2022 Gravel BAR

Updated September 28, 2022 at 8:02 PM

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Crouter Bear Creek Bicycle 15
2 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 14
3 Aukai Lee 12
4 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11
5 Kim Ely 10
6 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 9
7 Jack Eickelman 8
8 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 7
9 susan oh 6
10 Kira Corbett Team 10 Barrel 5
11 Colleen Cloud 3
12 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2
13 Jason Gearhart Boneyard Cycling 1

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Austen Davis 92
2 Cody Peterson Project Bike 67
3 Ryan Taylor 62
4 Anthony Langford 60
5 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 57
6 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 44
7 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 44
8 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 43
9 Stephen Snider Mudslinger Adventure Squad 43
10 Casey Collier 34
11 James Williams 34
12 Christopher Bagg Plush Global 33
13 Jeffrey Kalbacher 32
14 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 30
15 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 29
16 Jade Rohde Land Shark 29
17 Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 28
18 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 26
19 Cameron Allen 25
20 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 24
21 Adam Goff 23
22 Lewis Whiley 23
23 Todd Young 21
24 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 20
25 Reid Curry Thump Racing 20
26 Pat Addabbo Boneyard Cycing 20
27 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 16
28 Charley Erickson Gladiators 15
29 Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling 15
30 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 15
30 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 15
32 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15
33 Dustin Fortado 15
34 Ross Vimr 15
35 Maxwell Yousey 15
36 Kenneth Labeja 14
37 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 14
37 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 14
39 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 14
40 Jason Donald Pursuit Cycles 14
41 Ben Guernsey 13
41 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
43 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 13
44 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 13
44 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 13
44 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 13
47 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12
48 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
48 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 12
50 Petr Honek Planet PDX Cycling 12
51 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 12
51 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 12
53 Matthew Dugan 12
54 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 12
55 Trevor Niblock 12
56 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 11
57 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 11
57 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 11
57 Derek Koops Hutch's Bend Dental 11
60 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 11
61 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10
62 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team 10
63 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 10
64 Jacob Rathe 9
64 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 9
66 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
67 Jackson Rich 8
67 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 8
67 Joel McLarry 8
67 Ryan Knox 8
71 Molly Cameron Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 8
72 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 8
73 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
74 Keith Olsen Murder of Crows 7
75 Nathan Trimble Colavita 7
76 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 7
77 Ian Brown BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 7
78 Evan Heisler 6
79 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 6
80 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 5
81 Stephen Hartzel 5
82 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 5
83 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 5
84 Alex Rose 4
85 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 4
86 Kellin Stein Murder of Crows 4
87 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 4
88 Tony O'Dell 4
88 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 4
90 Samuel Phillips Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 4
91 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath PDX Racing 4
92 Andrew Loscutoff 3
93 Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
94 Eric Wiecek 3
95 Michael Stadnisky 3
96 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling 2
96 Andrew Bartlett 2
96 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 2
99 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 2
100 Noah Sanders Zevenbergen 2
100 Ryan Younkin 2
102 Nialls Chavez 1
103 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1
103 Kieran Stover 1
103 Joel Meyer 1
103 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 1

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 101.0
2 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 59.0
3 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 48.5
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 44.0
5 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 42.0
6 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 35.0
7 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 30.0
8 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 26.0
9 Alexa Loscutoff 25.5
10 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 24.5
11 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 22.0
12 Beth Ann Orton 17.0
13 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 16.0
14 Kimberly Dowe Team The Machine 15.5
15 Isa Culver 15.0
16 Susan Dixon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15.0
17 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 14.0
18 Ryan Levering Sagebrush Cycles/Mudslinger Adventure Squad 13.0
19 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 11.0
20 Caroline Wreszin 10.0
21 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9.0
22 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 6.5
22 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 6.5
24 Grace Perkins 6.0
24 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 6.0
26 susan oh 6.0
27 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 4.0
27 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 4.0
29 Courtney Micheletti HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4.0
30 Sara Gardner 3.0
31 Kira Minehart 2.0
32 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 1.0

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 54
2 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
3 Jade Rohde Land Shark 15
4 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
5 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 13
6 Will Fogarty Cascadia Junior Cycling 8
7 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 7
8 Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 6

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 111.0
2 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 107.0
3 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 92.0
4 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 82.0
5 Dennis Rose 65.0
6 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 56.0
7 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 53.0
8 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 53.0
9 Jeff Langford 52.5
10 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 51.0
11 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 51.0
12 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 50.5
13 Kenneth Labeja 48.0
14 John Slawta Land Shark 47.0
15 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 47.0
16 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 46.5
17 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 44.0
18 Stephan Niquet 41.0
19 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 40.0
20 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 37.5
21 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 34.5
22 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 34.0
23 Joshua Nordell Green Ridge/Blazin Saddles 34.0
24 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 31.5
25 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 30.0
25 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30.0
25 Cody Peterson Project Bike 30.0
28 Craig Bontly 30.0
29 Brad Taylor 30.0
30 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 29.0
31 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 28.5
32 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 27.0
33 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 27.0
34 Dave Faust Team Rose City 26.0
35 Samuel Medrano Jr Celilo Cycles 26.0
36 Danny Weikel 25.0
37 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 25.0
38 Adam Vanarsdall 25.0
39 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 24.0
40 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 24.0
41 Brian Austin 24.0
42 Michael Brown 23.0
43 Thomas Kelly 23.0
44 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 22.5
45 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 22.0
46 Ben Hein Westy Basecamp / Karma Garage 22.0
47 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 21.5
48 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 21.0
49 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 21.0
50 Sam Haines Bonk Collective 21.0
51 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 21.0
52 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 21.0
53 Gabriel McCoy 20.0
54 Robert Callahan 20.0
55 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 19.0
56 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 19.0
57 Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19.0
58 Mico Macri ME 19.0
59 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 18.5
60 Christophe Berteau-pavy 18.0
61 Max Rink 18.0
62 Scott Wazny 18.0
63 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 17.5
64 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17.0
65 Travis Power Bonk Collective 17.0
66 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 16.0
67 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 16.0
68 Eric Culver Cycle Analysis 15.0
68 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 15.0
68 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 15.0
68 Wayne Belcher 15.0
72 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15.0
73 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 15.0
74 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 14.0
74 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 14.0
74 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 14.0
74 Dan Handorff Bonk Collective 14.0
74 Richard Hughes Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 14.0
79 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 14.0
80 Shawn Petersen 14.0
81 Mike Kordus 13.0
81 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.0
83 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing 13.0
84 John Browning Evolution Racing 13.0
85 Mark Bradley Unattached 13.0
85 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental 13.0
87 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13.0
88 Paul Brown 12.0
89 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 12.0
89 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12.0
91 Destry Stoner Mudslinger Adventure Squad 12.0
92 Bruce Connelly 12.0
93 Scott Rider 12.0
94 David Cloninger 11.0
94 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 11.0
94 Mike Girard Evolution Racing 11.0
94 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 11.0
98 John Lulich 11.0
99 Jason Evans Biciclista US 10.0
100 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 10.0
101 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10.0
102 Jonathan Sharp 9.0
103 Richard Lorenz Pacific Office Automation Cycling 9.0
104 Tom Dolan 9.0
105 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 9.0
106 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 9.0
107 Michael Dix 9.0
108 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 8.0
109 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
110 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8.0
111 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 8.0
111 Steven Crowthers Team Handlebar 8.0
113 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 8.0
114 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 7.5
115 John Mersmann 7.0
116 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 7.0
117 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 7.0
118 John Wilson Team S&M 6.5
118 Randy Pratt 6.5
120 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6.0
121 Eric Blankenship 6.0
122 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 6.0
123 Tim Turk Land Shark 6.0
124 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 5.0
125 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 5.0
125 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewing Cycling Team 5.0
127 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 4.5
128 John Dendiuk 4.0
129 Daniel Reinkensmeyer 4.0
130 Carl Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 3.0
131 James Coats 3.0
132 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 3.0
132 Tom Meese TeamODZ 3.0
134 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 3.0
135 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.5
136 Mark Llinares 2.0
136 Eric Whitworth Hutchs/Bend Dental Group 2.0
136 Scott Lindbloom 2.0
136 James Schneider Dr Wil Bar 2.0
136 Scott Wilcox 2.0
136 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 2.0
136 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 2.0
136 Gregg Sanders 2.0
144 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 2.0
145 Tom Counts 1.0
146 Gerardo Perez 1.0
147 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1.0
148 Steve Chapin Castelli 1.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Kim Ely 98.5
2 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 88.0
3 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 72.0
4 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 67.5
5 Kalli Phillips 56.0
6 Helen Moore Hutch's Bend Dental 51.0
7 Irene Franklin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 46.0
8 Karen Dwyer 45.0
9 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40.0
10 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 38.5
11 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 37.5
12 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37.5
13 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 35.0
14 Julie Robertson Zivin Colavita Hello Fresh 30.0
15 Molly Cameron Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 30.0
16 Lisa Congdon Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 27.0
17 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 27.0
18 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 25.0
19 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 24.0
20 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 23.0
21 Jennifer Edwards 23.0
22 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 22.5
23 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 20.5
24 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 19.5
25 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 17.0
26 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 16.0
27 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 15.0
28 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15.0
29 Kristi Cutter Bend 15.0
30 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14.5
31 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 14.0
32 Amy VanTassel Campfire Endurance 14.0
33 Holland LaRue Team Finger 14.0
33 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 14.0
35 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 14.0
36 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 13.0
37 Kori Blankenship 13.0
38 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 13.0
39 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 13.0
40 Susan C Moote Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12.0
41 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 11.0
42 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 11.0
43 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 11.0
44 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 10.0
45 Mary Fanelli Lund Dirty Freehub 10.0
46 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9.0
47 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 9.0
48 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 8.0
49 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 7.0
50 Hannah Theisen 6.0
50 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 6.0
52 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6.0
53 Carlene Perry 6.0
54 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 5.5
55 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 3.0

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Wendy Werthaiser Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22.5