Brian Dessinger

Event Category Date
70 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 11/13
93 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 11/6
75 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 10/29
23 Washougal CX Masters 35+ 4 10/23
35 CrossWord CX Challenge Masters 35+ 4 10/22
48 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/16
51 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/15
103 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/9
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/5
61 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/5
DNF Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/4
37 Grand Prix Brad Ross - Heiser Farms Masters 35+ 4 10/1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28
48 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/28
34 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/27
37 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25
39 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ 4 9/25
76 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/21
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/21
37 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/20
48 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 4 9/17
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14
47 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/14
32 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/13
4 Corn Cross Men 4 9/11
30 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/10
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 5 9/7
DNF Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/6-10/4
12 Portland Trophy Cup Men 5 9/6
6 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Men 5 9/3
22 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 3/4 8/30
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/30
27 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 4/5+ 8/29
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/29
2 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Points 8/28
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men Team Sprint 8/27
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/27
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Kilo 8/27
8 OBRA Elite Track Championship Category 4/5 Men 8/26
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4 8/25
10 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/23
27 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 4/5+ 8/22
20 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/22
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer 8/21
8 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 30-54 8/20
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 8/20
DNF Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race Men 5 8/17
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/16
21 Monday Night PIR: Team Standings Category 4/5+ 8/15
10 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/15
17 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Men Category 4 8/13
7 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 Omnium 8/11
18 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/9
10 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/8
24 Franz Bakery Criterium Men 4/5 8/6
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 8/4
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/2
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/1
3 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 40+ 7/28
7 Thursday Night Track: July Series Men 3/4 7/28
24 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition July Final Category 4/5 7/26
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 7/26
29 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/25
3 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Masters 35+ 3K Pursuit 7/23
9 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Men 4/5 Omnium 7/23
9 Thursday Night Track 3/4 Men 7/21
21 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/19
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/19
32 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/18
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 3K 7/14
2 Thursday Night Track Masters 40+ 2K 7/14
17 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/12
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/12
20 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/11
10 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/5
21 Tuesday Night PIR: June Overall Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/28
8 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/28
11 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/27
3 Fast Twitch Friday: June Series Overall Novice Men 6/24
22 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/20
9 Thursday Night Track: June Overall Men 3/4 6/16
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 6/16
20 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/15
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/13
14 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/6
8 PDW Omnium Men 4/5 6/5
6 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/4
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 6/3
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 5/30
3 Fast Twitch Friday: May Overall Novice Men 5/27
1 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 5/27
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/23
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 5/20
26 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/17
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/9
25 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/2
27 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/26
3 Monday Night PIR: April Series Standings Novice 4/25
32 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 4/25
1 Monday Night PIR Novice Men 4/18
3 Monday Night PIR: Series Standings Masters Novice 4/18

4th — Blind Date at the Dairy: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 4
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14 5
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/21 7
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 15
31

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 4
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14 5
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/21 7
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 15
31

46th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/4 10
10

11th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 286
107 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 194
480

7th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 299
46 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 255
82 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 219
93 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 208
981

82nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Men 5 9/3 10
4 Corn Cross Men 4 9/11 12
22

107th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Men 5 9/3 10
10

271st — 2016 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
52 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 249
249

52nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men Team Sprint 8/27 8.000
8.667

83rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
273 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 284
284

273rd — 2016 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
17 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 284
284

17th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Masters 35+ 3K Pursuit 7/23 13
3 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 40+ 7/28 13
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 8/20 24
8 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 30-54 8/20 16
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer 8/21 24
90

127th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 289
289

12th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Fast Twitch Friday: May Overall Novice Men 5/27 13
9 Thursday Night Track: June Overall Men 3/4 6/16 7
3 Fast Twitch Friday: June Series Overall Novice Men 6/24 13
7 Thursday Night Track: July Series Men 3/4 7/28 9
42

2nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 PDW Omnium Men 4/5 6/5 8
9 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Men 4/5 Omnium 7/23 7
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4 8/25 30
8 OBRA Elite Track Championship Category 4/5 Men 8/26 16
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Kilo 8/27 26
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/27 10
2 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Points 8/28 28
125

15th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/4 10
10

93rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Monday Night PIR: April Series Standings Novice 4/25 13
13

1st — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Monday Night PIR Novice Men 4/18 1
32 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 4/25 1
27 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 4/26 1
25 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/2 1
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/9 1
26 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/17 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 5/20 1
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 4/5 5/23 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 5/27 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday: May Overall Novice Men 5/27 1
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 5/30 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men 6/3 1
6 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/4 1
8 PDW Omnium Men 4/5 6/5 1
14 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/6 1
18 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/13 1
20 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/15 1
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 6/16 1
9 Thursday Night Track: June Overall Men 3/4 6/16 1
22 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/20 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday: June Series Overall Novice Men 6/24 1
11 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 6/27 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/28 1
21 Tuesday Night PIR: June Overall Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 6/28 1
10 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/5 1
20 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/11 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/12 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/12 1
2 Thursday Night Track Masters 40+ 2K 7/14 1
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 3K 7/14 1
32 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/18 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/19 1
21 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 4/5 7/19 1
9 Thursday Night Track 3/4 Men 7/21 1
9 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Men 4/5 Omnium 7/23 1
3 Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome Masters 35+ 3K Pursuit 7/23 1
29 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 7/25 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 7/26 1
24 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition July Final Category 4/5 7/26 1
7 Thursday Night Track: July Series Men 3/4 7/28 1
3 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 40+ 7/28 1
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/1 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/2 1
5 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 8/4 1
24 Franz Bakery Criterium Men 4/5 8/6 1
10 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/8 1
18 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/9 1
7 Thursday Night Track Men 3/4 Omnium 8/11 1
17 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Men Category 4 8/13 1
10 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/15 1
21 Monday Night PIR: Team Standings Category 4/5+ 8/15 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/16 1
DNF Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race Men 5 8/17 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 8/20 1
8 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 30-54 8/20 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer 8/21 1
20 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/22 1
27 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 4/5+ 8/22 1
10 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/23 1
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4 8/25 1
8 OBRA Elite Track Championship Category 4/5 Men 8/26 1
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Kilo 8/27 1
1 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/27 1
3 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men Team Sprint 8/27 1
2 OBRA Elite Track Championship Men 4/5 Points 8/28 1
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 4/5 8/29 1
27 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 4/5+ 8/29 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/30 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition Category 3/4 8/30 1
6 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Men 5 9/3 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Men 5 9/6 1
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 5 9/7 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 1
30 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/10 1
4 Corn Cross Men 4 9/11 1
32 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/13 1
47 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/14 1
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14 1
48 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 4 9/17 1
37 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/20 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/21 1
76 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/21 1
39 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ 4 9/25 1
37 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25 1
34 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/27 1
48 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/28 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 1
37 Grand Prix Brad Ross - Heiser Farms Masters 35+ 4 10/1 1
DNF Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/4 1
61 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/5 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/5 1
103 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/9 1
51 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/15 1
48 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 10/16 1
35 CrossWord CX Challenge Masters 35+ 4 10/22 1
23 Washougal CX Masters 35+ 4 10/23 1
75 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 10/29 1
93 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 11/6 1
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 4 11/13 1
70 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13 1
100

53

Milwaukie, OR

M

13779

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

4

4

Not a current member