Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 30, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated May 31, 2016 at 10:15 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 31
2 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 20
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 14
4 760 Christian Tresser portland 12
5 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland 7
6 162 Mark Shimahara Portland 7
7 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 6
9 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 3
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene Corvallis 2
11 9 Stewart Anderson
12 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland
13 689 Casey Patton Portland
14 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
15 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
16 710 Brent Casady Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 21
2 5100 Eric Kaczmarek Portland 16
3 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 16
4 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 12
5 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo Portland 10
6 5513 Michael Heywood Gresham 9
7 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 8
8 5478 Kevin Brosnan Portland 7
9 5408 Steve Dubravac Portland 5
10 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 2
11 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland 2
12 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard
13 5628 Travis Hall Portland
14 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi Newberg
15 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
16 5641 Stephen Harris Eugene
17 4090 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen Battleground
18 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
19 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
20 4314 Bartholomew Martin Portland
21 5387 Tony Escobar Word RCB, presents Grummel Troutdale
22 5614 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro
23 5665 Scott Scholz Portland
24 4406 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
25 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
26 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
27 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
28 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
30 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
31 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Oregon City

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 8 christopher stewart 15
2 6 Nicholas Merriss 12
3 5412 Ahmad Inico Aloha 10
4 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland 8
5 5597 Ryan Wecker Gresham 7
6 7 Chris Kee 6
7 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 5
8 5065 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA Portland 4

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel VANCOUVER 15
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 12

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
2 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12