James Norman

Event Category
5 PIR September Handicap Series Handicap Men/Women
17 PIR September Handicap Series Men
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men
39 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men
19 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
19 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 3 Men
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3
11 High Desert Omnium Category 3
30 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3
40 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3
147 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3
32 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3
21 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 3/4
25 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
77 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
77 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men
15 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3
12 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
12 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men
9 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
9 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men
25 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
25 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
5 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men
6 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3
60 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3
24 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
31 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
86 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
86 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
10 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5

281st — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
10 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 1
31 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
24 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
60 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 1
6 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 1
5 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
3 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
2 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
15 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 1
7 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
25 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
21 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 3/4 1
32 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 1
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3 1
40 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3 1
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3 1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 1
30 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 1
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 1
7 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 3 Men 1
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 1
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 1
5 PIR September Handicap Series Handicap Men/Women 1
28

192nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
101 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 200
116 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 185
385

29th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
9 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 292
28 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 273
67 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 234
799

116th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
10 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 7
7

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 17.0
3 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 22.0
2 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 25.0
7 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men 6.0
7 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Category 3 Men 26.0
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 4.0
100.5

101st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 19
19

28th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
6 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 15
15 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 2
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 25
11 High Desert Omnium Category 3 5
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 17
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men 2
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 2
69

67th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 17
17

42

Portland, OR

M

312

N/A

N/A

5

2

N/A

Not a current member