MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series - OVERALL Series Results

Athletic Club Dr, Bend. October 4, 2017

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For series results questions, please contact Molly Kelley

Updated October 26, 2017 at 4:13 PM

1ST-TIED

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 130 Orman Tucker Bend Endurance Academy 28.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 106.0
2 193 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 22.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 114.0
3 100 Durate Aaron Bend Endurance Academy 17.0 17.0 22.0 18.0 74.0

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 164 James Coats 30.0 30.0 30.0 30 120.0
2 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 26.0 30.0 28.0 26.0 28 110.0
3 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 24.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 24 106.0

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 30.0 26.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 144.0
2 181 Mercer Michelle Deschutes Brewery 26.0 28.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 128.0
3 154 Brown Sha Marie Deschutes Brewery 24.0 22.0 22.0 24.0

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 184 Edic David 30.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 30 118.0
2 115 Sam Medrano 24.0 26.0 22.0 24 72.0

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 113 Pearson Mark Hutch's Bend Dental 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 120.0
2 117 Hodgert, DMD Tad Deschutes Brewery 30.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 114.0

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 116.0
2 680 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24.0 22.0 28.0 20.0 94.0
3 608 Brown Michael Therapuetic Associates Central Oregon 24.0 22.0 20.0 26.0 92.0

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 615 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 30.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 148.0
2 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 24.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 130.0

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 26.0 28.0 26.0 30.0 110.0
2 643 Johnston Joshua Murder of Crows 20 26 24 28 98.0
3 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 22.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 94.0

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 640 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 120.0
2 626 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 28.0 24.0 28.0 26.0 106.0
3 631 John Adkins 20.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 96.0

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 30.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 146.0
2 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 28.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 108.0
3 617 App Jenna 26.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 106.0

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 28.0 30.0 28.0 28.0 114.0
2 621 Paul Hynes Therapuetic Associates Central Oregon 22.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 100.0
3 668 Fletcher Kiel 16.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 81.0

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 189 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 150.0
2 157 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 140.0

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 116 Scott Lindbloom 30 26 28 28 112.0
2 102 Andrew Fleming Boneyard Cycling 26.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 102.0
3 104 Thier Chris Boneyard Cycling 28.0 26.0 20.0 18.0 92.0

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 209 Mark Goodman 28.0 28.0 28.0 30 114.0
2 142 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 26.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 28 102.0
3 187 Cheney Wesley 28.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 100.0

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 137 Ely Kim 28.0 30.0 28.0 30.0 116.0
2 205 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 28.0 28.0 26.0 24.0 106.0

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 195 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 28.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 118.0
2 158 Miller Tracy Deschutes Brewery 26.0 16.0 22.0 26.0 90.0
3 127 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 22.0 17.0 26.0 18.0 83.0

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 168 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 112.0
2 153 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 30.0 18.0 30.0 30.0 108.0
3 179 John Livingston Murder of Crows 26.0 17.0 26.0 24.0 93.0

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 641 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 28.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 116.0
2 635 Lewis Wayne Burnside Forge 26.0 22.0 28.0 26.0 102.0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 26.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 114.0