Monday Night PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 18, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated April 24, 2016 at 7:38 AM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15.0 15.0 30
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
3 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
4 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 18.0 20
5 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18
6 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12.0 12
7 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12.0 12
8 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
9 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
10 760 Christian Tresser 8.0 8
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4.0 8
12 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8.0 8
13 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
14 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
15 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 18.0 26
2 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
3 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25
4 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
5 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 15.0 15
6 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 15.0 15
7 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 12
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
9 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 10.0 10
10 5 Jay Donohoo 6.0 6
11 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 5243 Damon Dimick 2.0 2
13 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 3 cory mills 25.0 25
2 5035 Tom Kelly 15.0 10.0 25
3 5604 Brian Dessinger 25.0 25
4 5405 Jeffrey Joyce 18.0 18
5 5231 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 14 Corey Foster 15.0 15
7 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 5412 Ahmad Inico 12.0 12
9 5404 Adam Schuller 10.0 10
10 8034 Aundrew Virelles 8.0 8
11 5263 Jay Hamlin 8.0 8
12 7116 Hannah Parfitt Hapi-Go! 6.0 6
13 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo 6.0 6
14 2 Renee Beard 4.0 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 25.0 18.0 43
2 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 25.0 43
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 12.0 20
4 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 10.0 8.0 18
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 6.0 10.0 16
6 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
7 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
8 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 12
9 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 4.0 6.0 10
10 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
11 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 25.0 35
2 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 12.0 18.0 30
3 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 25.0 25
4 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 15.0 23
5 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
7 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10
8 4 Lauren Dunbar 6.0 2.0 8
9 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive 8.0 8
10 7148 Christy Hawkins 6.0 6
11 7209 Erica Soule 4.0 4
12 7088 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4.0 4
13 7109 Lindsay Bailey 2.0 2
14 7007 Cassie Capone 1.0 1