2022 Short Track BAR

Updated August 16, 2022 at 8:02 PM

Athena

No results

Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 Graham Sheley 15
2 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 15
3 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 14
4 Jacob Olander 12
5 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 11
6 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 10
7 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 9
8 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 8
9 Will Fogarty Cascadia Junior Cycling 7
10 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 6
11 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
12 Carter Schultz 4
13 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
14 Quinn Tirpak Team 10 Barrel 2
15 Fred Mills 1

Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 15
2 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 14
3 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 13

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 15
2 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14
3 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
4 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel 12
5 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 11
6 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 10
7 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9
8 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 8
9 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 7
10 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
11 Eddie Whittemore 5
12 Joshua Johansen 4
13 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 3

Category 2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 14
2 Emily Passey Team 10 Barrel 13
3 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11
4 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 10

Category 3 Men

No results

Category 3 Women

No results

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15
2 Scott Barker 14
3 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 13

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Alan Spencer 30
2 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 29
3 Maxwell Yousey 28
4 Shane Johnson Dryve Racing 23
5 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 18
6 Maya Feldman-Wang Portland Metro Composite 17
7 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 15
7 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
7 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 15
10 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 15
11 Daniel Herder The Velo, Phoenix, AZ 15
12 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 14
12 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
12 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 14
15 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 13
15 Kieron Crossley GENE JOHNSON 13
15 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13
15 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 13
19 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 12
19 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
19 Jordan Sirtoli 12
19 Lyle McCaffrey 12
23 Stephen Hartzel 11
23 James Mckinney 11
23 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 11
26 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 10
26 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 10
28 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 9
29 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 8
29 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 8
31 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 7
32 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 5
33 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 4

Elite Women

Name Team Points
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 44
2 Anna Rischitelli The Velo, Phoenix, AZ 30
3 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 29
4 Emma Maaranen Moxie Kinetics p/b Kenda Tire 15
5 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 13

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 28
2 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 28
3 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 26
4 Clancy Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
5 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 20
6 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 15
6 Jade Rohde Land Shark 15
6 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 15
9 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
10 Will Fogarty Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
11 Graham Sheley 14
12 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
13 Ángel Guevara 13
13 Markus D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 13
15 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 12
16 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 11
17 Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 10
18 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 10

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 45
2 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 27
3 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 15
3 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 15
5 Stella Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 14
6 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14
7 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 13
8 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 12

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 70
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 60
3 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 30
3 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 30
5 Kris Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
6 John McCaffrey 15
6 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 15
6 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
6 Tom Webb Team S&M 15
6 Adrian Bosch Hagen's Berman 15
6 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 15
6 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 15
6 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling 15
6 Fred Mills 15
15 Michael Brown 15
16 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 14
16 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 14
16 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 14
16 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 14
16 Edward Lanton 14
16 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 14
16 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 14
16 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
16 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
25 Thomas Steiger 14
26 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13
26 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 13
26 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 13
26 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 13
26 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 13
26 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 13
26 Aaron McClintock Biciclista US 13
33 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 12
33 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 12
33 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 12
33 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12
33 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 12
33 Andrew Loscutoff 12
33 Reid Curry Thump Racing 12
33 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 12
41 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 11
41 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 11
41 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11
41 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
41 Colin Howard 11
41 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 11
41 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 11
48 Rob Perry 10
48 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10
48 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
48 Ken Wilson RIDGE Cyclesport 10
48 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 10
48 Daniel Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 10
54 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 9
54 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 9
54 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 9
57 James Green Trusty Switchblade 8
57 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 8
57 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 8
57 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 8
61 Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling 7
61 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 7
61 Justin Acciavatti 7
64 Adam Vanarsdall 6
65 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 5
66 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 3

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 29
2 Kara Tennant 15
2 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 15
2 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 15
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15
2 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 15
2 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 15
2 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 15
2 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 15
2 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 15
11 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 14
11 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 14
11 Andrea Chin 14
11 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 14
11 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 14
16 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 13
16 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 13
16 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
16 Alexa Loscutoff 13

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 15
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 15
3 Adrian Bosch Hagen's Berman 14
4 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 13
5 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 12
6 Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling 11
7 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 10