2021 Cyclocross BAR

Updated October 26, 2021 at 8:01 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45
2 Jessica M Prior 15

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 99
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 77
3 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 72
4 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 65
5 Jade Rohde Land Shark 52
6 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45
7 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 41
8 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 36
9 Aaron McClintock Biciclista US 35
10 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 31
11 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 24
12 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 20
13 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 19
14 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 19
15 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 19
16 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 19
17 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 19
18 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 17
19 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17
20 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 16
21 Pierce Martin Team Finger 16
22 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 15
23 John Chapman Murder of Crows 15
24 Noah Sanders Sage Factory 15
25 Nathan Trimble Colavita 14
26 Fred Mills 14
27 Aaron Anderson 14
28 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 14
29 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
30 Tyler Aquino 14
31 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 13
32 Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures 12
33 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 12
34 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 12
35 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 12
36 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 11
37 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 11
38 Jacob Olsen 10
39 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 8
40 Conner Mowery 8
41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 8
42 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 8
43 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 7
44 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7
45 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 6
46 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 6
47 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 6
48 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
49 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 5
50 Connor Shimamoto 5
51 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 5
52 Michael Metz 4
53 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
54 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 4
55 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 3
56 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 3
57 John Gill Swift Racing PDX 3
58 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 3
59 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3
60 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 2
61 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 2
62 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 1

Category 3 Women

No results

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Gomez 69
2 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57
3 Dean Proteau 55
4 Zachary A Bloomfield 51
5 Todd Young 50
6 Greg van Amerongen 50
7 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 46
8 Dominic Sherman 37
9 Eamon Haverty TriTech 35
10 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 30
11 Mitchell McGuire 25
12 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 24
13 Stuart Garth 23
14 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 22
15 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 18
16 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 18
17 Gaelen Guzman Soles Inspired 15
18 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 15
19 Tyler Aquino 15
20 Jacob Barnett 15
21 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 15
22 Nic Dale 15
23 Sean Pinzon 14
24 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 14
25 Gregory Topete BikePOC 14
26 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
27 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 13
27 Joel Brinson 13
29 Jonathon Toro 12
30 Josh Grehan 12
31 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 12
32 Aaron Baraff 12
33 Paul Buchanan 11
34 Korey Jackson 11
35 Tony O'Dell 11
36 Nick Keane 11
37 Alden Welsch Team Finger 11
38 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 10
39 Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 10
40 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9
41 Christopher Riehl 9
42 Morten Bulow 8
43 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 8
44 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 8
44 Marcelo Heredia 8
46 Charles Lewis Team Bikenetic 8
47 Marty Moran 7
48 Truen Pence 7
48 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 7
50 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7
51 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7
52 Alessandro Carrara 7
53 David Reitan 6
54 Chad D Mccuen 6
55 Tim Hazen 5
55 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 5
57 Mark Braun USMES 5
58 Chris Robison 4
59 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
60 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
61 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 3
62 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 3
63 Brett Edelen 3
64 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 1

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 88
2 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 85
3 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 72
4 Charley Erickson Gladiators 70
5 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 51
6 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 48
7 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 41
8 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40
9 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39
10 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 36
11 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 33
12 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 32
13 Courtney Micheletti 29
14 Megan Ramey Team Finger 28
15 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
16 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 22
17 Stacy Ramakers 22
18 Jennifer Bianchini 16
19 Kelly Hughes 15
20 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
21 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 14
22 Tiegen Shaffer 13
22 Maria Garman 13
24 Kim Ely 13
25 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 13
26 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 13
27 Kayden Mckee Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 12
27 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 12
29 Kimberly Dowe Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12
30 Kaitlin Littleford 11
31 Germaine Dougherty Ace Window Tinting 10
32 Trina Staloch GEAR WEST 8
33 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 8
34 Kara Bittner 7
35 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 6
36 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 6
37 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 5
38 Tiffany Tabourne Bonk Collective 5
39 Ella Stimson SDBC/Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 4
40 Lauren Coons 4
41 Katherine Hamilton BikePOC 3
42 Jessica M Prior 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Gepper 56
2 Todd Young 52
3 Eamon Haverty TriTech 30
4 Joel Brinson 28
5 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 21
6 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 20
7 Aaron Baraff 17
8 Max Rye 15
9 Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 14
10 Mitchell McGuire 14
11 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 13
12 Christopher M Glenn 13
13 Jonathon Toro 12
14 Josh Grehan 12
15 Adam Mendel 12
16 Stuart Garth 11
17 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 8
18 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 8
19 Lucas Deutsch 8
20 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 7
21 BODJIE TRAIN Grouptrail Cycling 7
22 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7
23 Ravi Almeter 6
24 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 6
25 Tony Ruiz 6
26 Brett Edelen 6
27 Nathan Kistler 5
28 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 5
29 Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 4
30 Truen Pence 4
31 Tim Hazen 2
32 Ogden Miller Lewis & Clark College 2
33 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 2
34 Anthony T. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Libby McKnight 44
2 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 43
3 Kaitlin Littleford 40
4 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36
5 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
6 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 30
7 Tiegen Shaffer 24
8 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 24
9 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
10 Kayden Mckee Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 22
11 Nicole Goode Team Finger 21
12 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 14
13 Courtney Micheletti 13
14 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12
15 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
16 Jessica M Prior 11
17 Sydney Endow 11
18 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 9
19 Maia Hampson 8
20 Jennifer Bianchini 7
21 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 6
22 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 96
2 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 81
3 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 67
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 67
5 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 58
6 Jacob Rathe 47
7 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 33
8 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 31
9 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 29
10 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 29
11 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28
12 Matt Weis Black Dog AVT / Stupid Shit on Bikes 26
13 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 25
14 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 24
15 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 19
16 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 19
17 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 17
18 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 16
19 Jade Rohde Land Shark 15
20 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
21 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 15
22 Aaron Anderson 15
23 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14
24 Conner Mowery 14
25 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 14
26 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
27 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
28 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 12
29 Nathan Trimble Colavita 12
30 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 12
31 James Williams 12
32 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 11
33 Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 11
34 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 11
35 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
36 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 10
37 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 9
38 Dominic Sherman 9
39 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 9
40 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 9
41 Fred Mills 8
42 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 7
43 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 7
44 Ryan Younkin 6
45 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 6
46 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 6
47 Marshall Greene 5
48 John Chapman Murder of Crows 4
49 Tim Turk Land Shark 4
50 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 4
51 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
52 Benn Stover 4
53 Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures 3
54 Clara Honsinger Honsinger 3
55 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 2
56 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 2

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 83
2 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 80
3 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 77
4 Holland LaRue Team Finger 77
5 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 66
6 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 63
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 60
8 Kristi Cutter Bend 57
9 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 56
10 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 56
11 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 54
12 Molly Russell-Holmes 53
13 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 51
14 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 42
15 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 41
16 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29
17 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 29
18 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 28
19 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 23
20 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 22
21 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 19
22 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 17
23 Clara Honsinger Honsinger 15
24 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 14
25 Natasha Visnack 14
26 Annick Chalier 13
27 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 13
28 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 12
29 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 12
30 Courtney Micheletti 10
31 Maria Garman 10
32 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 9
33 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 9
34 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8
34 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 8
36 Julie Robertson Zivin Team Thrive 8
37 Stephanie Spiak 7
38 Taylor Snider Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 6
39 Alexandra Burton Point S/ Nokian 5
39 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 5
41 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 5
42 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 4
42 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 4
44 Isabella Taylor Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3
45 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 2

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 90
2 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 87
3 Jason Evans 66
4 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 62
5 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 54
6 Rodney Billowitz 41
7 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 37
8 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 35
9 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 34
10 Joel Sherman 32
11 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
12 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 26
13 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 24
14 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 22
15 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
16 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 20
17 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 20
18 Bill Salbador 18
19 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 18
20 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
21 Ben Everson Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 15
22 Richard Hogan Land Shark 14
23 Gerardo Perez 14
24 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14
25 David Marchi Murder of Crows 13
26 Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures 13
27 Bart Qualls BikeKraft/JFF 12
28 Nathan Olson Team Cycle Sport 11
29 Scott Barker 10
30 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 9
31 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 8
32 Martin Hogue 5
33 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 4
34 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
35 Jeff Gianotti Mary's Bicycle Club 4
36 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3
37 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 3
38 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 119
2 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 110
3 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 104
4 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 94
5 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 90
6 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 70
7 Jack Hampson TriTech Select 65
8 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 64
9 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 63
10 Nate Dezellem 62
11 Johnie Hogue 62
12 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 61
13 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 59
14 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50
15 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 48
16 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 47
17 Henry Linn 46
18 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 45
19 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 41
20 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 41
21 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 41
22 Cameron Wescott 37
23 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 33
24 Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 32
25 Bennett Gassner 32
26 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 31
27 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 29
28 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 28
29 Jaxon Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 28
30 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 28
31 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 27
32 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 27
33 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 27
34 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 26
35 Orion Souders Team S&M 26
36 Nico Franklin 26
37 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 25
38 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 24
39 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 23
40 Andrew Chapin 23
41 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 22
42 August Power Bonk Collective 21
43 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 21
44 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20
45 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 19
46 Tao Rohde Rogue Composites 19
47 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 19
48 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 19
49 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 17
50 Karter Snider 16
51 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 16
52 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
53 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
54 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 15
55 Alex Usher 14
55 Jade Rohde Land Shark 14
55 Noah Sanders Sage Factory 14
58 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
59 Freya Hoppe Cycle Analysis 13
60 Garett Hawes 13
61 Liam Windhamsmith HUB 13
62 Ben Gillette 12
63 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 12
63 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 12
65 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 12
66 Evan Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
66 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
68 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 11
69 Layton Knabe 11
70 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 10
71 Cannon Hahn 10
72 Asher Weld Team Finger 9
73 Keilan Snider 9
74 Ángel Guevara 8
75 Corbin Pimley 7
76 Espen Eld-Mathis 6
77 Lewis Foote 5
78 Asher Montgomery 5
79 George McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 4
79 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 4
81 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 4
82 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 2

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 89
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 60
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
4 Lily Stover 55
5 Annika Ramey Team Finger 42
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40
7 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 39
8 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 39
9 Lauren Hartrich 30
10 Isabel Herring 29
11 Jessica Baraff 29
12 Ada Souders Team S&M 27
13 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 23
14 Lourdes Thorne 23
15 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 21
16 Sydney Chapin 21
17 Iris Souders Team S&M 21
18 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
19 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 15
20 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
21 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
22 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 13
23 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 12
24 Nora Foote 9
25 Ángel Guevara 8

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 141
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 133
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 115
4 Ron Strasser Team S&M 113
5 Edward Lanton 99
6 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 98
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 96
8 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 95
9 John McCaffrey 95
10 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 94
11 Gerardo Perez 89
12 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 85
13 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 83
14 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 76
15 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 71
16 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 69
17 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 69
18 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 68
19 Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team 67
20 Walter Bianchini 66
21 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 64
22 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 63
23 James Tervo Team S&M 61
24 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60
25 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 60
26 David Visnack 59
27 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 58
28 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 57
29 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55
30 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 54
31 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54
32 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 53
33 Tobias Eld 53
34 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 52
35 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 52
36 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 51
37 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 51
38 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 51
39 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 48
40 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 48
41 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46
42 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 46
43 James Coats 45
44 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 45
45 Brandon Johnson 43
46 Tommy Cardwell 43
47 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42
48 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42
49 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 42
50 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 40
51 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 39
52 Jeremy Howard 38
53 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 38
54 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 37
55 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37
56 Andy Letourneau 37
57 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 37
58 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 36
59 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 34
60 Chad Swanson Team S&M 33
61 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33
62 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 32
63 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 32
64 Dave Burnard 31
65 James Schneider Team S&M 31
66 Adam Vanarsdall 31
67 Michael Metz 30
68 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 30
69 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30
70 Jeff Otto Unattached 29
71 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 28
72 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 28
73 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 27
74 Terry Mallon Team Finger 27
75 James Green Trusty Switchblade 27
76 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 27
77 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 26
78 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 26
79 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 26
80 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25
81 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 25
82 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 25
83 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 25
84 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25
85 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing 24
86 Bill Petersen 24
87 Jason Evans 24
88 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 24
89 Carl Werner 23
90 Fred Mills 22
91 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 22
92 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 22
93 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 22
94 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 22
95 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 21
96 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 21
97 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
98 Derek S Hoenisch Independant 21
99 Paul Armstrong 20
100 Christophe Berteau-pavy 20
101 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 20
102 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 20
103 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 19
104 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 19
105 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 19
106 Scott Rider 19
107 David Fee 18
108 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 18
109 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 18
110 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 18
111 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17
112 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
113 Peter Spir Team S&M 16
114 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 16
115 Ken Lanteigne 16
116 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 16
117 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 15
117 Jacob Rathe 15
117 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 15
117 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 15
117 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
117 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
117 John Chapman Murder of Crows 15
124 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 15
125 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 15
126 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 15
127 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 15
128 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
129 Devin Mast Bike truck 14
129 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 14
129 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 14
129 Benn Stover 14
129 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 14
129 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 14
129 Tim Turk Land Shark 14
129 Ryan Younkin 14
137 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 14
138 Andrew Suchocki Audi 14
139 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 14
140 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 14
141 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 13
142 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 13
143 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 13
143 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 13
143 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 13
146 Christopher VanWaning 13
147 Ezekiel McFadin Team McFadin 13
148 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 13
149 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 13
150 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 13
151 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 13
152 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 13
153 James McGrew 12
154 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 12
154 Albyn Jones 12
154 Eric Lanners 12
154 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 12
154 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 12
159 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 12
160 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 12
161 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 12
162 Nate Youngs 12
163 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 12
164 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11
165 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 11
165 Pat Addabbo 11
167 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 10
167 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 10
167 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 10
167 Dennis Rose 10
171 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
172 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 10
172 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 10
174 Brian Catterson 10
175 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
176 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 9
177 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 9
177 Gary Schulte 9
177 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
177 John Adkins 9
177 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 9
177 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 9
177 Zac Lytle Team Finger 9
177 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 9
185 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 9
186 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
187 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 9
188 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 8
189 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 8
189 Tyler Aquino 8
189 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 8
189 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 8
193 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 8
194 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 8
195 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 8
196 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 8
197 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 7
198 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
198 Jeff Roerig 7
198 Tristan Jones 7
198 Jacob Olsen 7
202 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 7
203 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 7
204 Laurence Palk 6
205 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team 6
205 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 6
205 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 6
205 Trevor Miller Grouptrail Cycling 6
205 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 6
205 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 6
211 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
212 James Juenger 5
213 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 5
214 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 5
214 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 5
214 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 5
214 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5
214 Michael Wing 5
214 Noel Johnson 5
214 David Marchi Murder of Crows 5
221 Nick Madronio 4
221 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 4
221 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 4
221 Bill Messer 4
221 Jeff Gepper 4
221 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 4
221 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 4
228 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
229 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
230 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 4
230 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 4
230 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 4
230 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 4
234 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 4
235 Christopher Taylor 4
236 Dave Torrance 4
237 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
238 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 3
238 Jon Bouffleur 3
238 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 3
241 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 3
242 Dave Dezellem 3
242 Colin Wilson 3
244 Eric Hagen 2
245 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 2
245 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
245 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 2
245 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 2
249 Tony Ruiz 2
250 Garrett Tyburski 2
250 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
250 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 2
250 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 2
250 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 2
250 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 2
256 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 1
257 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 1
258 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 1
258 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 1
258 Robert Christensen Team S&M 1
261 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 1
262 Dylan Burke-Allmon Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 1
263 Tim Ellerbruch 1
263 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1
265 Casey Varnum 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 126
2 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 114
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 106
4 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 89
5 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 89
6 Stephanie Spiak 89
7 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 79
8 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 78
9 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 72
10 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 70
11 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 63
12 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 61
13 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 60
14 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 58
15 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 52
16 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 47
17 Pam Reid Team Rose City 42
18 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 42
19 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 41
20 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 39
21 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 39
22 Vikki Bourcier 36
23 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 35
24 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 35
25 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 33
26 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 32
27 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 31
28 Victoria VanderZanden 31
29 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 29
30 Donna Metz 29
31 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 28
32 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 27
33 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 26
34 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 25
35 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 25
36 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 24
37 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 23
38 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 22
39 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 22
40 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 21
41 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 21
42 Margi Bradway 21
43 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 20
44 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 19
45 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 19
46 Megan Ramey Team Finger 18
47 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
48 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 15
48 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 15
48 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 15
51 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 14
51 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 14
53 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 14
54 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 14
55 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 14
56 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 14
57 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
57 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 13
57 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
60 Traci Smolen Team S&M 13
61 Molly Russell-Holmes 12
61 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
61 Annick Chalier 12
61 Kristi Cutter Bend 12
65 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 12
66 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 12
66 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 12
68 Charley Erickson Gladiators 11
68 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11
68 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 11
68 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 11
68 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 11
73 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 11
74 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
75 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 11
76 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 10
76 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
78 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 10
79 Kara Weld Team Finger 9
80 Kelsey Ward 9
81 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 9
82 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 8
83 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 7
84 Lorena Brown 7
85 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6
85 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 6
87 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 114
2 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 101
3 Holland LaRue Team Finger 87
4 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 85
5 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 79
6 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 65
7 Fred Mills 57
8 Heather Pola Team Finger 57
9 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 49
10 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 48
11 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45
12 Stephanie Spiak 45
13 Taylor Snider Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 43
14 Charley Erickson Gladiators 43
15 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40
16 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38
17 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36
18 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 36
19 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 35
20 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 33
21 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 31
22 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30
23 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 30
24 Brittany Stover 24
25 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 21
26 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20
27 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 19
28 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 18
29 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
30 Zachary A Bloomfield 17
31 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 17
32 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 16
33 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
34 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 15
35 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 15
36 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 15
37 Aaron Anderson 14
38 Robert Cummings Audi 14
39 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 14
40 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 14
41 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13
42 Tim Turk Land Shark 13
43 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 13
44 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 13
45 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 13
46 James Green Trusty Switchblade 13
47 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 12
48 Jason Britton 12
49 Paul LaCava Team S&M 12
49 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 12
51 Ray Kennedy 12
52 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 11
53 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 11
54 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 11
55 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 11
56 Ira Ryan Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 11
57 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 10
58 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
59 Dean Proteau 9
60 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 9
61 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 8
62 Adam Vanarsdall 8
63 Todd Young 8
64 Keith McIntire Audi 8
65 Julian Roden 7
66 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 7
67 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 7
68 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6
69 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6
70 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 6
71 Megan Ramey Team Finger 5
72 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 5
73 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 4
74 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 4
75 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 3
76 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 3
77 Evan Murphy River City Bikes - Bike Law 3
78 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 3
79 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 3
80 David Boerner A New Cycling Team 3
81 Pat Addabbo 3
82 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 3
83 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 2
84 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 2
85 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 1
86 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 1
87 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 1
88 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 1