Oregon 12/24 XC: 24 hour

Bend, OR
July 12, 2015

Part of the Oregon 12/24 XC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated November 5, 2015 at 3:39 PM

Corporate Team 6 To 10

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 185 John Billard Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 186 Greg Burn Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 188 Colin Fraser Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 190 Webber Joe Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 191 John MacAulay Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 192 Jerami McKinlay Big Test Icycles 15 00.96
1 193 Scott Young Big Test Icycles 15 00.96

Duo Co-ed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 83 elizabeth Thompson Team Factor 13 01.014
1 82 Nathan Thompson Team Factor 13 01.014
2 78 Roger Neth Fruit & Loop 8 00.410
2 79 Kam Neth Fruit & Loop 8 00.410

Duo Open Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 81 Paul Trout Peaked in 6th grade 22 00.931
1 80 Eric Smith Peaked in 6th grade 22 00.931

Duo Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 77 Erin Reis Braking Bad 18 01.021
1 76 katrina Langenderfer Braking Bad 18 01.021

Five Men Open

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 215 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 25 01.017
1 216 Brett Counsellor Deschutes Brewery 25 01.017
1 217 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 25 01.017
1 218 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 25 01.017
1 219 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 25 01.017
2 91 Steven Cash Rolf Prima 24 01.032
2 92 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 24 01.032
2 93 Matthew Sandvick Rolf Prima 24 01.032
2 94 Daniel Varner Rolf Prima 24 01.032
2 95 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 24 01.032
3 205 Mike Barker Bob's Big Butt 23 01.042
3 206 Rob Dorshorst Bob's Big Butt 23 01.042
3 207 Stephen Staha Bob's Big Butt 23 01.042
3 208 Trent Wells Bob's Big Butt 23 01.042
3 209 Troy Williams Bob's Big Butt 23 01.042
4 270 Jeff Christiansen The Sofa King'S low Riders 22 01.037
4 271 Derek Heyner The Sofa King'S low Riders 22 01.037
4 272 Lenny Joseph The Sofa King'S low Riders 22 01.037
4 274 Doug Schofauser The Sofa King'S low Riders 22 01.037
4 273 Kurt Schram The Sofa King'S low Riders 22 01.037
5 240 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 21 01.042
5 241 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 21 01.042
5 242 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 21 01.042
5 243 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 21 01.042
5 244 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 21 01.042
6 246 Chad Cottrell Pedal for Sobriety 19 01.015
6 247 Dodd COUTTS Pedal for Sobriety 19 01.015
6 248 Neil Darwen Pedal for Sobriety 19 01.015
6 245 Jason Gessner Pedal for Sobriety 19 01.015
6 249 Brian HARPE Pedal for Sobriety 19 01.015

Five-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 213 Alex Bremer Columbia Codgers and Cougar 25 01.018
1 210 Brian Gabele Columbia Codgers and Cougar 25 01.018
1 211 Anthony Hall Columbia Codgers and Cougar 25 01.018
1 212 Margaret Shirley Columbia Codgers and Cougar 25 01.018
1 214 Michael Wasserman Columbia Codgers and Cougar 25 01.018
2 260 Linda Bookman Schiele Avenue Cycling Collective 22 01.015
2 261 Matt Bookman Schiele Avenue Cycling Collective 22 01.015
2 262 Scott Cook Schiele Avenue Cycling Collective 22 01.015
2 263 Rick Reid Schiele Avenue Cycling Collective 22 01.015
2 264 Michael Riepe Schiele Avenue Cycling Collective 22 01.015
3 175 Sandy MacDonald Still Crazy! 22 01.034
3 176 Ryan Nathman Still Crazy! 22 01.034
3 177 Janet Shofstall Still Crazy! 22 01.034
3 178 Mike Shofstall Still Crazy! 22 01.034
3 179 sean Wilson Still Crazy! 22 01.034
4 230 Kali Abel Nacht und Tag Fahrt 20 01.017
4 232 David Prause Nacht und Tag Fahrt 20 01.017
4 231 Elaine Prause Nacht und Tag Fahrt 20 01.017
4 233 Chip Sloan Nacht und Tag Fahrt 20 01.017
4 234 Eric Stolberg Nacht und Tag Fahrt 20 01.017
5 180 Bill Hibbs Trail Bait 20 01.041
5 181 Chris Neibauer Trail Bait 20 01.041
5 182 Karen Neibauer Trail Bait 20 01.041
5 183 Laura O'Connell Trail Bait 20 01.041
5 184 Matt Panko Trail Bait 20 01.041
6 220 Dennis Dukaric Eaton Dust 19 01.014
6 221 Brandon Fisher Eaton Dust 19 01.014
6 223 Kristi Nolan Eaton Dust 19 01.014
6 222 Matt Nolan Eaton Dust 19 01.014
6 224 Ryan Nolan Eaton Dust 19 01.014
7 225 Carrie Burkholder MTBeers 18 01.000
7 227 Tom Burkholder MTBeers 18 01.000
7 226 Anne Hull MTBeers 18 01.000
7 228 Alana Pulay MTBeers 18 01.000
7 229 Fletcher Tofflemire MTBeers 18 01.000
8 255 Chuck Lawson Runaways B 17 00.999
8 256 Ron Miller Runaways B 17 00.999
8 257 Wendy Montgomery Runaways B 17 00.999
8 258 Sean Mullany Runaways B 17 00.999
8 259 John OConnor Runaways B 17 00.999
9 250 Rea Blyth Runaways A 16 01.015
9 251 Steve Blyth Runaways A 16 01.015
9 252 Charlie MacLachlan Runaways A 16 01.015
9 253 Wayne Robins Runaways A 16 01.015
9 254 Vladimir Valastiak Runaways A 16 01.015

Five-Person Junior Team

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 265 Porter Boree Big Little Men 20 01.037
1 194 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 20 01.037
1 195 Kellor Norland Big Little Men 20 01.037
1 196 Collin Turner Big Little Men 20 01.037
1 197 Payton Wright Big Little Men 20 01.037

Five-Person Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 268 Heather Barr Dirt Divas 21 01.030
1 269 Krystal Duncan Dirt Divas 21 01.030
1 266 Meg Kinnear Dirt Divas 21 01.030
1 267 Della Mosier Dirt Divas 21 01.030
1 199 Jen Roddik Dirt Divas 21 01.030
2 86 Rheannon Arvidson No Apologies! 20 01.011
2 87 Sarah Blount No Apologies! 20 01.011
2 88 Bridget Hildreth No Apologies! 20 01.011
2 89 Clarinda Wilson No Apologies! 20 01.011
2 90 Stephanie Zamora No Apologies! 20 01.011
3 235 jennifer holmquist NORCO POSSE 19 00.979
3 237 Hailey Jorgensen NORCO POSSE 19 00.979
3 236 Judy Jorgensen NORCO POSSE 19 00.979
3 238 Kari Kadham NORCO POSSE 19 00.979
3 239 Lisa Peterson NORCO POSSE 19 00.979
4 164 Anne Harris Bend Bad Ass Mamas 17 01.010
4 165 Jen Mccarthy Bend Bad Ass Mamas 17 01.010
4 166 Kimberly Rafilson Bend Bad Ass Mamas 17 01.010
4 167 Amanda Schram Bend Bad Ass Mamas 17 01.010
4 168 Tina Snell-Leavitt Bend Bad Ass Mamas 17 01.010

Four Men Open (U159 Y

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 160 Shane Fletcher Smoker And The Bandits 27 01.014
1 161 Trevor Norland Smoker And The Bandits 27 01.014
1 162 Jason Smoker Smoker And The Bandits 27 01.014
1 163 Jon Spindor Smoker And The Bandits 27 01.014
2 120 Max Power How Cascadia was liberated in 24 25 01.041
2 121 Randy Randerson How Cascadia was liberated in 24 25 01.041
2 122 Norville Rodgers How Cascadia was liberated in 24 25 01.041
2 123 Andrew Wagner How Cascadia was liberated in 24 25 01.041
3 203 Chris Bowman Pine Mountain Sports 24 01.006
3 200 Rick Graszil Pine Mountain Sports 24 01.006
3 202 Alex Gredigian Pine Mountain Sports 24 01.006
3 201 Christopher Sullivan Pine Mountain Sports 24 01.006
4 152 Steve Krag Team QP 24 01.018
4 153 Scott Mooney Team QP 24 01.018
4 154 Ian Noack Team QP 24 01.018
4 155 Michael Tregoning Team QP 24 01.018
5 136 Piet Canin Meowtaincats 21 01.016
5 137 Greg Copley Meowtaincats 21 01.016
5 138 Scott Farmer Meowtaincats 21 01.016
5 139 Rob Straka Meowtaincats 21 01.016
6 100 Jason Carter Bend Dover & The Gentleman 19 00.983
6 101 Garrett Gladden Bend Dover & The Gentleman 19 00.983
6 102 Josh Martin Bend Dover & The Gentleman 19 00.983
6 103 Albert Ordelheide Bend Dover & The Gentleman 19 00.983

Four Women Open

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 104 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Bee Atches 18 01.041
1 106 Heather Lynch Boneyard Bee Atches 18 01.041
1 107 Siobahn McNulty Boneyard Bee Atches 18 01.041

Four-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 85 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing 25 01.023
1 98 Ethan Stehley Off The Couch Racing 25 01.023
1 97 Clara Terrell Off The Couch Racing 25 01.023
1 99 Dax Turner Off The Couch Racing 25 01.023
2 128 John Gray SunnySideSports Four Play 25 01.019
2 129 Lauren McCarthy SunnySideSports Four Play 25 01.019
2 130 Heidi Pauly SunnySideSports Four Play 25 01.019
2 131 Chris Skovborg SunnySideSports Four Play 25 01.019
3 132 Mike Cook Look Ma No Hands! 22 00.970
3 133 Jon Medler Look Ma No Hands! 22 00.970
3 135 Damon Runberg Look Ma No Hands! 22 00.970
3 134 Hannah Tanler Look Ma No Hands! 22 00.970
4 144 Christopher Burge Shred Factory Racing 22 01.003
4 145 Erin Chipps Shred Factory Racing 22 01.003
4 146 Shawn Dingman Shred Factory Racing 22 01.003
4 147 David Sterry Shred Factory Racing 22 01.003
5 124 Christian Berg I Yam What I Yam 22 01.029
5 125 Amanda Bryan I Yam What I Yam 22 01.029
5 126 Zach Clarke I Yam What I Yam 22 01.029
5 127 Mitchell Harter I Yam What I Yam 22 01.029
6 112 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 20 01.024
6 113 Rebecca Iden Cycle Analysis 20 01.024
6 114 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 20 01.024
6 115 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 20 01.024
7 116 Jason Crago Hold My Beer and Watch This 16 01.047
7 117 Paula Crago Hold My Beer and Watch This 16 01.047
7 118 Nathan Frechen Hold My Beer and Watch This 16 01.047
7 119 Cait Kelley Hold My Beer and Watch This 16 01.047

Four-Person Men Veteran (Over 160

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 159 Andrew Berge We've Never Heard of You Either 23 01.014
1 156 Tony Bommarito We've Never Heard of You Either 23 01.014
1 157 Bill Ennen We've Never Heard of You Either 23 01.014
1 158 Fabian Okonski We've Never Heard of You Either 23 01.014
2 108 Keith Lombardo Chains Addiction 21 01.015
2 109 Greg Ronlov Chains Addiction 21 01.015
2 110 Andrew Rosales Chains Addiction 21 01.015
2 111 Lawrence Spurgeon Chains Addiction 21 01.015

Police Team 4 Or 5 Pers

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 170 Jason Becker We Gotta Chance 22 01.008
1 171 Matt Bowersox We Gotta Chance 22 01.008
1 172 Chance Costanzo We Gotta Chance 22 01.008
1 173 Bill Matson We Gotta Chance 22 01.008
1 174 John Public We Gotta Chance 22 01.008

Solo Men 40-49

Num Name Laps Time
1 7 Mark Dowds 17 00.974
2 8 James Sipe 14 00.927

Solo Men 50-59

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 11 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 18 00.975
2 29 John Monroe 17 01.029
3 14 Stuart Rose Boneyard Cycling 16 00.966
4 10 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 14 01.069
5 12 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 12 00.891
6 9 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys 10 00.902
7 16 Jonathan Pierce 10 00.975
8 17 Gary Sanders 9 01.005
9 15 Peter Fox 8 00.907

Solo Men 60+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 18 Jim Claflin Greenline Cycles 16 00.971

Solo Open Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 64 Jason Perez Team Diablo/RojoRacing 22 00.998
2 30 Michael Novak Weaverville24.us WEMBO 2015 20 00.955
3 21 Matt Hamon Missoula Bike Source 18 00.979
4 23 Bryson Bowers 17 00.919
5 20 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 01.017
6 22 Wayne Mihalicz Straight line cycle 14 00.981
7 26 Sven MacAller 14 00.993
8 19 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12 00.887
9 33 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 11 00.625
10 27 Klint Robins Maria & Joseph's Ministry to the Poor 11 00.924
11 24 Joseph Himmel 11 00.964
12 32 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 10 00.628
13 25 Abe Long 9 00.881

Solo Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 1 Jane Quinn Pine Mountain Sports 18 01.030
2 31 Ginjer Yachechak Sportsman and Ski Haus 15 00.992
3 4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 01.017

Solo Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 6 Rich Maines Hammer Nutrition,NiteRider,Ergon 15 00.940
2 28 Chris robins Maria & Joseph's Ministry to the Poor 12 00.922

Solo Women 40+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 2 Angela Mart Murder of Crows 17 01.019
2 5 Laurie Buxton Rebound Cycle 14 00.942
3 36 Katie Boerner CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 12 00.956