2022 Gravel BAR

Updated August 16, 2022 at 8:01 PM

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Crouter Bear Creek Bicycle 15
2 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 14
3 Aukai Lee 12
4 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11
5 Kim Ely 10
6 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 9
7 Jack Eickelman 8
8 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 7
9 susan oh 6
10 Kira Corbett Team 10 Barrel 5
11 Colleen Cloud 3
12 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2
13 Jason Gearhart Boneyard Cycling 1

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Cody Peterson Project Bike 67
2 Austen Davis 62
3 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 57
4 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 43
5 Casey Collier 34
6 James Williams 34
7 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 32
8 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 29
9 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 29
10 Jade Rohde Land Shark 29
11 Stephen Snider Mudslinger Adventure Squad 27
12 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 26
13 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 24
14 Lewis Whiley 23
15 Anthony Langford 22
16 Ryan Taylor 21
17 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 20
18 Reid Curry Thump Racing 20
19 Charley Erickson Gladiators 15
20 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
21 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 15
21 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 15
23 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15
24 Dustin Fortado 15
25 Ross Vimr 15
26 Maxwell Yousey 15
27 Kenneth Labeja 14
28 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 14
28 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 14
28 Jeffrey Kalbacher 14
28 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 14
32 Jason Donald Pursuit Cycles 14
33 Ben Guernsey 13
33 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
35 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 13
36 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 13
36 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 13
36 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 13
39 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12
40 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
40 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 12
42 Petr Honek Planet PDX Cycling 12
43 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 12
43 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 12
45 Matthew Dugan 12
46 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 12
47 Trevor Niblock 12
48 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 11
49 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 11
49 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 11
49 Derek Koops Hutch's Bend Dental 11
52 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 11
53 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team 10
54 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 10
55 Jacob Rathe 9
55 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 9
57 Grant Berry Team Evolution PB Project Bike 9
58 Jackson Rich 8
58 Joel McLarry 8
60 Adam Goff 8
61 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 8
61 Ryan Knox 8
63 Molly Cameron Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 8
64 Keith Olsen 7
65 Nathan Trimble Colavita 7
66 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 7
67 Ian Brown BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 7
68 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 7
69 Evan Heisler 6
70 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 6
71 Stephen Hartzel 5
72 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 5
73 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 5
74 Cameron Allen 5
75 Kellin Stein Murder of Crows 4
76 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 4
77 Tony O'Dell 4
77 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 4
79 Samuel Phillips Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 4
80 Andrew Loscutoff 3
81 Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
82 Eric Wiecek 3
83 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 2
84 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling 2
84 Andrew Bartlett 2
84 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 2
87 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 2
88 Noah Sanders Zevenbergen 2
88 Ryan Younkin 2
90 Joel Meyer 1
90 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1
92 Michael Stadnisky 1
93 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1
93 Kieran Stover 1

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 101.0
2 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 48.5
3 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 44.0
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 44.0
5 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 42.0
6 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 26.0
7 Alexa Loscutoff 25.5
8 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 24.5
9 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 22.0
10 Colleen Murphy Metrapolis Cycle Repair 20.0
11 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 17.0
12 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 16.0
13 Kimberly Dowe Team The Machine 15.5
14 Susan Dixon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15.0
15 Trina Staloch 14.0
16 Ryan Levering Sagebrush Cycles/Mudslinger Adventure Squad 13.0
17 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 11.0
18 Caroline Wreszin 10.0
19 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9.0
20 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 6.5
20 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 6.5
22 Grace Perkins 6.0
22 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 6.0
24 susan oh 6.0
25 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 4.0
25 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 4.0
27 Courtney Micheletti HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4.0
28 Sara Gardner 3.0
29 Kira Minehart 2.0
30 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 1.0

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 54
2 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
3 Jade Rohde Land Shark 15
4 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
5 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 13
6 Will Fogarty Cascadia Junior Cycling 8
7 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 7
8 Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 6

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 77.0
2 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 72.0
3 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 64.0
4 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 51.0
5 Kenneth Labeja 48.0
6 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 47.0
7 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 45.0
8 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 40.0
9 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 34.0
10 John Slawta Land Shark 33.0
11 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 30.0
11 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 30.0
13 Brad Taylor 30.0
14 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 29.0
15 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 29.0
16 Stephan Niquet 28.0
17 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 27.0
18 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 27.0
19 Dennis Rose 25.0
19 Danny Weikel 25.0
21 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 25.0
22 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 24.0
23 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 24.0
24 Michael Brown 23.0
25 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23.0
26 Thomas Kelly 23.0
27 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 22.5
28 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 22.5
29 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 22.5
30 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 22.0
31 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 21.0
32 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 21.0
33 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 21.0
34 Gabriel McCoy 20.0
35 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 19.5
36 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 19.5
37 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 19.0
38 Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19.0
39 Mico Macri ME 19.0
40 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 18.5
41 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 18.5
42 Christophe Berteau-pavy 18.0
43 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 17.5
44 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17.0
45 Joshua Nordell Green Ridge/Blazin Saddles 16.0
46 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 16.0
47 Samuel Medrano Jr Celilo Cycles 16.0
48 Jeff Langford 15.5
49 Craig Bontly 15.0
50 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15.0
51 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 15.0
52 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 14.5
53 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 14.0
53 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 14.0
55 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 14.0
56 Max Rink 14.0
57 Shawn Petersen 14.0
58 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 13.5
59 Mike Kordus 13.0
59 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.0
61 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing 13.0
62 John Browning Evolution Racing 13.0
63 Mark Bradley Unattached 13.0
63 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental 13.0
65 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13.0
66 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 13.0
67 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 12.0
67 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12.0
69 Destry Stoner Mudslinger Adventure Squad 12.0
70 Bruce Connelly 12.0
71 Scott Rider 12.0
72 David Cloninger 11.0
72 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 11.0
72 Mike Girard Evolution Racing 11.0
72 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 11.0
76 John Lulich 11.0
77 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 10.0
78 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10.0
79 Jonathan Sharp 9.0
80 Richard Lorenz Pacific Office Automation Cycling 9.0
81 Tom Dolan 9.0
81 Sam Haines Bonk Collective 9.0
83 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 9.0
84 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 9.0
85 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
86 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 8.0
86 Steven Crowthers Team Handlebar 8.0
86 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8.0
86 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8.0
90 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 8.0
91 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 7.5
92 John Mersmann 7.0
93 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 7.0
94 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 7.0
95 John Wilson Team S&M 6.5
95 Randy Pratt 6.5
97 Paul Brown 6.0
97 Brian Austin 6.0
97 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6.0
97 Eric Blankenship 6.0
101 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 6.0
102 Tim Turk Land Shark 6.0
103 Michael Metz Montana State University 6.0
104 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 5.0
105 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 5.0
105 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewing Cycling Team 5.0
107 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 5.0
108 Adam Vanarsdall 5.0
109 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 4.5
110 John Dendiuk 4.0
111 Michael Dix 4.0
112 Daniel Reinkensmeyer 4.0
113 Carl Hampson 3.0
114 James Coats 3.0
115 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 3.0
115 Tom Meese TeamODZ 3.0
117 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 3.0
118 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.5
119 Sam Reynolds 2.0
119 Gregg Sanders 2.0
121 Ben Hein Westy Basecamp / Karma Garage 2.0
122 Mark Llinares 2.0
122 Eric Whitworth Hutchs/Bend Dental Group 2.0
122 Scott Lindbloom 2.0
122 James Schneider Dr Wil Bar 2.0
122 Scott Wilcox 2.0
122 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 2.0
128 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 2.0
129 Tom Counts 1.0
130 Gerardo Perez 1.0
131 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1.0
132 Steve Chapin Castelli 1.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 73.0
2 Kalli Phillips 56.0
3 Kim Ely 55.5
4 Helen Moore Hutch's Bend Dental 51.0
5 Irene Franklin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 46.0
6 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 42.0
7 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40.0
8 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 38.5
9 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37.5
10 Karen Dwyer 31.0
11 Julie Robertson Zivin Colavita Hello Fresh 30.0
12 Molly Cameron Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 30.0
13 Lisa Congdon Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 27.0
14 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 27.0
15 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 25.0
16 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 24.0
17 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 23.0
18 Jennifer Edwards 23.0
19 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 22.5
19 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 22.5
19 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 22.5
22 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 21.0
23 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 20.5
24 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 19.5
25 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 17.0
26 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 16.0
27 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15.0
28 Kristi Cutter Bend 15.0
29 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14.5
30 Amy VanTassel Campfire Endurance 14.0
31 Holland LaRue Team Finger 14.0
31 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 14.0
33 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 14.0
34 Kori Blankenship 13.0
35 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 13.0
36 Susan C Moote Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12.0
37 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 11.0
38 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 11.0
39 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 10.0
40 Mary Fanelli Lund Dirty Freehub 10.0
41 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9.0
42 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 9.0
43 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 8.0
44 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 7.0
45 Hannah Theisen 6.0
45 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 6.0
47 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6.0
48 Carlene Perry 6.0
49 Maia Hampson 5.5
50 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 3.0

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Wendy Werthaiser Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15