Carolyn Goodbrake

Event Category Date
40 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16
20 SSCXWC Singlespeed Women 11/9
18 Cross Crusade #7 Women B 11/9
23 SSCXWC Qualifier TT Singlespeed Women 11/9
36 Cross Crusade #6 Women B 11/2
35 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26
26 Cross Crusade #3 Women B 10/19
29 Cross Crusade #2 Women B 10/12
75 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/24
75 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/24
1 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 4 Women 8/24
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 4 Women 8/17
4 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16
3 Sunset Criterium Category 4 Women 8/9
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 4 8/3
11 High Desert Omnium Women 4 8/2-3
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 4 6/22
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22
380 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
19 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 4 6/21
18 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 4 6/20
6 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 Women 6/15
237 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
237 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
2 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Women 5/31
4 Albany Criterium: Women's Categories by Age (for BAR Points) Category 4 Women 5/25
4 Albany Criterium Women 4 5/25
5 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24
21 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/19
14 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/19
1 Table Rock Road Race Women 4 5/4
2 Eugene Roubaix Women Category 4 4/26
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings Women 4/24
4 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Women 4/24
2 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Women 4/17
16 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12
33 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8
292 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
292 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
18 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4/5 2/24
5 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Women B 2/3
3 Vanport Kermesse Series Women B 2/3
9 Cat 4 Womens Series Category 4 Women 1/1

35th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Women B

Event Category Date Points
18 Cross Crusade #7 Women B 11/9 1
1

258th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Vanport Kermesse Series Women B 2/3 1
18 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4/5 2/24 1
33 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8 1
16 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12 1
2 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Women 4/17 1
4 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Women 4/24 1
2 Eugene Roubaix Women Category 4 4/26 1
1 Table Rock Road Race Women 4 5/4 1
21 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/19 1
5 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24 1
4 Albany Criterium Women 4 5/25 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Women 5/31 1
6 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 Women 6/15 1
18 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 4 6/20 1
19 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 4 6/21 1
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22 1
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 4 6/22 1
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 4 8/3 1
3 Sunset Criterium Category 4 Women 8/9 1
4 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16 1
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 4 Women 8/17 1
1 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 4 Women 8/24 1
29 Cross Crusade #2 Women B 10/12 1
26 Cross Crusade #3 Women B 10/19 1
35 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26 1
36 Cross Crusade #6 Women B 11/2 1
18 Cross Crusade #7 Women B 11/9 1
20 SSCXWC Singlespeed Women 11/9 1
40 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 1
29

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
1 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 300
6 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 295
8 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 293
888

49th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
28 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 273
56 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women B 1/1 245
518

126th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
30 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Women 1/1 271
271

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 4 Women 8/24 60
60

28th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Women 5/31 12.0
12.5

8th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Eugene Roubaix Women Category 4 4/26 25
1 Table Rock Road Race Women 4 5/4 30
5 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24 34
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22 11
11 High Desert Omnium Women 4 8/2-3 5
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 4 8/3 17
122

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
4 Albany Criterium: Women's Categories by Age (for BAR Points) Category 4 Women 5/25 19
6 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 Women 6/15 15
3 Sunset Criterium Category 4 Women 8/9 22
4 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16 19
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 4 Women 8/17 38
113

30th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings Women 4/24 22
22

56th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women B

Event Category Date Points
3 Vanport Kermesse Series Women B 2/3 22
22

41

Portland, OR

F

4053

N/A

N/A

3

3

4

Not a current member