Psychocross

Eugene, Oregon
December 01, 2018

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated December 4, 2018 at 7:59 AM

Junior Men 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 923 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10 Tigard 1 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Points Laps
1 141 Jacob Robinson 1 3

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 2 2
2 37 Tristan Bell 1 2

Junior Women 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 2 2

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 952 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 beaverton 2 2
2 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 1 2

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 4 6
2 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 58 Eugene 3 6
3 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS 50 Eugene 2 6
4 288 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 1 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 6 6
2 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 5 6
3 4035 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 63 Corvallis 4 5
4 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 3 5
5 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 64 Eugene 2 5
6 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 1 4

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 495 Lynn Swanson 2 4
2 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 22 Toby Meierbachtol 7 9
2 21 Rob Amrine 6 9
3 42 Doug Shryock 5 9
4 38 Shaun Radley 4 9
5 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 3 8
6 91 Graham Howard 2 8
7 39 Cody Kaufman 1 8

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 1 9

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 93 Thomas Hope 21 Portland 10 6
2 98 Craig nittolo 9 6
3 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 8 6
4 116 Erik Nielsen 31 Portland 7 6
5 141 Jacob Robinson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Eugene 6 6
6 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 5 6
7 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 4 6
8 923 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 3 6
9 33 Seth Warhol-Streeter -- 2 6
10 5 Smith Evan -- 1 6
11 992 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 27 Springfield 5
12 4 Chris Butler 47 Eugene 5
13 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5
14 5786 Ben Marean 44 Eugene 5
15 37 Michael McKern 5
16 8189 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing 18 Eugene 5
17 94 James Murez 49 Eugene 5
18 5883 Nick Beaird 35 Corvallis 5
19 76 ben hackett 5
20 56 Bobby Schenk 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 5 9
2 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44 Eugene 4 9
3 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 3 8
4 979 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 2 8
5 27 Eddie Joy 1 8

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 1 7

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 1 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 1 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 12 Hampton Kat 32 Corvallis 8 5
2 950 Whitaker Jesse 7 5
3 13 Strait Neisha Eugene 6 5
4 34 Thomas Leslie Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 5 5
5 270 Natalie Shaw 4 5
6 710 Sardell Shannon 3 5
7 6 Dowe Kimberly -- 2 5
8 312 Wheeler Anna 1 4