Adam Edgerton

Event Category Date
DNF Cross Crusade Category B 11/8
DNF Battle at Barlow Men B 9/27
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 8/30
56 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 8/30
19 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Category 3 Men 8/30
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Category 3 8/29
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29
27 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/28
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28
2 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/11
48 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/11
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8
37 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 7/1
30 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 6/28
40 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men Category 3 6/21
40 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21
24 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20
171 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
57 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20
56 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17
37 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/10
87 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined 5/31
4 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 4/5 5/31
2 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 4 5/23
6 Silverton RR Category 4/5 Men 5/17
40 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/21
21 Table Rock RR Category 4/5 Men 4/19
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5
127 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 4 4/4
23 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 4 4/4
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4
3 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 4 4/3-5
23 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 4 4/3
23 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3
DNF Banana Belt Series Men Category 4 3/15
23 Banana Belt Series Men Category 4 3/1

13th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17 14
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8 14
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15 80
108

188th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
23 Banana Belt Series Men Category 4 3/1 1
DNF Banana Belt Series Men Category 4 3/15 1
23 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3 1
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4 1
23 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4 1
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5 1
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11 1
21 Table Rock RR Category 4/5 Men 4/19 1
40 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/21 1
6 Silverton RR Category 4/5 Men 5/17 1
2 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 4 5/23 1
4 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 4/5 5/31 1
37 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/10 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17 1
56 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19 1
57 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20 1
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20 1
24 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21 1
40 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21 1
40 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27 1
30 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 6/28 1
37 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 7/1 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8 1
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11 1
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/11 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15 1
2 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7 1
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 1
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30 1
19 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30 1
DNF Battle at Barlow Men B 9/27 1
DNF Cross Crusade Category B 11/8 1
34

106th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 291
60 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 241
532

30th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
38 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 263
46 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 255
49 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 252
770

60th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4 19
4 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 4/5 5/31 9
29

49th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11 4
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28 15
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30 1
20

10th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 4 4/3-5 22.0
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5 28.0
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11 25.0
6 Silverton RR Category 4/5 Men 5/17 22.0
2 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 4 5/23 50.0
148.5

46th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 19
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 8/30 3
49

38th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 3 Men 6/10 3
2 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7 25
28

36

Portland, OR

M

1259

1

3

2

5

Not a current member