Cort Buchholz

Event Category Date
DNF Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10
79 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3
21 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 3/4 8/31
19 Tuesday PIR-series points Category 3/4 8/24
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/24
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7
18 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men 7/25
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
189 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
64 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
37 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
24 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
10 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14
18 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
46 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/10
13 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
19 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11
9 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/6
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29
3 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27
24 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20
74 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 3 Men 6/18-20
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18
44 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/13
4 OBRA TT Senior Men 3 6/13
75 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8
36 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1
51 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/23
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23
6 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16
4 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles: Combined Combined 5/2
1 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 5/2
68 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
26 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25
22 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men 4/24
22 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24
21 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 4/23-25
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 4/23
DNS Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1 Category 3 4/18
78 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13
11 King's Valley Men 3 4/10
3 Piece of Cake Men 3 3/28
49 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7
22 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined 2/21
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 3 2/21
28 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20

14th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23 14
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30 20
10 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 32
66

23rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
653 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 161
161

166th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
28 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 3 2/21 1
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 1
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 1
49 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
3 Piece of Cake Men 3 3/28 1
11 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 1
78 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13 1
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 1
22 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 1
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 1
26 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25 1
6 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 1
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23 1
36 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1 1
75 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8 1
4 OBRA TT Senior Men 3 6/13 1
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19 1
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23 1
24 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26 1
3 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30 1
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/6 1
9 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
13 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 1
18 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 1
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7 1
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/24 1
79 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10 1
35

653rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
140 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 161
161

32nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 297
13 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 288
95 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 206
791

383rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
103 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 198
198

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 3 2/21 7
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 6
1 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 5/2 15
4 OBRA TT Senior Men 3 6/13 24
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19 15
13 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 3
70

103rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23 5
5

140th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8 22
22

13th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 3 Men 1/1 2.0
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 7.0
3 Piece of Cake Men 3 3/28 13.0
11 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 5.0
11 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 7.0
6 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 10.0
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18 39.0
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 3 Men 6/18-20 12.0
3 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 13.0
108.5

95th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 7
7

45

Lake Oswego, OR

M

705

2

3

2

2

5

Not a current member