James Yoon

Event Category Date
4 Fast Twitch Friday Open Keirin 8/30
2 Fast Twitch Friday Open Sprint 8/30
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 8/29
11 Twilight Criterium: August Series Points Men 4/5 8/27
11 Twilight Criterium: August Series Points Men 4/5 8/20
4 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 8/16
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 4/5 8/15
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Sprint 8/14
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Pursuit 3000m 8/14
11 Twilight Criterium: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 8/13
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Open Points 8/11
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Points Overall 8/11
3 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11
2 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 2K Pursuit 8/11
1 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprint 8/11
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Points 8/10
1 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Scratch 8/10
2 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Kilo 8/10
2 State Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 500m 8/10
5 State Track Championships Open 4/5 Scratch 8/9
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 8/7
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 8/7
7 Twilight Criterium Men 4/5 8/6
31 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3
6 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint C 8/2
3 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 8/1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Omnium 7/31
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Unknown Distance 7/31
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A 1-Lap Chariot 7/31
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Flying Mile 7/31
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/30
12 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25
7 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/25
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Category 4/5 2-Person 3000m 7/24
31 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/23
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/23
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/23
4 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint Open 7/19
8 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/18
5 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior 7/16
6 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 7/16
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/16
3 Fast Twitch Friday Keirin 7/12
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 7/12
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 4/5 7/11
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/10
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 7/10
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Jusnior 14-18 6/30
9 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28
8 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Novice 6/28
1 Fast Twitch Friday Beginner 6/28
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/25
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Novice 6/24
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/24
3 Alpenrose 4-Day: Omnium Racing Category 3/4/5 6/22
4 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/18
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/17
2 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Junior 6/17
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 6/16
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 6/14
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/12
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 6/12
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/12
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 6/12
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/11
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/11
1 Monday Night PIR Junior 6/10
55 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles: Combined Combined 6/9
1 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Junior Men 6/9
2 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/5
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/5
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 1-Lap Chariot 6/5
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 6/5
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/4
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/4
DNF Monday Night PIR Junior 6/3
3 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31
9 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Novice 5/31
3 Fast Twitch Friday Keirin 5/31
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 5/31
7 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/30
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 5/29
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Flying Lap 5/29
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 5/29
1 Twilight Time Trial: May Series Points Junior Men 5/28
39 Twilight Time Trial: Combined Combined 5/28
2 Twilight Time Trial Junior Men 5/28
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 5/24
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 500m 5/22
11 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 5/21
1 Twilight Time Trial Junior Women 17-18 5/21
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Novice 5/20
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/20
5 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/20
2 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/20
8 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Junior 5/14
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/14
1 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 5/14
4 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Novice 5/13
3 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/13
4 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/13
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/13
1 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior 5/11
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice 5/10
8 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/9
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 5/7
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/7
5 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/6
2 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/6
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior 15-17 5/3
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Junior 5/2
11 Monday Night PIR Novice 4/29
6 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/29
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 4/29
3 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/22
5 OBRA XC Championships 17-18 Junior Men 4/20
1 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/15
5 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 3/30

219th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
21 Track BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019 280
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019
Time Trial BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019
280

4th — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Track BAR Junior Men 2019 299
3 Criterium BAR Junior Men 2019 298
3 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 2019 298
4 Road BAR Junior Men 2019 297
36 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 2019 265
1457

1st — Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Road BAR Category 5 Men 2019 299
7 Track BAR Category 5 Men 2019 294
593

34th — Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Track BAR Category 4 Men 2019 298
51 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 2019 250
Road BAR Category 4 Men 2019
548

129th — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
22 Track BAR Category 3 Men 2019 279
279

21st — Track BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31 13.000
9 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28 7.000
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30 4.000
2 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11 9.000
3 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11 6.000
40.167

2nd — Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior 5/11 15
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29 14
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12 15
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Jusnior 14-18 6/30 14
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31 12
1 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Scratch 8/10 30
2 State Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 500m 8/10 28
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Points 8/10 28
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 2K Pursuit 8/11 28
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14 15
199

7th — Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Novice 5/31 7
8 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Novice 6/28 8
15

3rd — Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 State Track Championships Open 4/5 Scratch 8/9 22
2 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Kilo 8/10 28
1 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprint 8/11 30
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Open Points 8/11 26
106

22nd — Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25 4
4

3rd — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Twilight Time Trial: May Series Points Junior Men 5/28 15
1 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Junior Men 6/9 10
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 6/16 22
47

4th — Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 3/30 11
11 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 5/21 5
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24 14
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25 14
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30 14
58

2nd — Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Novice 5/20 12
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24 13
25

36th — Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA XC Championships 17-18 Junior Men 4/20 22
22

3rd — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8 14
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16 22
6 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3 10
46

51st — Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
31 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3
11 Twilight Criterium: August Series Points Men 4/5 8/27 5
5

3rd — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
4 Overall BAR Junior Men 2019 1457
1457

6th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 3/30 1
1 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/15 1
5 OBRA XC Championships 17-18 Junior Men 4/20 1
3 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/22 1
1 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 4/29 1
6 Monday Night PIR Junior 4/29 1
11 Monday Night PIR Novice 4/29 1
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Junior 5/2 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior 15-17 5/3 1
2 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/6 1
5 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/6 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/7 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 5/7 1
8 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/9 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Novice 5/10 1
1 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior 5/11 1
4 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/13 1
4 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/13 1
3 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/13 1
4 Monday Night PIR - Overall Series Points Novice 5/13 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 5/14 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/14 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Junior 5/14 1
2 Monday Night PIR Junior 5/20 1
5 Monday Night PIR Novice 5/20 1
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Juniors(overall) 5/20 1
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points Novice 5/20 1
1 Twilight Time Trial Junior Women 17-18 5/21 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 5/21 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 500m 5/22 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 5/24 1
2 Twilight Time Trial Junior Men 5/28 1
1 Twilight Time Trial: May Series Points Junior Men 5/28 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 5/29 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Flying Lap 5/29 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 5/29 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series: May Series Total Points Junior A 5/29 1
7 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/30 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 5/31 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Keirin 5/31 1
9 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Novice 5/31 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31 1
DNF Monday Night PIR Junior 6/3 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/4 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/4 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Kilo 6/5 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 1-Lap Chariot 6/5 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/5 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/5 1
2 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 14-18 6/8 1
1 OBRA Team Time Trial State Championship p/b English Cycles Junior Men 6/9 1
1 Monday Night PIR Junior 6/10 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/11 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/11 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 6/12 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 6-Lap Scratch 6/12 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 6/12 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 6/12 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: June Series Total Points Junior A 6/12 1
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 6/14 1
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 6/16 1
5 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 6/16 1
2 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Junior 6/17 1
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/17 1
4 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Results Junior 6/18 1
3 Alpenrose 4-Day: Omnium Racing Category 3/4/5 6/22 1
4 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Junior 6/24 1
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Novice 6/24 1
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Junior 6/24 1
3 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Novice 6/24 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/25 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 6/25 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Beginner 6/28 1
8 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Novice 6/28 1
9 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Jusnior 14-18 6/30 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 500m 7/10 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 7/10 1
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 4/5 7/11 1
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint B 7/12 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Keirin 7/12 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/16 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 7/16 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior 7/16 1
8 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/18 1
4 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint Open 7/19 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/23 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/23 1
31 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 7/23 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Category 4/5 2-Person 3000m 7/24 1
7 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/25 1
12 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 7/30 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7/30 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Flying Mile 7/31 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A 1-Lap Chariot 7/31 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Unknown Distance 7/31 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys A Omnium 7/31 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior A 7/31 1
3 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 8/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint C 8/2 1
6 The Red Line Criterium Junior Men 8/3 1
31 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/3 1
7 Twilight Criterium Men 4/5 8/6 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Standing Lap 8/7 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A 8-Lap Scratch 8/7 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Unknown Distance 8/7 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior A Omnium 8/7 1
5 State Track Championships Open 4/5 Scratch 8/9 1
2 State Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 500m 8/10 1
2 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Kilo 8/10 1
1 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Scratch 8/10 1
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 Points 8/10 1
1 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprint 8/11 1
2 State Track Championships Junior 17-18 2K Pursuit 8/11 1
2 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11 1
3 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11 1
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Points Overall 8/11 1
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Open Points 8/11 1
11 Twilight Criterium: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 8/13 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Pursuit 3000m 8/14 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Team Sprint 8/14 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series: August Series Points Junior A 8/14 1
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 4/5 8/15 1
4 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 8/16 1
11 Twilight Criterium: August Series Points Men 4/5 8/20 1
11 Twilight Criterium: August Series Points Men 4/5 8/27 1
6 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 8/29 1
2 Fast Twitch Friday Open Sprint 8/30 1
4 Fast Twitch Friday Open Keirin 8/30 1
131

19

Portland, OR

M

20368

3

3

5

5

5

Not a current member