Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic: TT

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:34 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 4:20:49
2 312 Sawyer Bosch 0:00:40 4:21:29
3 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:53 4:21:42
4 303 Adrian Magun 0:02:44 4:23:33
5 308 Scott Allen 0:03:30 4:24:19
6 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:04:20 4:25:09
7 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:31 4:27:20
8 313 Erik Knudsen 0:08:34 4:29:23
9 301 Paul Armstrong 0:08:48 4:29:37
10 302 Eric McKinley 0:14:47 4:35:36
11 306 Gavin Bowen 0:15:35 4:36:24
12 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:16:26 4:37:15
13 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:19:42 4:40:31
14 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1:26:33 5:47:22

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00 4:39:09
2 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:10:13 4:49:22

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 409 Tyler James 0:00:00 4:11:55
2 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:22 4:12:17
3 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:37 4:12:32
4 405 Jacob Olander 0:01:15 4:13:10
5 416 Charlie Hagen 0:01:18 4:13:13
6 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:01:34 4:13:29
7 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:02:52 4:14:47
8 418 Jesse Maris 0:03:41 4:15:36
9 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:05:08 4:17:03
10 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:06:12 4:18:07
11 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:25 4:19:20
12 406 Connor Donahue 0:07:49 4:19:44
13 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:10:22 4:22:17
14 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:10:47 4:22:42
15 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:10:49 4:22:44
16 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:17:04 4:28:59
17 404 Tanner Bowen 0:17:47 4:29:42
18 408 Jeremy Morris 0:18:22 4:30:17
19 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:34:32 4:46:27
DNS 410 Adam Vogt 4:46:27

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 4:41:09
2 243 Sandra Holt 0:12:10 4:53:19
3 240 Kat Hampton 0:31:28 5:12:37
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 1:04:53 5:46:02
5 242 Tausha Smith 1:06:04 5:47:13

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:00 4:16:52
2 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:01 4:16:53
3 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:04 4:16:56
4 120 Maikey Lopera 0:00:11 4:17:03
5 124 Louie Amelburu 0:00:13 4:17:05
6 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:27 4:17:19
7 111 John Browning 0:00:34 4:17:26
8 128 Shawn Howard 0:00:55 4:17:47
9 122 Mark Schaefer 0:01:11 4:18:03
10 119 Trey Harrison 0:01:17 4:18:09
11 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:01:32 4:18:24
12 112 Matthew Slater 0:01:38 4:18:30
13 121 Matty Cusack 0:01:45 4:18:37
14 127 Ken Gallardo 0:02:01 4:18:53
15 117 Richard Mull 0:02:14 4:19:06
16 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:12 4:20:04
17 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:04:02 4:20:54
18 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:04:59 4:21:51
19 126 Daniel Quirk 0:05:38 4:22:30
20 123 Mark Weideman 0:12:25 4:29:17
21 125 Uhl Albert 0:16:40 4:33:32
22 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:21:14 4:38:06
23 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:24:58 4:41:50

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:01:14
2 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:04:39 4:05:53
3 511 Devin Smith 0:06:05 4:07:19
4 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:06:42 4:07:56
5 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:57 4:08:11
6 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:06:59 4:08:13
7 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:07:25 4:08:39
8 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:14 4:09:28
9 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:08:22 4:09:36
10 512 Jared Kirby 0:09:55 4:11:09
11 526 Scott Goldstein 0:10:38 4:11:52
12 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:11:55 4:13:09
13 523 Paul Burger 0:12:37 4:13:51
14 510 James Ferguson 0:13:29 4:14:43
15 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:15:01 4:16:15
16 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:15:04 4:16:18
17 513 Stephen Tueller 0:15:10 4:16:24
18 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:16:05 4:17:19
19 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:17:13 4:18:27
20 527 mike long 0:25:00 4:26:14
21 531 Herberth Corrales 0:47:23 4:48:37
22 533 Tony Pawley 1:01:05 5:02:19
DNS 514 Keith Norris 5:02:19

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00 4:00:25
2 42 Jack Bardi 0:00:05 4:00:30
3 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:09 4:00:34
4 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:33 4:00:58
5 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:40 4:01:05
6 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:43 4:01:08
7 44 Griffin Park 0:01:33 4:01:58
8 57 Ian Spivack 0:01:55 4:02:20
9 51 Joshua Nelson 0:02:01 4:02:26
10 68 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 0:02:06 4:02:31
11 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:02:12 4:02:37
12 49 Jon Moro 0:03:40 4:04:05
13 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:04:50 4:05:15
14 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:04:58 4:05:23
15 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:05:11 4:05:36
16 10 Elliot Salmon 0:05:37 4:06:02
17 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:06:02 4:06:27
18 63 Matt Moncur 0:06:18 4:06:43
19 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:06:29 4:06:54
20 67 Max Ritzow 0:06:38 4:07:03
21 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:14 4:07:39
22 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:23 4:07:48
23 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:07:54 4:08:19
24 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:08:18 4:08:43
25 5 Jonathan Youell 0:08:30 4:08:55
26 61 Robert Pasco 0:11:15 4:11:40
27 2 Mark Yoder 0:11:52 4:12:17
28 55 Shaun Johnson 0:11:58 4:12:23
29 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:14:12 4:14:37
30 22 Jeremy Ward 0:15:03 4:15:28
31 64 Andrew harris 0:18:26 4:18:51
32 58 preston Weeks 0:19:02 4:19:27
33 3 Doug Cook 0:19:47 4:20:12
34 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:20:27 4:20:52
35 8 Justin Rose 0:20:32 4:20:57
36 66 Lewis Whiley 0:21:13 4:21:38
37 9 Craig Patrick 0:21:41 4:22:06
38 62 Brendan Sheerin 0:22:04 4:22:29
39 54 Steven Wilssens 0:22:49 4:23:14
40 21 Brandon Lynch 0:23:30 4:23:55
41 7 Robert Hoene 0:30:37 4:31:02
42 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:37:14 4:37:39
43 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:40:37 4:41:02
44 24 Todd Meier 0:44:03 4:44:28
45 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:45:58 4:46:23
46 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:58:22 4:58:47
DNS 6 Josh Howard 4:58:47

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 4:10:42
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:04:00 4:14:42