Jason Riffle

Event Category Date
27 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16
20 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2
28 Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25
24 Cross Crusade #3 Category A 10/19
29 Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12
33 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5
DNF Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28
8 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/14
10 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30-9/1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26
17 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17
18 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16
39 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men 8/12
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10
15 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8
28 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3
23 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/2
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 8/2
35 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/29
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 7/27
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22
37 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13
63 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12
147 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/11
51 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11
26 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11
38 Cascade Classic Category 2 Men 7/9-13
17 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 7/8
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/8
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1
6 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15
24 OBRA Road Race Senior Men 6/14
9 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24
17 Eugene Roubaix Pro/1/2 4/26
DNF Icebreaker Criterium Pro/1/2 4/13
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6
37 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
58 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
35 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
30 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
58 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/3
58 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3
21 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 3/30
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16
17 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17

25th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 32
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 14
46

19th — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16 13
9 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24 25
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 30
68

50th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17 1
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16 1
21 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 3/30 1
58 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3 1
30 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4 1
58 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5 1
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6 1
DNF Icebreaker Criterium Pro/1/2 4/13 1
17 Eugene Roubaix Pro/1/2 4/26 1
9 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24 1
24 OBRA Road Race Senior Men 6/14 1
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
6 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1 1
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/8 1
26 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11 1
51 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11 1
63 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12 1
37 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22 1
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 7/27 1
35 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 8/2 1
18 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 1
28 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 1
15 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8 1
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10 1
39 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men 8/12 1
18 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16 1
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17 1
17 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30 1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1 1
10 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/14 1
8 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27 1
DNF Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28 1
33 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5 1
29 Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12 1
24 Cross Crusade #3 Category A 10/19 1
28 Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25 1
20 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2 1
27 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16 1
47

18th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
26 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 275
31 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 270
69 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 232
80 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 221
998

26th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 8/2 1
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10 34
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 17
52

80th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24 9
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30 11
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30-9/1 4
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1 3
27

31st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 11
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 7/27 5
15 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8 3
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17 6
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 13
38

69th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
10 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13 7
8 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27 11
18

44

Portland, OR

M

1582

2

2

2

5

Not a current member