Nicholas Wood

Event Category Date
2 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 10/22
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 10/4
4 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/30
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Category 1/2 Men 9/20
4 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 9/16
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13
8 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/22
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/15
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/8
12 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/25
23 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/11
DNF Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 7/10
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/28
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 4 6/21
12 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/12
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/5
3 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Expert Men 19-44 5/28
3 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 19-44 5/28
5 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 1 Men 19-44 5/13

3rd — Series Overall: Masters 35+ 1/2

Event Category Date Points
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 14
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 13
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 10/22 20
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 12
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 26
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 16
117

5th — Series Overall: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Category 1/2 Men 9/20 9
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 6
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 10/4 6
26

10th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 10/4 6
6

4th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 5
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Category 1/2 Men 9/20 9
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 6
20

17th — Series Overall: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/5 45
12 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/12 22
67

18th — Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 4 6/21 32
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/28 20
52

13th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/5 45
12 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/12 22
67

42nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Category 1/2 Men 9/6 12
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Category 1/2 Men 10/4 6
18

10th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
309 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 274
274

309th — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
27 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 274
274

27th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 9/16 12
4 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/30 12
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 11
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 10
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 10/22 14
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 9
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 15
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 13
2 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19 28
137

59th — 2017 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 2017 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Elite Men 1/1 290
42 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 1/2 Men 1/1 259
549

11th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Short Track BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/5 11
13 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Elite Men 6/5 3
14

284th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 1 Men 19-44 5/13 1
3 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 19-44 5/28 1
3 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Expert Men 19-44 5/28 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/5 1
12 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 6/12 1
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 4 6/21 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/28 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Elite Men 7/10 1
23 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/11 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/25 1
12 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/8 1
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/15 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/22 1
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 1
4 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 9/16 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Category 1/2 Men 9/20 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 1
4 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/30 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 10/4 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 10/22 1
7 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 1
2 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19 1
27

43

Portland, OR

M

11296

1

1

1

4

5

Not a current member