:52
31 64 Andrew harris 0:18:17 3:20:06
32 58 preston Weeks 0:18:20 3:20:09
33 3 Doug Cook 0:19:38 3:21:27
34 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:19:45 3:21:34
35 8 Justin Rose 0:20:23 3:22:12
36 54 Steven Wilssens 0:20:42 3:22:31
37 66 Lewis Whiley 0:20:58 3:22:47
38 9 Craig Patrick 0:21:41 3:23:30
39 62 Brendan Sheerin 0:21:55 3:23:44
40 21 Brandon Lynch 0:23:21 3:25:10
41 7 Robert Hoene 0:29:55 3:31:44
42 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:37:14 3:39:03
43 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:37:48 3:39:37
44 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:39:04 3:40:53
45 24 Todd Meier 0:43:21 3:45:10
46 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:53:21 3:55:10
DNS 6 Josh Howard 3:55:10

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 3:41:20
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:04:00 3:45:20