Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Varies, OR
November 16, 2019

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Weekly Series 
19 Oct 2019 - Clinic
Oct 26 2019 Halloween Cross
2 - 9 - 16 - 23 Nov 2019 Cross Races

For resutls questions, please contact Chief Judge: Vern Niehaus
 

Updated November 18, 2019 at 4:37 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 139 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 10
2 4051 Bart Qualls 9

Junior Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 450 Jade Rohde 10

Junior Men U14 Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 461 Fu Gui Slawta 10
2 451 Tao Rohde 9

Junior Men U18 Category 4/5

Num Name Points
1 8134 Luke Cook 10
2 448 Skyler Larkin 9
3 571 Casey McEnroe 8

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Porter Younkin 10
2 Miles Younkin 9
3 Haaken Hoppe 8
4 Freya Hoppe 7
5 Jax Hendrickson 6
6 Ruby Staha 5
7 Pierce Bustard 4
8 Liam Bustard 3

Junior Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 111 Isa Culver 10

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 173 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 4049 Bryan Simpson 9

Masters Men 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 466 David Scott 10
2 4059 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 9
3 446 Stephen Staha 8
4 457 Jean Philippe Jestin 7
5 458 Jesus Fernandez 6
DNF 464 Ryan Younkin

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5354 Jason Singleton 10
2 5460 Aaron Bustard 9
3 112 Eric Culver Cycle Analysis 8
4 456 Nicolas Lejeune 7

Masters Men 50+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 714 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4148 Nathan Sheafor Team Glass Forge 8
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 583 Mike Campbell 6
6 841 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 5

Masters Men 50+ Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 645 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 10
2 5559 Michael Davis Cycle Analysis 9
3 879 John Lulich 8
4 579 Bill Myers Cycle Analysis 7

Masters Men 50+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5775 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 10
2 4191 Jeff Geddings Team Glass Forge 9
3 581 John Chapman 8
DNF 575 Anthony Flagor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters Men 60+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4499 Marty Cochran 10
2 5681 Paul Wertserger 9
3 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 8
4 576 Greg Brooks 7
5 162 Michael Bansmer 6

Masters Women 35+ Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Masters Women 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 67 Sarah Rockwell 10
2 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 569 Lisa DiPaoli 8

Masters Women 50+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 183 Karen Dwyer 10
2 7259 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 9
3 459 Lyn Sorensen 8
4 7148 Joyce Colosimo Team Glass Forge 7

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 580 Jace Ives 10
2 465 Andy Redden 9
3 439 Matt Weis 8
4 460 Reny Townsend 7
DNF 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 444 Nathan Trimble 10
2 432 Mac Tully 9
3 444 Eric Isaacs 8
4 4297 Michael Page 7

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Points
1 462 Shane Ausprey 10

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Points
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 580 Jace Ives 9
3 460 Reny Townsend 8
4 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 568 Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis 6
6 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 5515 Brian Dwyer 4
8 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 3

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 82 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 9

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Points
1 4020 Nile McGhie 10