Bone Crusher XCO

Madras, OR. April 24, 2022

Updated April 25, 2022 at 5:57 PM

Category 1 Open 19-44

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 79 Jacob Olander Bend, OR 0:25:47.0 0:24:34.8 0:24:34.3 19 3 1:14:56.0
2 136 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 0:25:38.8 0:24:35.2 0:25:10.6 35 3 1:15:24.6
3 86 Andy Redden Bend, OR 0:26:48.1 0:25:06.9 0:25:07.0 40 3 1:17:02.0
4 128 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 0:26:56.2 0:26:14.0 0:26:26.4 27 3 1:19:36.5
5 10 Tyler Clark Bend, OR 0:26:46.8 0:26:42.9 0:27:12.9 38 3 1:20:42.5
6 116 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:27:28.9 0:26:28.9 0:27:30.5 32 3 1:21:28.2
7 142 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 0:27:26.4 0:26:47.3 0:27:41.8 41 3 1:21:55.3
8 12 Kieron Crossley Vancouver, WA 0:28:15.6 0:27:09.0 0:27:28.1 22 3 1:22:52.6
9 96 Pawel Rutkowski Ridgefield, WA 0:27:33.3 0:27:48.4 0:28:18.7 42 3 1:23:40.2
10 138 Reid Curry Bend, OR 0:28:44.7 0:28:09.7 0:28:24.9 35 3 1:25:19.3
11 135 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 0:29:38.1 0:29:03.3 0:28:52.3 32 3 1:27:33.6
12 3 Fred Mills Bend, OR 0:27:59.7 0:30:04.0 0:31:56.0 42 3 1:29:59.6

Category 1 Open 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 77 Jonathan Myers Team S&M Portland, OR 0:26:39.0 0:24:51.3 0:25:53.4 55 3 1:17:23.6
2 27 Jonathon Fogarty Sisters, OR 0:26:19.6 0:25:30.9 0:26:26.5 47 3 1:18:16.9
3 143 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:27:06.7 0:25:41.3 0:26:06.0 45 3 1:18:53.9
4 8 Michael Brown Bend, OR 0:27:15.8 0:25:54.2 0:26:15.9 51 3 1:19:25.9
5 115 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 0:27:44.8 0:27:05.3 0:27:27.2 45 3 1:22:17.2
6 118 James Tervo Team S&M Portland, OR 0:29:42.2 0:28:42.5 0:29:09.3 52 3 1:27:33.9

Category 1 Open Junior

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 110 Zane Strait Bend, OR 0:25:19.8 0:23:55.4 0:23:42.7 16 3 1:12:57.8
2 93 Jade Rohde Ashland, OR 0:25:54.1 0:25:08.7 0:25:51.1 16 3 1:16:53.8
3 28 Will Fogarty Sisters, OR 0:25:54.6 0:25:44.4 0:27:20.3 16 3 1:18:59.2
4 4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 0:27:00.1 0:26:08.2 0:27:23.6 14 3 1:20:31.9
5 22 Reid Farmer Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 0:26:58.8 0:26:50.2 0:29:40.5 15 3 1:23:29.4
6 60 Owen Kuhl Medford, OR 0:28:18.3 0:29:00.0 0:29:26.7 15 3 1:26:44.9

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 146 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M Bend, OR 0:30:35.8 0:29:37.7 0:32:07.7 25 3 1:32:21.1
2 39 Abbi Hamlin Bend, OR 0:31:27.8 0:29:55.9 0:31:36.3 27 3 1:32:59.9
3 85 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 0:29:59.4 0:30:21.0 0:33:32.8 17 3 1:33:53.1
4 84 Alicia Prusinski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 0:31:34.8 0:30:52.5 0:33:01.9 43 3 1:35:29.1
5 109 Madeline Stover Cascadia Junior Cycling Portland, OR 0:31:17.1 0:31:53.2 0:32:45.0 17 3 1:35:55.2
6 5 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:32:33.9 0:31:22.9 0:32:42.7 49 3 1:36:39.4
7 140 Liza Gualandi Bend, OR 0:34:28.2 0:31:53.1 0:32:14.0 45 3 1:38:35.2

Category 2 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 154 Stryker Nola Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 0:34:15.0 0:34:12.2 14 2 1:08:27.1

Category 2 Open 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 148 Stringer Andrew Portland, OR 0:28:59.8 0:25:35.7 35 2 0:54:35.4
2 7 Daniel Braunsteins Bend, OR 0:29:10.3 0:26:20.1 34 2 0:55:30.3
3 94 Brian Rowbotham Redmond, OR 0:28:35.7 0:27:44.7 37 2 0:56:20.3
4 34 David Gissiner Portland, OR 0:29:14.6 0:29:00.3 27 2 0:58:14.7
5 75 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 0:30:05.1 0:30:06.0 37 2 1:00:11.0
6 24 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 0:32:25.1 0:29:34.1 28 2 1:01:59.2
7 69 Dustin McNabb Bend, OR 0:31:48.7 0:31:22.3 39 2 1:03:10.9
8 57 Paul Keitelman Bend, OR 0:31:57.8 0:33:09.5 27 2 1:05:07.2
9 117 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 0:33:02.4 0:33:09.2 31 2 1:06:11.5
10 141 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:33:58.1 0:33:44.8 38 2 1:07:42.8
11 35 Jacob Goeke Beaverton, OR 0:34:10.8 0:34:08.9 34 2 1:08:19.6
12 63 Sean Lewis Bend, OR 0:36:08.8 0:40:05.4 35 2 1:16:14.0
13 36 Adam Goff Medford, OR 0:42:48.7 0:40:53.7 35 2 1:23:42.2

Category 2 Open 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 126 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 0:29:44.1 0:29:06.0 45 2 0:58:50.0
2 29 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:30:44.4 0:28:31.3 42 2 0:59:15.6
3 76 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel Madras, OR 0:29:46.6 0:29:37.2 45 2 0:59:23.7
4 95 Peter Rudge Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:29:55.4 0:30:04.9 44 2 1:00:00.2
5 107 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 0:31:30.7 0:30:36.2 44 2 1:02:06.8
6 151 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 0:31:30.0 0:31:33.3 40 2 1:03:03.2
7 30 Steffen Furholm Trout Lake, WA 0:31:55.6 0:31:35.2 45 2 1:03:30.6
8 17 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:33:23.7 0:31:30.8 49 2 1:04:54.4
9 6 Travis Bower Redmond, OR 0:33:00.1 0:34:12.2 46 2 1:07:12.3
10 90 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem, OR 0:35:50.9 0:36:47.3 44 2 1:12:38.1

Category 2 Open 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 51 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:27:53.6 0:27:15.9 58 2 0:55:09.4
2 137 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend, OR 0:29:26.1 0:27:56.8 53 2 0:57:22.9
3 50 Barron Johnson Team 10 Barrel Sisters, OR 0:30:52.3 0:29:13.5 57 2 1:00:05.6
4 101 James Sipe Bend, OR 0:31:26.4 0:30:01.3 50 2 1:01:27.7
5 32 Mike Garritson Oregon City, OR 0:31:27.5 0:30:15.7 53 2 1:01:43.0
6 103 David Staczek Portland, OR 0:31:25.7 0:30:41.7 53 2 1:02:07.3
7 2 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 0:31:17.3 0:30:52.4 53 2 1:02:09.6
8 102 Eric Speakman Bend, OR 0:32:35.6 0:31:34.0 51 2 1:04:09.6
9 20 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:33:33.2 0:32:37.1 51 2 1:06:10.2
10 132 Eddie Whittemore Hayden Lake, ID 0:33:32.6 0:32:40.9 59 2 1:06:13.5
11 153 Ryan Altman Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:34:35.2 0:33:38.1 50 2 1:08:13.2
12 104 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland, OR 0:34:14.0 0:35:02.2 56 2 1:09:16.0
13 98 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Tigard, OR 0:34:34.4 0:36:30.2 51 2 1:11:04.5
14 74 Joe Moll Eugene, OR 0:35:09.5 0:36:01.7 57 2 1:11:11.1
15 16 Kevin Dickson Portland, OR 0:35:41.5 0:36:40.5 53 2 1:12:21.9
16 9 Kevin Claggett Canby, OR 0:40:54.7 0:42:21.8 55 2 1:23:16.4
17 21 Russ Fagan Bend, OR 0:49:35.9 0:50:05.1 57 2 1:39:40.9

Category 2 Open Junior

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 31 Cooper Garland Cascadia Junior Cycling Redmond, OR 0:29:06.3 0:27:30.9 16 2 0:56:37.1
2 59 Dylan Kuhl Medford, OR 0:32:13.3 0:31:02.5 14 2 1:03:15.7
3 113 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 0:39:58.3 0:42:38.1 11 2 1:22:36.3

Category 2 Open Senior 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 52 Kevin Johnson Silverdale, WA 0:30:29.9 0:28:58.7 68 2 0:59:28.5
2 70 Daniel Melkonian Trout Lake, WA 0:31:02.2 0:28:44.5 62 2 0:59:46.5
3 157 Marcel Russenberger Bend, OR 0:31:54.7 0:30:08.1 64 2 1:02:02.6
4 37 Erik Goodfriend Portland, OR 0:31:53.3 0:30:27.1 62 2 1:02:20.3
5 72 Mark Miller Corvallis, OR 0:33:16.4 0:31:47.0 67 2 1:05:03.3
6 1 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham, OR 0:35:54.8 0:36:45.8 60 2 1:12:40.5

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 121 Noel Kneeland Bend, OR 0:32:56.4 0:31:41.4 59 2 1:04:37.7
2 56 Liana Jones Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:32:57.3 0:31:49.5 38 2 1:04:46.7
3 71 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 0:33:27.8 0:33:05.0 63 2 1:06:32.7
4 159 Kerri Miazgowicz Redmond, OR 0:33:48.1 0:33:23.7 31 2 1:07:11.7
5 106 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 0:34:23.1 0:34:00.5 46 2 1:08:23.5
6 152 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger The Dalles, OR 0:36:33.1 0:33:32.7 46 2 1:10:05.7
7 83 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 0:35:29.9 0:36:11.9 41 2 1:11:41.6
8 64 Alexa Loscutoff Redmond, OR 0:38:22.4 0:37:55.5 35 2 1:16:17.8
9 38 Liz Arollo Bend, OR 0:38:36.3 0:39:40.9 42 2 1:18:17.1
10 127 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 0:40:01.3 0:40:00.2 46 2 1:20:01.4
11 66 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 0:40:21.9 0:40:30.8 52 2 1:20:52.6

Category 3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 40 Whitney Hayden Gresham, OR 0:24:49.0 0:23:09.4 11 2 0:47:58.3
2 124 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 0:28:09.0 0:27:53.9 17 2 0:56:02.8
3 108 Lily Stover Portland, OR 0:29:49.7 0:30:20.2 12 2 1:00:09.8
4 123 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 0:29:27.2 0:32:55.1 15 2 1:02:22.2

Category 3 Open 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 134 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports Terrebonne, OR 0:18:39.8 0:17:51.4 20 2 36:31.1
2 13 Ryan Crouter Bend, OR 0:21:17.4 0:20:21.6 28 2 41:38.9
3 19 Mohamed Abussatar Elwefati Bend, OR 0:21:17.9 0:20:40.1 23 2 41:58.0
4 47 Chris Ivey Bend, OR 0:23:03.6 0:22:21.8 30 2 45:25.3
5 41 Jeffrey Heath Portland, OR 0:24:50.6 0:23:16.2 27 2 48:06.6
6 155 Boyle Chris Bend, OR 0:29:51.1 0:29:00.4 37 2 58:51.5

Category 3 Open 40-59

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 49 Joshua Johansen West Linn, OR 0:22:51.6 0:21:54.0 49 2 44:45.5
2 129 DeWayne Weaver Madras, OR 0:25:44.9 0:25:23.2 59 2 51:08.0
3 80 Albert Passadore Portland, OR 0:28:04.6 0:28:18.1 50 2 56:22.6

Category 3 Open Junior

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 67 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton, OR 0:21:26.6 0:19:55.0 16 2 41:21.4
2 125 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 0:21:25.6 0:20:19.1 13 2 41:44.6
3 58 Noah Kerr Bend, OR 0:22:11.5 0:21:22.2 16 2 43:33.6
4 111 Obie Stringer Bend, OR 0:23:03.3 0:23:20.8 13 2 46:24.0
5 145 Tao Rohde Ashland, OR 0:26:33.3 0:27:23.8 13 2 53:57.0
6 18 Konnor Elek Bend, OR 0:27:28.0 0:27:49.4 11 2 55:17.2
7 144 Brecken Riemer Sisters, OR 0:27:24.6 0:27:53.0 13 2 55:17.5
DNF 89 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem, OR 0:35:57.1 10 00:00.0

Category 3 Open Senior 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 43 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 0:27:00.3 0:25:49.1 76 2 0:52:49.3
2 25 Scott Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 0:27:20.0 0:25:35.2 69 2 0:52:55.1
3 99 Michael Plapp Culver, OR 0:27:21.9 0:26:45.3 61 2 0:54:07.0
4 61 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 0:31:23.7 0:30:52.7 72 2 1:02:16.3
DNF 158 Steve Chaffin Boise, ID 0:26:12.9 54 0:00:00.0

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 82 Florence Perez Bend, OR 0:22:54.3 0:22:33.6 34 2 0:45:27.9
2 53 Sheryl Johnson Silverdale, WA 0:29:24.7 0:30:31.3 67 2 0:59:55.9
3 44 Julie Hooks Bend, OR 0:32:20.3 0:34:46.6 51 2 1:07:06.9

E-Bike

Num Name Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Age Laps Time
1 112 Mitchell Summer Portland, OR 0:17:36.0 0:17:00.9 61 2 34:36.8

Elite Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 150 Henry Nadell Bend, OR 0:23:43.0 0:22:17.9 0:22:14.6 25 3 1:08:15.5
2 23 Landon Farnworth Bend, OR 0:23:43.7 0:22:16.8 0:22:38.7 23 3 1:08:39.1
3 97 Tim Root Portland, OR 0:24:42.0 0:24:01.5 0:24:43.0 18 3 1:13:26.4
4 14 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 0:26:26.3 0:25:11.9 0:25:08.5 28 3 1:16:46.6
5 48 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling West Linn, OR 0:26:44.2 0:25:33.8 0:25:53.7 17 3 1:18:11.6
6 54 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 0:26:45.7 0:25:43.2 0:26:47.4 42 3 1:19:16.3
7 133 Von Winkelmann Portland, OR 0:30:03.8 0:31:10.8 0:31:16.2 24 3 1:32:30.7