Carl Hoefer

Event Category Date
21 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb: Combined Combined 9/26
16 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb Men Category 1-3 9/26
14 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open 9/14
3 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Pro/1/2 9/6
13 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/6
7 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/6
15 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Pro/1/2 9/5
47 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined 9/4
14 Eugene Celebration Pro/1/2 9/4-6
23 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Pro/1/2 9/4
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29
22 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/22
14 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 1/2 8/21
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Madison Senior Men 8/15
9 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races Men 1/2 8/15
9 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Pursuit 8/14
5 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/12
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10
4 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8
DNF Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 8/1
4 Camas Twilight Criterium Senior Men 7/31
21 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29
7 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17
13 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16
37 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13
8 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Senior Men 7/11
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/8
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/8
6 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3 7/3
49 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/17
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/15
35 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/13
1 OBRA TT Masters Men 30-34 6/13
24 Cirque du Cycling Pro/1/2 6/12
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8
50 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/23
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8
2 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles: Combined Combined 5/2
1 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles Senior Men 5/2
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20
42 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1: Combined Combined 4/18
7 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1 Senior Men 4/18
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13
8 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/20
2 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20
36 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 1/2 3/14
9 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/13
5 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13
26 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 3/7
3 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6-20
26 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28
23 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined 2/21
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 1/2 2/21

1st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
45 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 767
767

65th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 1/2 2/21 1
26 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28 1
26 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 3/7 1
5 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13 1
36 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 1/2 3/14 1
2 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20 1
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13 1
7 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1 Senior Men 4/18 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20 1
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11 1
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8 1
24 Cirque du Cycling Pro/1/2 6/12 1
1 OBRA TT Masters Men 30-34 6/13 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/15 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/17 1
49 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/8 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/8 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13 1
13 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16 1
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18 1
7 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25 1
4 Camas Twilight Criterium Senior Men 7/31 1
DNF Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 8/1 1
4 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8 1
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/12 1
5 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14 1
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Pursuit 8/14 1
9 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19 1
14 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 1/2 8/21 1
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/22 1
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29 1
23 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Pro/1/2 9/4 1
15 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Pro/1/2 9/5 1
7 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/6 1
3 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Pro/1/2 9/6 1
14 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open 9/14 1
16 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb Men Category 1-3 9/26 1
47

45th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
30 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 271
103 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 198
132 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 169
172 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 129
767

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 296
22 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 279
24 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 277
174 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 127
979

30th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29 26
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29 24
50

22nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 6
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24 1
6 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3 7/3 10
8 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Senior Men 7/11 16
13 Alpenrose Challenge Men Qualifier 7/16 9
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17 6
9 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15 7
55

103rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA TT Masters Men 30-34 6/13 30
30

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Men Category 1/2 2/21 7
5 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13 11
2 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20 14
7 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1 Senior Men 4/18 9
1 Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 2: 20 Miles Senior Men 5/2 15
6 OBRA TTT Senior Men 5/23 5
7 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/6 9
70

132nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 30-39 8/8 24
24

174th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Eugene Celebration Pro/1/2 9/4-6 2
15 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Pro/1/2 9/5 1
3

172nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/22 6
6

24th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25 9
4 Camas Twilight Criterium Senior Men 7/31 12
14 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 1/2 8/21 2
3 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Pro/1/2 9/6 13
36

41

Tigard, OR

M

1061

109

2

3/Novice

2

1

2

December 31, 2004

December 31, 2021