Mike Adams

Event Category Date
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+ 9/1
76 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+ 8/31
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 8/31
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+ 8/30
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Masters Men 45+ 8/30-9/1
17 Monday PIR: August Series Masters Category 1/2/3 8/25
7 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 8/25
9 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 50+ 8/17
34 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16
22 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11
26 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/4
26 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters 8/3
105 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/2
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters 8/2
20 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters 8/2
17 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/28
DNF Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 45+ 7/13
33 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+ 7/12
521 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/11
26 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Masters 45+ 7/11
38 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+ 7/11
27 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/7
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/7
30 Monday PIR Senior Men 6/30
23 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/29
300 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
44 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 6/21
41 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 6/21
43 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 6/20
36 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16
24 OBRA Road Race Masters 50-59 6/14
109 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
109 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
4 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/31
25 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/12
35 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/5
22 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 4/12
17 Willamette: Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 4/6
16 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Masters Men 40+ 4/6
17 Willamette: General Classification Masters Men 4/5
17 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5
19 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Masters Men 40+ 4/4
18 Piece of Cake Road Race Masters 1/2/3 3/30
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ 3/16
20 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ 3/2-16
DNS Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 50-59 2/24
18 Cherry Pie RR Men 50+ 2/17

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
162 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 466
466

152nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
18 Cherry Pie RR Men 50+ 2/17 1
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ 3/16 1
18 Piece of Cake Road Race Masters 1/2/3 3/30 1
19 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Masters Men 40+ 4/4 1
17 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5 1
16 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Masters Men 40+ 4/6 1
22 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 4/12 1
35 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/5 1
25 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/12 1
4 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/31 1
24 OBRA Road Race Masters 50-59 6/14 1
36 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16 1
43 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 6/20 1
41 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 6/21 1
44 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 6/21 1
23 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/29 1
30 Monday PIR Senior Men 6/30 1
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/7 1
38 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+ 7/11 1
26 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Masters 45+ 7/11 1
33 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+ 7/12 1
DNF Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 45+ 7/13 1
17 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/28 1
20 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters 8/2 1
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters 8/2 1
26 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters 8/3 1
26 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/4 1
22 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11 1
34 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16 1
9 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 50+ 8/17 1
7 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 8/25 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+ 8/30 1
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 8/31 1
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+ 8/31 1
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+ 9/1 1
35

162nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
60 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 241
180 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 121
197 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 104
466

180th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/31 9.0
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 8/31 9.0
18.5

197th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ 3/16 4
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Masters Men 45+ 8/30-9/1 4
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+ 8/30 3
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+ 9/1 4
15

60th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 50+ 8/17 18
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+ 8/31 7
25

67

Wilsonville, Or, OR

M

3

3

3

5

3

5

Not a current member