2021 Age-Graded BAR

Updated December 7, 2021 at 7:37 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 849
2 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 589
3 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 579
4 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 578
5 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 578
6 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 566
7 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 549
8 Jaxon Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 528
9 Karter Snider 491
10 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 489
11 Cannon Hahn 475
12 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 294
13 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 290
14 Henry Linn 289
15 Johnie Hogue 288
16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 287
17 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 280
18 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 278
19 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 276
20 Freya Hoppe Cycle Analysis 275
21 Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 269
22 Layton Knabe 265
23 Raleigh Kraynik 264
24 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 263
25 Marker Still 260
26 Bennett Gassner 258
27 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 257
28 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 253
29 Nico Franklin 252
30 Tao Rohde 250
31 Anderson Webb Salem Descenders 248
32 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 246
33 Anderson Popp 245
34 Porter DeBacker Descenders 242
35 Andrew Chapin 239
36 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 235
37 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 225
38 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 209
39 Andrew Esperanza TriTech Bikes 206
40 Lewis Foote 200
41 George McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 199
42 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 196
43 Asher Montgomery 195

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1022.5
2 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 879.0
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 698.0
4 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 598.0
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 587.0
6 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 564.0
7 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 560.0
8 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 545.0
9 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 537.0
10 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 532.0
11 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 528.0
12 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 469.0
13 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 300.0
14 Nathan Troyer Reno Devo 298.0
15 Jack Hampson TriTech Bikes 295.0
16 Joshua Dicks 294.0
17 Cameron Wescott 293.0
18 Reid Farmer Cascadia Junior Cycling 283.0
19 Maurice Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 273.0
20 Porter Stowers 271.0
21 Wylie Koning 269.0
22 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 268.0
23 Orion Souders Team S&M 267.0
24 Jack Webb NICA Eugene Composite 265.0
25 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 254.0
26 Kaess Rinder 253.0
27 Trevon Jaskoski Salem Descenders 252.0
28 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 251.0
29 Quinlan Lally 248.0
30 Maximus Lally 241.0
31 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 234.0
32 Asher Weld Team Finger 230.0
33 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 227.0
34 Owen Kuhl Rogue Composite 220.0
35 Jack LaBarge 218.0
36 Dylan Kuhl Rogue Composite 217.0
37 Beck Marshall Landspeed 216.0
38 Michael Esperanza TriTech Bikes 207.0
39 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 197.0
40 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 193.0
41 Mika Nader 131.0

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 1116.0
2 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 806.0
3 Zane Moore 624.0
4 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 569.0
5 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 558.0
6 Nate Dezellem 542.0
7 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 528.0
8 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 503.0
9 Liam Windhamsmith HUB 499.0
10 Luka Weierman 494.0
11 Isaac Lutz 484.0
12 Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 483.0
13 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 297.0
14 Bradley Edington 293.0
15 Hoby Miller 289.0
16 Will Fogarty Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 285.0
17 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 284.0
18 Carter Sheley Methow Valley Composite 282.0
19 Graham Sheley Methow Valley Mountain Biking Team 280.0
20 Cooper Garland 279.0
20 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 279.0
22 Sylas Storer Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 278.0
23 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 277.0
24 Evan Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 274.0
25 Ryan Mares 271.0
26 Nicolas Betters 264.0
27 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 255.0
28 Owen Jones 250.0
29 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 248.0
30 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 228.0
31 Lauren Hartrich 212.0
32 Ben Gillette 208.0
33 Joe Kabeshita 194.0
34 Yusei Sasanuma 148.5

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 536
2 Charley Myers 496
3 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 468
4 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 467
5 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 297
6 Ronan Myers 296
6 Onno van Baaren 296
8 Devin Peters 291
9 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 288
9 Peter Collins 288
11 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 287
12 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 285
13 Tanner Hawley 277
14 Riley Plummer 268
15 Terran Hood Reno Devo 263
16 Bailey Aaron Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 259
16 Noah Simonich Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 259
18 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 243
19 Noah Sanders Sage Factory 237
20 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 215
21 Mack Parshall Kelly Benefits Strategies 100

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 594
2 Annika Ramey Team Finger 296
3 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 295
4 Lily Stover 294
5 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 293
6 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 290
7 Iris Souders Team S&M 288
8 Dannika Bauman Eugene Composite Team 285
8 Sydney Chapin 285
10 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 284
11 Isla McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 283
12 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 282
13 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 281
14 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 273
15 Maxine Alcorn 272

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 593
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 579
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 300
4 Emmalee Cheeney Bend composite 291
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 291
6 Lucia Williams 289
7 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 278
8 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 277
9 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 276

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1037
2 Lauren Hartrich 582
3 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 580
4 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 299
5 Stella Scholz Methow Cycling Team 295
6 Ava Jaskoski 286
7 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 284
8 Chaz Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 283
9 Trillian Hawley Silver Falls Composite 282
10 Isabel Herring 279

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1041
2 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 299
3 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 298
4 Nekane Powell BYRDS 290
5 Mya Dixon 288

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 360
2 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 250
3 John Chapman Murder of Crows 238
4 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 235
5 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth 230
6 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 225
7 Jacob Rathe 174
8 Benn Stover 166
9 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 157
10 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 150
11 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 144
12 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 123
13 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 115
13 Tyler Aquino 115
15 Jacob Olsen 93
16 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 71
17 Michael Wing 56
18 Jeff Gepper 37
19 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 26
20 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 8

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 573
2 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 569
3 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 526
4 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 499
5 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 284
6 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 277
7 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 274
8 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 257
9 Jeremy Gourd 253
10 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 250
11 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 245
11 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 245
13 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 239
14 Tobias Eld 233
15 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 228
16 Brandon Johnson 223
17 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 222
18 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 212
19 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 175
20 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 174
21 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 168
22 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 167
23 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 166
24 Paul Armstrong 163
25 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 159
26 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 150
27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 147
28 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 145
29 Jeff Roerig 144
30 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 140
31 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 137
32 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 129
33 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 122
34 Laurence Palk 110
35 Trevor Miller Grouptrail Cycling 109
36 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 76
37 Pat Addabbo 66
38 Baker Lyon 64
39 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 47
40 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 43
41 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 27
42 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 23
43 Christopher Taylor 18

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1181
2 Ian Spivack family bike shop racing 843
3 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 807
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 793
5 Keith Richards Rock Creek Cyclery 735
6 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 718
7 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 597
8 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 566
9 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 519
10 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 512
11 Tom Dolan 505
12 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 505
13 Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team 502
14 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 482
15 Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 463
16 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 458
17 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 457
18 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 454
19 Korey Jackson 432
20 Carl Werner 428
21 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 401
22 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 401
23 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 393
24 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 392
25 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 390
26 James Cope 381
27 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 380
28 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 362
29 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 331
30 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 299
31 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 297
32 Joshua Nordell Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 293
33 Gerardo Perez 292
34 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 288
35 Dave Smits SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 286
36 David Kuhns Audi/Krykisports 282
37 Kevin King Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.LEGAL 277
38 Colin Howard 275
39 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 271
40 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 268
40 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 268
42 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 261
43 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 260
44 John Adkins 259
45 Rob English English Cycles 258
46 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel 256
47 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 255
48 Chad Swanson Team S&M 253
49 Kenneth Labeja 250
49 Truen Pence 250
51 Nate Silva 249
51 Jason Evans 249
53 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 247
54 Forest Ray 244
55 Ryan Eisele RIDGE Cyclesport 242
56 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 238
57 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 237
58 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 235
59 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 232
60 Tommy Carr 225
61 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 224
62 Fred Mills 217
63 Karl Weeks 216
64 Corbin Pimley 213
65 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 213
66 Garrett Tyburski 208
67 Tommy Cardwell 199
68 Ryan Younkin 195
69 Jon Conway NORTHWEST COMPETITIVE 193
70 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 190
71 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 188
72 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 187
73 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 186
74 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 184
75 James Dayton Murder of Crows 176
76 Nathan Ard 175
77 Julio Cabrera 174
78 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 166
79 Andrew Vaughn 165
80 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 156
81 Zac Lytle Team Finger 136
82 Kieran Stover 119
83 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 118
84 Jackson Broshear 117
85 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 115
86 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 107
87 Devin Mast Bike truck 97
88 Andrew Suchocki Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 94
89 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 87
90 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 79
91 Nate Youngs 73
92 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 66
93 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 63
94 Noel Johnson 56
95 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 30
96 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 26
97 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 19
98 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 16

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 1315
2 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 1207
3 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1082
4 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 922
5 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 854
6 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland 837
7 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 690
8 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 588
9 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 580
10 Robert Callahan 560
11 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 545
12 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 519
13 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 512
14 James McGrew 501
15 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 488
16 Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 488
17 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 479
18 James Schneider Team S&M 429
19 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 406
20 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 395
21 Adam Vanarsdall 389
22 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 366
23 Matt Mallet 358
24 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 355
25 Gary Schulte 321
26 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 298
27 Jonathon Fogarty 291
28 Alexander Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 287
29 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee 285
30 Christopher VanWaning 285
31 Justin Hall 284
32 Ryan Russell 280
33 Sean Breitbach Capitol Velo Cycling 279
34 Brady Van Matre Boxwell Cycling 270
34 Jeremy Howard 270
36 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 267
37 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 265
38 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 264
39 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 263
40 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 258
41 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 256
42 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 255
43 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six 247
44 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 242
45 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 236
46 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 231
47 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 229
47 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 229
49 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 226
49 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 226
51 Chad D Mccuen 225
52 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 217
53 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 216
54 Erin Kelly 214
55 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 207
56 Jeff Kubiak 205
57 Mico Macri ME 203
57 Andy Letourneau 203
59 Dan Weiland 198
59 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 198
61 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 195
62 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 194
63 Jeremy Morris 188
64 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 185
65 Ian Osullivan 183
66 Eric Lanners 181
67 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 174
68 Shane Fletcher Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 159
69 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 158
70 Justin Acciavatti 154
71 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 153
72 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing 152
73 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 147
74 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 145
75 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 134
76 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 128
77 Jacob Tung 127
78 Steve Popp Swift Racing PDX 126
79 David Fee 124
80 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 123
81 David Welton Boneyard Cycling 112
82 Tristan Jones 111
83 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 91
84 Ezekiel McFadin Team McFadin 83
85 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 75
86 Andy Olsson Team Finger 72
87 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 61
88 David Marchi Murder of Crows 56
89 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
90 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
91 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 42
92 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41
93 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 36
94 Chris Kaiser Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 34
95 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 22
96 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 21
97 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
98 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 14

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 1409
2 Joseph Tysoe 977
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 835
4 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 832
5 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 822
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 821
7 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 781
8 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 779
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 774
10 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 755
11 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 733
12 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 733
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 654
14 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 630
15 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 574
16 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 569
17 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 559
18 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 559
19 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 548
20 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 534
21 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 523
22 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 519
23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 516
24 Maikey Lopera Elliston Coaching Race Team 511
25 James Tervo Team S&M 485
26 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 482
27 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 482
28 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 481
29 Nic Patton 480
30 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 476
31 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team 465
32 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 450
33 David Visnack 449
34 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 434
35 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 411
36 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 380
37 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 359
38 Mark Braun USMES 356
39 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 349
40 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 348
41 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 329
42 Scott Rider 325
43 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 316
44 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 306
45 Tim Turk Land Shark 297
46 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 296
47 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 296
48 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro 295
49 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 292
50 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 291
51 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 289
52 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 286
53 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 281
54 Carl Loeffler Carl Loeffler 280
55 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 279
56 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 277
57 Jeff Langford 274
58 Rich Julyan 273
58 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 273
60 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 269
61 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo 268
62 Gary Foster 266
63 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 261
63 Scott Heaton 261
65 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 258
66 Robin Wessel Sage Titanium Factory Racing 257
66 Randy Word WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 257
66 Burk Webb 257
69 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 253
70 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 251
71 Phil de la Motte 250
72 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 243
73 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 241
74 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 238
75 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 237
76 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 235
77 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club 234
78 Tom Ghilarducci 230
78 Christian Tresser 230
80 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 225
81 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 224
82 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 218
83 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 215
84 Michael Billings 210
85 Steve Chapin Castelli 205
85 Sam Reynolds Amgen 205
87 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 204
88 Eric Kytola Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 202
89 Thomas Bonn 199
90 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 196
91 Mike Garritson 194
92 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 193
93 Richard Hogan Land Shark 192
93 Lee Bauck 192
95 Dave Dezellem 189
96 Scott Housley Mudslinger Adventure Squad 184
97 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 182
98 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 173
99 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 173
100 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 169
101 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 168
102 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 167
103 James Green Trusty Switchblade 160
104 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 158
105 Bill Messer 143
106 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 141
107 Mike Whalen 138
108 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 134
109 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 133
110 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 131
111 Tim Jacobson 129
112 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 125
113 Ryan Kruse 124
114 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 117
115 Michael Szwaya BicycleAttorney.com 116
116 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 115
117 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 104
118 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 88
119 Jeff Lorenzen Unattached 80
120 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 79
121 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 69
122 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 67
123 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 62
124 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 32
125 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 14
126 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 10
127 Dave Torrance 9
128 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1034
2 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 829
3 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 805
4 Craig Schommer 776
5 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 757
6 James Coats 724
7 Charles Hall 556
8 John McCaffrey 549
9 Michael Metz 538
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 523
11 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 485
12 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 463
13 Dino Andereggen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 452
14 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 422
15 Bill Salbador 357
16 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 310
17 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 297
18 Rob Perry 295
19 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 295
20 Vaughn Adams Bonk Collective 292
21 Daniel Smith Sunnyside Sports 291
22 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 286
23 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 283
24 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 282
24 Max Rink 282
26 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo Cycling 279
27 Barron Johnson 266
28 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 259
28 Peter Eschbach Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 259
30 Wayne Tonning Hutch's Bend 258
31 Chuck Kenlan 257
32 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 255
33 Jim Middaugh SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 252
34 Lance Haag Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 249
35 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 247
36 Gregg Sanders 246
37 Guy Polson Infinit Performance 245
38 Brad Gebhard 243
39 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 237
40 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 230
41 Tom Cole MCC Racing 229
42 John Lehrer 228
43 Chris Brown 227
44 Eric Schehen 220
45 Eric Miller Grouptrail Cycling 212
46 Todd Rinder 206
47 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 203
48 Dan Packman Audi 200
49 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 198
49 Jeff Otto Unattached 198
51 Matt Kline Land Shark 192
52 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 190
53 Chris Robison 187
54 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 180
55 Brad Place Mudslinger Adventure Squad 179
56 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 177
57 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 172
58 Christophe Berteau-pavy 169
59 Joe Moll 162
60 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 161
61 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 158
61 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 158
63 Matthew Martel 155
64 John Lulich 151
65 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 150
66 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 144
67 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 137
67 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 137
69 Derek S Hoenisch Independant 135
70 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 122
71 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 121
72 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 114
73 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 93
74 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 90
75 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 53
76 Steve Van Bergen 39
77 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 17
78 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 4

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Points
1 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 873
2 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 843
3 Kevin Gillas Advanced Integration 836
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 780
5 John Slawta Land Shark 773
6 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 630
7 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 553
8 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 549
9 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 538
10 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 537
11 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 522
12 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 520
13 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 462
14 Bill Petersen 457
15 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 450
16 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 437
17 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 398
18 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 382
19 Eric Brainich 343
20 Tim Ellerbruch 325
21 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 297
22 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 296
23 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 293
24 Donald Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 290
25 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 289
26 Ken Wilson RIDGE Cyclesport 286
27 Richard Desmond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 277
28 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 267
29 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 257
29 Walter Bianchini 257
31 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 252
32 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 251
33 Peter Serrurier 242
34 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo 237
35 Jeff Qualle 231
36 Brian McAndrews ThirstyBear Cycling 225
37 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 219
38 Michael R Wilson Team S&M 212
39 Rick Upton 204
40 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 185
41 Brett Adams Sagebrush Cycles 165
42 Donald Reeser 142
43 Kale Garcia 140
44 Ken Lanteigne 130
45 Nick Madronio 89
46 Brian Catterson 70
47 Dieter Hoffmann 57
48 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52
48 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 52
50 James Juenger 44
51 Jon Bouffleur 26
52 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 14
53 Colin Wilson 1

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1088
2 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 854
3 Tom Kelly 778
4 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 564
5 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 551
6 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental 544
7 Dennis Rose 533
8 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 505
9 Terry Mallon Team Finger 494
10 Samuel Medrano Jr Celilo Cycles 486
11 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 368
12 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 328
13 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 327
14 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 290
15 Yalcin Erhan WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 284
16 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 279
17 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 273
18 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 272
18 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 272
20 Peter Kaspar English cycling 269
21 Gordy Bolstad Velobody/Gerks 261
21 James Bell Eugene Velo Racing 261
23 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 260
24 Dave Burnard 220
25 Tom Webb Team Rose City 215
26 Albyn Jones 184
27 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 148
28 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 134
29 Peter Spir Team S&M 116

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 1177
2 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 1033
3 Edward Lanton 589
4 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 574
5 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 551
6 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 528
7 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 299
8 Ron Strasser Team S&M 297
9 Douglas Sears 296
10 Duane Aanestad 280
11 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 276
11 Michael Welch 276
13 Bruce Burke Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 269
14 Craig Bontly 250
15 Bill Moreman 244
16 Daniel Mummey Young Life 230
17 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 230

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 520
2 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 240
3 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 238
4 Charley Erickson Gladiators 229
4 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 229
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 223
7 Kelsey Ward 221
8 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 219
9 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 213

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 283
2 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 277
3 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 271
4 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 253
5 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 240
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 238
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 233
8 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 225
9 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 216
10 Alison Crocker 204
11 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 201

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 591
2 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 585
3 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 580
4 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 574
5 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 565
6 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 555
7 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 527
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 478
9 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 297
10 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 293
11 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 292
12 Kelly Sandow Mudslinger Adventure Squad 291
13 Ryan Levering Mudslinger Adventure Squad 288
14 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 280
15 Kara Tennant 278
16 Avie Meadows 276
16 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 276
18 Annick Chalier 266
19 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 265
20 Stephanie Hahn 261
21 Jenny Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 259
22 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 258
23 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 244
24 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 241
25 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 235
26 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 229
27 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 212
28 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 211
29 Lorena Brown 203
30 Jessica Gill Swift Racing PDX 199

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak 855
2 Erin Stone Soles Inspired 595
3 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 580
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 578
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 557
6 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 548
7 Anna Buckley Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 540
8 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 536
9 Heather Pola Team Finger 530
10 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 523
11 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 509
12 Kalli Phillips 499
13 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 292
14 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 290
15 Bre Rue West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 287
16 Megan Ramey Team Finger 284
17 Nicole Gunton 282
18 Sabrina Chase 279
19 Kristie Still 277
20 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 275
21 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 274
22 Lynn Longan 269
23 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 262
24 Anne Marie Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 259
25 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 257
26 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 255
27 Victoria VanderZanden 246
28 Margi Bradway 245
29 Kristi Cutter Bend 233
30 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 220
31 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 208
32 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 202

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 877
2 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 812
3 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 805
4 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 788
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 600
6 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 595
7 Karin Wohlert 590
8 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 584
9 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 541
10 Kara Weld Team Finger 537
11 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 524
12 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 294
13 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 293
14 Karen Dwyer 291
15 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 289
16 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 286
17 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 279
18 Janette Darden 274
19 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 272
20 Amber Pearson 269
21 Dawn Hassel Woodinville Bicycle 265
22 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 263
23 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 262
24 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 256
25 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 249
26 Traci Smolen Team S&M 236
27 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 226
28 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 224
29 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 205

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 1178
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 826
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 600
4 Donna Metz 571
5 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 569
6 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 488
7 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 300
8 Susan C Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 299
9 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 298
10 Robin Pelletier 274
11 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 269
12 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 268
13 Laura Vallion Team Finger 266
14 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 264
15 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 215
16 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 206
17 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 200

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 883
2 Vikki Bourcier 560
3 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 546
4 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 542
5 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 531
6 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 487
7 Laura Jackson 297
8 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 293
9 Lisa Campbell BicycleAttorney.com 290
9 Pam Reid Team Rose City 290
11 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 278
12 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 273
13 Renee Pype Team S&M 271
14 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 254