Brewhaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR
September 11, 2014

Part of the Brewhaus Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Points
1 8071 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Junior Women B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 276 Julietta Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 3058 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 646 Dave Rietz Team Cycle Sport 9
3 126 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
4 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 7
5 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 5
7 4183 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 4
8 4125 Todd Stumphaus Team Cycle Sport 3
9 125 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 2
10 368 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 1
11 3020 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport
12 5358 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 3012 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport
14 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
15 4180 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks
16 274 Brian Dwyer Service Course Velo
17 4127 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 407 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 10
2 274 Brian Dwyer Service Course Velo 9
3 4716 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 8
4 271 Tim Turk Land Shark 7
5 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 6
6 266 Jacob Carr 5
7 275 Greg Silver 4
8 258 Mark Harris 3
9 257 Mike Burrill 2
10 5377 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 1
11 5359 Curtis Burrill
DNF 263 Michael Davis
DNS 261 Tim Krupp Cycle Analysis
DNS 267 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 260 Marc DiTommaso 10
2 269 Jeffrey Judkins 9
3 265 David Moss 8
4 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 7

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 270 Kathleen Blackshear 10
2 7172 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 264 Deborah Moss 8

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 199 Trevor Pratt Team Dirtbag 10
2 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 9
3 255 Nick Stroud 8

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 272 Meadow Lacy 10
2 5303 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 9

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 256 Sage Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 262 Constance Clark-Krupp Cycle Analysis 9
3 259 Lisa Eldredge 8
4 124 Lisa Chancellor 7

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 204 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 5368 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
2 866 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 9
3 5090 Aaron Hoppe Team 10 Barrel 8
4 407 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 7
5 198 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 6

Women B/C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 7209 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 10
2 273 Karen Dwyer 9