Brian Gerow

Event Category Date
20 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5
26 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/4
14 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21
16 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20
14 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14
9 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7
6 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6
13 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30
11 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 10/27
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27
18 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Singlespeed 10/20
15 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed 10/13
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed 10/6
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3
20 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29
29 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/26
7 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/26
24 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/31
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/17
3 OBRA XC Championship Singlespeed Men 8/15
17 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/2
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/26
29 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/26
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/12
22 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/5
34 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28
35 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/21-8/2
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21-8/2
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21
4 Test of Endurance 50 Singlespeed 6/20
2 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Singlespeed 6/13
43 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12
16 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/9
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1
35 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22
46 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18
7 Cascade Chainbreaker Singlespeed 5/9
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger Singlespeed 5/2
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/27
5 Bear Springs XC Singlespeed 4/25
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20
37 Piece of Cake Men 3 3/28
42 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
7 Echo Red to Red XC Singlespeed 3/6
DNF Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20
DNF Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13

18th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17 4
18 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 1
13 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30 6
9 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7 10
14 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 5
26

53rd — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
DNF Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1
DNF Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
7 Echo Red to Red XC Singlespeed 3/6 1
42 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
37 Piece of Cake Men 3 3/28 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20 1
5 Bear Springs XC Singlespeed 4/25 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/27 1
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger Singlespeed 5/2 1
7 Cascade Chainbreaker Singlespeed 5/9 1
46 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18 1
35 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1 1
16 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/9 1
43 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12 1
2 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Singlespeed 6/13 1
4 Test of Endurance 50 Singlespeed 6/20 1
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29 1
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/5 1
22 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7 1
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/12 1
29 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/26 1
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/26 1
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/2 1
17 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2 1
3 OBRA XC Championship Singlespeed Men 8/15 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/17 1
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 1
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29 1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/31 1
7 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/26 1
29 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/26 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29 1
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13 1
15 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17 1
18 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27 1
13 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30 1
6 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6 1
9 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7 1
14 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 1
16 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20 1
14 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21 1
26 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/4 1
20 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5 1
49

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 298
20 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 281
51 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 250
829

424th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
127 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 174
174

51st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21-8/2 6
6

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
7 Echo Red to Red XC Singlespeed 3/6 9
5 Bear Springs XC Singlespeed 4/25 11
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger Singlespeed 5/2 5
7 Cascade Chainbreaker Singlespeed 5/9 9
2 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Singlespeed 6/13 7
4 Test of Endurance 50 Singlespeed 6/20 12
3 OBRA XC Championship Singlespeed Men 8/15 26
79

127th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 6
6

20th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29 8
7 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/26 9
15 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 10/27 5
13 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/30 3
6 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6 10
9 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7 10
14 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 3
14 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21 2
52

41

Portland, OR

M

9678

1

1

5

3

5

Not a current member