Brent Emoff

Event Category Date
DNF OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20
49 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14
41 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7
27 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31
29 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30
34 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Category A 10/20
39 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/24
21 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22
3 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Married Couples Team Sprints 8/21
1 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21
3 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 3 8/21
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Pursuit 8/14
25 Portland Twilight Crit Category 3 8/13
9 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20
18 Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers Men Omnium 7/18
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Madison 7/18
15 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18
16 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17
22 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men 4K Pursuit 7/16
9 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13
3 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Senior Men 7/11
DNS High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
21 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/8
5 Firecracker Criterium Men 3 7/4
3 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 7/3
4 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 7/3
3 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30
4 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 6/30
Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/30
4 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 6/29
4 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/29
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29
4 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/28
3 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Qualifers Pursuit Qualifier A 6/28
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28
2 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27
13 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/24
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23
DNF Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20
86 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
16 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1
4 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men 5/27
21 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 5/25
16 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/25
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18
33 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16
84 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 5/6
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4
19 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 5/1
74 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
4 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25
15 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25
13 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men 4/24
13 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24
16 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 4/23-25
34 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
34 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 4/23
14 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/15
DNF Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 4/11
29 King's Valley Men 3 4/10
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3: Hot Spots Men 3 3/14
7 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14
19 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28
DNF Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20
DNF Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13

35th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23 15
15

10th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
DNF Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1
DNF Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
19 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 1
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
29 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 1
DNF Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 4/11 1
14 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/15 1
34 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 1
13 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 1
15 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 1
4 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25 1
19 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 5/1 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4 1
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 1
84 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11 1
33 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22 1
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/25 1
4 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 1
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1 1
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8 1
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18 1
16 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19 1
DNF Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/24 1
13 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26 1
2 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 1
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28 1
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29 1
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30 1
3 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3 1
5 Firecracker Criterium Men 3 7/4 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/8 1
21 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16 1
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men 4K Pursuit 7/16 1
22 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17 1
16 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17 1
15 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18 1
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Madison 7/18 1
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20 1
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7 1
9 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 1
25 Portland Twilight Crit Category 3 8/13 1
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Pursuit 8/14 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19 1
3 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 3 8/21 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Married Couples Team Sprints 8/21 1
21 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/24 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9 1
39 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Category A 10/20 1
34 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 1
29 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30 1
27 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31 1
41 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7 1
49 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 1
DNF OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20 1
66

41st — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
18 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 283
35 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 266
111 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 190
739

188th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 296
296

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 12
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men 5/27 11
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24 12
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28 6
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29 6
4 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30 6
3 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3 6
3 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Senior Men 7/11 26
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men 4K Pursuit 7/16 36
9 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16 21
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Madison 7/18 16
15 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18 3
9 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 7
3 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Married Couples Team Sprints 8/21 13
1 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 7
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26
190

111th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 1
1

35th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14 9
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 14
13 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 3
4 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 12
2 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 14
52

18th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25 12
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 3
13 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26 3
5 Firecracker Criterium Men 3 7/4 11
3 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 3 8/21 13
42

37

Portland, OR

M

6218

3

5

2

1

Not a current member