BrewHaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR
September 12, 2019

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Vern Niehaus

Updated September 16, 2019 at 11:45 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 117 Brooks Jenkins 10
2 87 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 9

Junior Men U18 Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 83 Ryan Kanahele Rogue Valley Composite 10
2 66 Anders Giardino Rogue Valley Composite 9
3 79 Luke Cook Rogue Valley Composite 8
4 80 Justin Bauman Rogue Valley Composite 7
5 76 Casey McEnroe Rogue Valley Composite 6
6 77 Derek Canyon Rogue Valley Composite 5
7 85 Ryan Sheppard Rogue Valley Composite 4
8 97 Tavi Paulazzo Rogue Valley Composite 3
9 94 Fjord Giardino Rogue Valley Composite 2
10 95 Dominik McLean Rogue Valley Composite 1
11 91 Evan Mckinney Rogue Valley Composite
12 78 Tyge Rubus Rogue Valley Composite
13 96 Zemirah Paulazzo Rogue Valley Composite
14 86 Griffen Wayfaire Rogue Valley Composite
15 92 Taj Farnbach Rogue Valley Composite
16 93 Terran Farnbach Rogue Valley Composite
17 75 Jonah Anderson Rogue Valley Composite
18 74 Lindson Turner Rogue Valley Composite

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Liam Bustard 10
2 Pierce Bustard 9
3 Addis Paulazzo 8

Junior Women U18 Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 111 Isa Culver Rogue Valley Composite 10

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 808 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 173 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 556 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 8
4 558 Ryan Younkin 7
5 63 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 6
DNF 110 Matt Weis Black Dog

Masters Men 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 98 Alexander A J Palmer American Velo Tech 10
2 69 Gernot Bartels Cycle Analysis 9

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Points
1 5460 Aaron Bustard 10
2 84 Jim Janousek 9

Masters Men 50+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 645 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 9
3 4197 Mike Campbell 8
4 11 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 7
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 72 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 5
7 4102 Tim Turk Land Shark 4
8 107 Marc DiTommaso Cycle Analysis 3
DNF 714 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport

Masters Men 50+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 5559 Michael Davis Cycle Analysis 10

Masters Men 50+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 91 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 157 Cliff McCann Team Glass Forge 9

Masters Men 60+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10
2 5775 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 9

Masters Women 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Masters Women 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 116 Lisa DiPaoli 10
2 67 Sarah Rockwell 9
3 114 Teresa Campanelli Cycle Analysis 8
4 65 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 70 Brandi Blazier 6

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 109 Mac Tully 9

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 859 Nathan Trimble AMCC COLAVITA 10
2 88 Jared Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 9
3 4297 Michael Page Ashland Mtn Advetures 8

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Points
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 173 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 792 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 72 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 5

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 112 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 9

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Points
1 68 Brooke Hansen 10