Galen Mittermann

Event Category Date
12 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Men C 11/4
DNF Cross Crusade Men B 10/15
13 Twilight Criterium Series: Twilight Criterium - August Series Men 1/2/3 8/29
10 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 8/27
19 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Category 3 8/27
19 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/26
3 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 8/26
11 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 8/22
10 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 8/15
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 8/8
3 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Finish Order 8/8
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Combined 8/6
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Senior Men 3 8/6
1 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 7/26
8 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/26
1 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/26
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Men 3 7/26
1 Long Days Night TT Series Men 3 7/26
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/25
53 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 6/25
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/24
9 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/24
74 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 3 Men 6/24
87 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 3 Men 6/23
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/30
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Combined 5/30
70 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/30
6 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series Category 3 Men 5/30
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/23
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Combined 5/23
59 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/23
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings Category 3 Men 5/23
5 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 5/21
21 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/20
21 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/20
3 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Senior Men 5/20
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/16
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/16
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Category 3 Men 5/16
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/9
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/9
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Men 3 5/9
129 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/25
129 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Combined 4/25
7 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/25
133 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/25
7 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/25
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings Category 3 Men 4/25
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 4/25
28 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Category 3 Men 4/23
40 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
96 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/22
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/22
62 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/22
2 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Points Category 3 Men 4/22
39 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men 4/21
4 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/18
4 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/18
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 4/18
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/11
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/11
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 4/11
24 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men 4/8
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/4
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/4
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Senior Men Category 3 4/4
10 Piece of Cake Category 3 Men 4/2
1 Ice Breaker Criterium Category 3 Men 4/1
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/12
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 3 3/5
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 2/26
4 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 2/19

2nd — 2006 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
4 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 297
5 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 296
593

26th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 300
30 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
97 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 204
775

128th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
64 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 237
86 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 215
452

511th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
85 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men C 1/1 216
216

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Senior Men 5/20 11
11

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 2/26 25.0
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/22 19.0
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings Category 3 Men 4/25 30.0
6 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series Category 3 Men 5/30 15.0
9 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/24 27.0
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Men 3 7/26 25.0
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Senior Men 3 8/6 44.0
3 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 8/26 22.0
207.5

97th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 3 3/5 1
10 Piece of Cake Category 3 Men 4/2 7
10 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 8/27 7
15

4th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
4 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 2/19 19
19

30th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Ice Breaker Criterium Category 3 Men 4/1 30
30

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
5 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 5/21 17
17

86th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Twilight Criterium Series: Twilight Criterium - August Series Men 1/2/3 8/29 3
3

85th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
12 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Men C 11/4 4
4

42

Eugene, OR

M

710

141

3/Novice

3/Novice

3

1

5/Novice

August 21, 2007

December 31, 2022