So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
August 16, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
3 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
4 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
5 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
6 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 44 Yreka
7 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent
8 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
9 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
10 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
DNF 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
DNF Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 161 Stephen Maluk
2 1256 Michael Vose
3 124 Glen Gann

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 1256 Michael Vose
2 161 Stephen Maluk
3 598 Spencer Gray

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
2 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
3 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
4 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
5 Kelly Taylor 28 Medford
6 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
7 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
8 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36 Yreka
9 1283 Doug Striley Medford
10 1527 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland
11 2425 Rob Dorshorst 26 Medford
12 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
13 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
14 Bruce Barrows 52 Medford
15 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
16 Peter Winnick 38 Medford
17 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
18 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
19 1505 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
20 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford
DNF 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
DNF Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix
DNF 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford

Category 4/5 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 Cordino Longiotti
2 2519 Jason Peters
3 1277 Thom Kneeland