Twilight Time Trial

Coburg, OR
May 21, 2019

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

For results questions, please contact Virginie Xing 

Updated May 22, 2019 at 5:11 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 68 Daniel Casder 35:47.7
2 32 Sean Wilson 36:01.4 27 Eugene
3 5203 David Reitan 39:26.2 28 Philomath
4 5418 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 44:23.5 48 Eugene
5 2 Me Haworth 44:30.1
6 5495 Paul Keppo 50:03.0 58 Eugene

Eddy Women

Num Name Finish Time
1 13 Angela Stevens 49:01.6

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Finish Time
1 19 Cam Mills 1:00:33.3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 43:51.1 17 Portland

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 587 Charles Hall 33:35.5 56 Eugene
2 4037 Kyle Kotwica 34:25.7 55 Corvallis
3 5088 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 35:31.4 53 Albany
4 4204 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37:01.8 57 Eugene
5 5057 Jim Patton US Military Endurance Sports 37:17.0 57 corvallis
6 543 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37:37.0 50 Corvallis

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 4322 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 33:56.6 61 eugene
2 596 John OBrien 34:58.8 60 Ridgefield
3 4023 James Bell 37:57.1 64 Springfield
4 5092 Steve Gerdemann 42:05.0 69 Albany

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 444 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 41:02.7 44
2 7207 Kristin Yarris 43:09.0 46

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 518 Andrew Neill Nunez English Cycles 32:53.9 32 Eugene

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 4187 Sean Austin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 32:54.6 31 Eugene

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 45 Devin Volk 34:10.2
2 4257 Martin Lisk 35:29.5 51 Eugene
3 5154 Ed Zulyevic Eugene Velo Racing 35:51.4 48 Eugene
4 5522 Stephen Harris 36:50.4
5 5456 Neal Jacobson 37:13.4 46 Eugene
6 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 37:13.9 47 tigard
7 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37:56.9 44 portland
8 5139 Jason Thurber 38:07.5 43 Corvallis
9 4188 Doug Spencer 39:03.7 50 Springfield
10 54 Michael Holdt 39:51.4
11 27 Andrew Thurber 41:01.2
12 17 Mike McCart 42:33.4

Tandem

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 28:28.9 42 Eugene

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 7196 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 42:49.8 50 Creswell
2 7031 Kimberly Dowe 43:08.9 31 Corvallis
3 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 45:09.1 41 Springfield
4 7045 Kat Hampton 46:57.5 33 Corvallis
5 7111 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 47:14.8 51 Eugene
6 38 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing 48:59.6 44 Junction City