Cascade Classic - Prineville RR

Bend, OR
July 12, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:20
2 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:35
3 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:39
4 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:41
5 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
6 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
7 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:53
8 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:00
9 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:04
10 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:04
11 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:11
12 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 3:33:11
13 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:57
14 21 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:05
15 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:09
16 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:23
17 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 3:34:32
18 166 Tom ZIRBEL Rio Grande/Sports Garage 3:34:32
19 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 3:34:38
20 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:42
21 25 Juan Jose Haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:42
22 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 3:34:42
23 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:52
24 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 3:34:56
25 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:34:56
26 135 Kenneth JOHNSON Rockville Harley-Davidson 3:34:56
27 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 3:34:56
28 113 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:34:56
29 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:12
30 106 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 3:35:12
31 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 3:35:15
32 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:20
33 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
34 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 3:35:38
35 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
36 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:35:47
37 169 Daniel RAMSEY Successfulliving 3:35:51
38 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:58
39 159 Mitch MOREMAN Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:05
40 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:10
41 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 3:36:10
42 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:36:17
43 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:36:24
44 172 Josh BEZECNY Targetraining 3:36:24
45 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:36:30
46 176 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:36:38
47 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:36:41
48 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:36:41
49 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:46
50 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 3:36:46
51 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:46
52 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 3:37:01
53 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:37:01
54 175 Patrick CARO Team Helens 3:37:01
55 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 3:37:01
56 84 Wesley SULZBERGER South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
57 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
58 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 3:37:16
59 51 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:19
60 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:37:23
61 168 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 3:37:27
62 53 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:58
63 87 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:09
64 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 3:38:28
65 170 Ryan YEE Sucessfullliving 3:38:50
66 181 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3:38:58
67 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:39:03
68 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:39:13
69 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:39:13
70 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 3:39:32
71 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:39:32
72 36 Kyle BARBARY BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
73 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:39:41
74 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:39:41
75 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
76 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
77 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 3:39:50
78 147 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
79 24 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:40:06
80 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:06
81 165 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 3:40:06
82 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:40:19
83 105 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:19
84 118 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:40:19
85 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 3:40:19
86 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:29
87 85 Peter DAWSON South Australia.com-AIS 3:40:29
88 45 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:40:29
89 133 Derik Archibald HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 3:40:49
90 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 3:40:56
91 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:42:42
92 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:43:18
93 42 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:43:45
94 186 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 3:44:24
95 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:44:33
96 143 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 3:44:44
97 43 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:44:52
98 144 MIchael SCHMIDT Park City Cycling Academy 3:45:00
99 196 Chuck COYA Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:45:06
100 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 3:45:06
101 126 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:45:06
102 131 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 3:45:06
103 81 Stephen WOOLDRIDGE South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:27
104 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:36
105 57 Patrick BRIGGS California Giant/Village Peddler 3:45:36
106 68 Kyle W. Colavito Eclipse Racing 3:45:36
107 183 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3:45:36
108 115 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:45:36
109 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
110 122 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:45:46
111 71 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
112 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
113 125 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:45:52
114 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 3:46:09
115 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:46:14
116 66 Jason KAREW Eclipse Racing 3:46:28
117 64 Jared Gilyard Eclipse Racing 3:46:29
118 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:46:43
119 180 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:46:47
120 167 gordon MCCAULEY Successfulliving 3:46:55
121 136 Samuel Starr 1 Error 3:46:56
122 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:47:21
123 61 Erik Long Eclipse Racing 3:47:24
124 177 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:47:46
125 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:47:46
126 141 SETH WILKIE New Mexico Velo Sport 3:47:48
127 86 Sean FINNING South Australia.com-AIS 3:47:52
128 46 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:49:27
129 139 dj FERNANDES CONSTRUCTION ZONE RACING 3:52:42
130 145 Derek TIMMERMANN Park City Cycling Academy 3:53:20
131 56 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 3:53:55
132 173 George ANNILLO Team Bicycles Inc. 3:54:33
133 97 Brian KENDALL Team Einstein's Cycling 3:57:27
134 182 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4:01:26
135 109 Robert Campbell HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 4:06:30
136 187 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 4:06:45
137 142 Travis HAGNER Pacesetter Steel Service 4:09:15
138 138 Nathan KUEHL 1 Error 4:09:22
139 98 Jack SEEHAFER Team Einstein's Cycling 4:11:24
140 107 Joshua YOUNGBLOOD California Giant Cycling 4:25:01
141 110 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 4:25:05
142 102 Robert Lofgran 4:26:19
143 171 Steven ZOUMARAS Suncoast Velo 4:27:59
DNF 124 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9:00:00
DNF 178 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF 179 Jonathan DENISON Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF 155 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 9:00:00
DNF 63 Dan DISTEFANO Eclipse Racing 9:00:00
DNF 103 Gustavo GOMEZ Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF 154 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles Racing 9:00:00
DNF 185 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 9:00:00
DNF 123 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9:00:00
DNF 146 Eric FLYNN Park City Cycling Academy 9:00:00
DNF 188 Greg Drake 1 Error 9:00:00
DNF 112 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 9:00:00
DNF 104 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 9:00:00
DNF 58 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 9:00:00
DNF 192 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF 116 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 9:00:00
DNF 194 Craig MCCARTNEY Wild Oats/Al's Barbershop 9:00:00
DNF 108 Thomas NELSON California Bicycle Racing 9:00:00
DNF 132 Andy BESTWICK HDCC Allegiant Air/Matt Smith 9:00:00