Amelia Bjesse-Puffin

Event Category Date
11 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Women 9/1
23 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 9/1
21 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 9/1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Women 8/31
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/31
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 8/25
3 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprinters 8/18
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/17
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/10
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 8/4
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/3
24 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 7/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Women 7/27
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Keirin 7/23
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Sprints 7/23
5 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Women 7/22
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - 500m TT 7/21
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 7/14
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 7/13
10 PIR Category 4/5 Men 7/11
6 Alpenrose Challenge Team Sprints 7/9
11 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 7/6
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Women 6/30
31 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 6/30
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/30
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Women 6/29
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/29
20 PIR - June Series Category 4/5 6/27
10 PIR Category 4/5 Men 6/27
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - 500m Category 4 Women 6/23
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - 250m Category 4 Women 6/23
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - 200m Category 4 Women 6/23
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Category 4 Women 6/23
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/8
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2
3 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Women 5/26
12 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4 Women 5/25
1 Swan Island Criterium Women Category 4 5/21
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 4 5/13
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 5/12
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 2K Pursuit Category 4 Women 5/11
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 5/5
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 5/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 500m Category 4 Women 5/4
26 PIR Category 4/5 4/18
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/19
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Women Category 4 3/19
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings Women Category 4 3/12
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 4 3/5
300 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
300 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
14 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4 2/26
15 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women Category 4 2/19

45th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
15 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women Category 4 2/19 1.000
14 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4 2/26 1.000
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 4 3/5 1.000
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/19 1.000
26 PIR Category 4/5 4/18 1.000
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 5/5 1.000
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 5/5 1.000
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 5/12 1.000
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 4 5/13 1.000
1 Swan Island Criterium Women Category 4 5/21 1.000
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4 Women 5/25 1.000
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25 1.000
12 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26 1.000
3 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Women 5/26 1.000
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2 1.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/8 1.000
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25 1.000
10 PIR Category 4/5 Men 6/27 1.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/29 1.000
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/30 1.000
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 7/6 1.000
11 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7 1.000
6 Alpenrose Challenge Team Sprints 7/9
10 PIR Category 4/5 Men 7/11 1.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 7/13 1.000
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 7/14 1.000
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - 500m TT 7/21 1.000
5 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Women 7/22 1.000
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Sprints 7/23 1.000
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Keirin 7/23 1.000
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 8/4 1.000
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/10 1.000
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/17 1.000
3 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprinters 8/18 1.000
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 8/25 1.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/31 1.000
37.083

76th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
10 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Women 1/1 291
291

251st — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
47 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 254
254

3rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 300
18 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 283
32 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 269
54 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 247
1099

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 4 5/13 19
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4 Women 5/25 30
3 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Women 5/26 22
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Women 6/30 25
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - 500m TT 7/21 50
5 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Women 7/22 34
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Sprints 7/23 30
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Women - Keirin 7/23 30
240

10th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25 5
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25 17
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Women 6/29 25
11 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7 15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Women 7/27 22
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5 22
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Women 8/31 22
128

47th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26 4
6 Alpenrose Challenge Team Sprints 7/9 15
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5 30
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5 8
57

54th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
14 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4 2/26 2
2

32nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
15 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women Category 4 2/19 1
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 4 3/5 22
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Women Category 4 3/19 11
34

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Women Category 4 5/21 30
30

41

Portland, OR

F

497

3

2

Not a current member