Sunset Cycles

Event Category Name Date
19 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men B 35+ Dan Lautenbach 11/27
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 11/21
27 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 11/20
29 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ C John Bennion 11/20
22 OBRA CCX Championship Category C Robert Bennion 11/20
52 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category C Miike Daggett 11/14
22 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 11/14
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category B Shawn Rader 11/7
29 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 11/7
55 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Beginner Men Peter Nielsen 11/7
11 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/7
10 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine 11/6
35 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category C Robert Bennion 10/30
58 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Beginner Men John Bennion 10/27
38 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men C Robert Bennion 10/27
23 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men A John Weathers 10/27
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A John Weathers 10/27
26 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Paul Greenwalt 10/27
15 Blind Date at the Dairy Category C Robert Bennion 10/27
13 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/24
2 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category B Shawn Rader 10/24
36 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/24
74 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Beginner Men Peter Nielsen 10/24
49 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Beginner Men John Bennion 10/20
24 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men A John Weathers 10/20
57 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters 35+ C Robert Bennion 10/20
18 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men John Bennion 10/20
91 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/17
87 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B Jim Straight 10/17
63 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Beginner Men Peter Nielsen 10/17
11 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/17
3 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category B Shawn Rader 10/17
21 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A John Weathers 10/13
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men) John Weathers 10/13
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) Paul Greenwalt 10/13
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Beginner Men (First Dates) John Bennion 10/13
16 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/10
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B Shawn Rader 10/10
76 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B Jim Straight 10/10
50 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/10
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Category B Shawn Rader 10/9
21 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A John Weathers 10/6
69 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) Jim Straight 10/6
36 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) Paul Greenwalt 10/6
42 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 35+ C (Still On The Market) Michael Daggett 10/6
18 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men) John Weathers 10/6
26 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/3
10 David Douglas CX Beginner Men Michael Daggett 10/2
46 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 9/26
26 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine 9/19
16 Pain+Suffer'n CX Masters 50+ Michael Daggett 9/12
7 Pain+Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 9/12
2 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Pro Men Shawn Rader 9/11
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 John Weathers 9/11
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 2 Men 55+ Michael Daggett 9/11
4 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 3 Men 35+ Kyle Remington 9/11
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 3 Men 15-18 Rob Berteldt 9/11
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 45-54 Jeff Vine 9/10
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Pro Men Shawn Ryder 9/10
6 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 Kyle Remington 9/10
5 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 35-44 Paul Greenwalt 9/10
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/31
36 Monday PIR: August Series Men 1/2/3 Steven Burger 8/30
28 Monday PIR: August Series Men 1/2/3 Aaron Rembisz 8/30
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Men Steven Burger 8/30
28 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Men Peter Nielsen 8/30
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/24
12 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/23
2 Salem STXC Pro Men Shawn Rader 8/23
9 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/23
3 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Pro Men Shawn Rader 8/23
40 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 8/23
36 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Sean Lemoine 8/23
9 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/16
8 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Aaron Rembisz 8/16
26 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/10
5 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/9
4 Salem STXC Pro Men Shawn Rader 8/9
47 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 8/9
27 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Aaron Rembisz 8/9
2 High Cascades 100 Category 1 35-44 John Weathers 8/7
30 OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 4/5 Robert Bennion 8/7
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/3
50 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 Sean Lemoine 8/2
39 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 Steven Burger 8/2
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 8/2
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Dan Lautenbach 8/2
26 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Michael Daggett 8/2
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men Shawn Rader 8/2
2 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 55+ Michael Daggett 7/31
2 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 7/31
4 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Singlespeed Men Paul Greenwalt 7/31
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/27
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 7/26
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men Shawn Rader 7/26
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 7/26
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/20
49 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 7/19
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Aaron Rembisz 7/19
33 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Paul Greenwalt 7/19
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Dan Lautenbach 7/19
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 7/19
45 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 7/12
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men Shawn Rader 7/12
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men Paul Greenwalt 7/12
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Peter Nielsen 7/12
1 Cascade Cream Puff Category 1 35-44 Men John Weathers 7/11
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 7/5
45 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Peter Nielsen 7/5
9 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 7/5
16 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Dan Lautenbach 7/5
39 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Jim Straight 7/5
7 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 6/29
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 6/29
35 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 6/28
48 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Jim Straight 6/28
12 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 6/28
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 6/22
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ Richard Ensworth 6/21-8/2
22 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro Men Shawn Rader 6/21-8/2
48 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 6/21
27 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 6/21
6 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 55+ Men Michael Daggett 6/20
17 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 45-54 Men Dan Lautenbach 6/20
6 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 45-54 Men Andrew Cummins 6/20
33 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2/35-44 Men Jim Straight 6/20
9 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 45+ Men Wayne Tonning 6/20
5 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 6/20
14 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men Paul Greenwalt 6/20
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men John Weathers 6/20
34 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Robert Bennion 6/14
12 Six Hours of Mount Hood Solo Men Shawn Rader 6/13
2 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Category 2 Men 55+ Michael Daggett 6/12
5 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Category 2 Men 45-54 Dan Lautenbach 6/12
2 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Category 3 Men 35-44 Kyle Remington 6/12
18 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 6/8
54 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 6/7
7 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 55+ Michael Daggett 5/30
15 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 45-54 Jeff Vine 5/30
24 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 5/25
69 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 5/24
28 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 5/24
9 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 5/18
21 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 Paul Greenwalt 5/9
21 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 Robert Bennion 5/8
40 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 5/3
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 5/3
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Clydesdale 210+ Pounds (Not A Bar Category) Dan Lautenbach 5/2
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 3/45+ Men Michael Daggett 5/2
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 35-44 Men John Weathers 5/2
18 Bear Springs XC Category 1 Men 35-44 Paul Greenwalt 4/25
31 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Steven Burger 4/19
34 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Colin Armstrong 4/13
36 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Steven Burger 4/13
33 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Peter Nielsen 4/13
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Richard Ensworth 4/13
5 Horning's Hustle Category 3 35-44 Kyle Remington 4/11
6 Horning's Hustle Category 2 45-54 Jeff Vine 4/11
32 Horning's Hustle Category 2/35-44 Jim Straight 4/11
10 Horning's Hustle Category 1 35-44 Paul Greenwalt 4/11
2 Horning's Hustle Category 1 35-44 John Weathers 4/11
42 King's Valley Men 4/5 John Bennion 4/10
39 King's Valley Men 4/5 Robert Bennion 4/10
21 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Peter Nielsen 4/6
55 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined Jeff Vine 3/20
16 As the Raven Flies TT Masters Men 40+ Jeff Vine 3/20
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 John Weathers 3/14
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 Shawn Rader 3/14
15 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 Andrew Cummins 3/7
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 John Weathers 3/7
12 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men Jeff Vine 3/6
17 Echo Red to Red XC Pro Men Shawn Rader 3/6
25 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (4/5) Andrew Cummins 2/28-3/14
1 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (4/5) John Weathers 2/28-3/14
7 Banana Belt Series Men 4 Shawn Rader 2/28-3/14
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 John Weathers 2/28
211 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined Dan Lautenbach 2/21
156 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined Kyle Remington 2/21
249 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined Michael Daggett 2/21
44 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 40-49 Dan Lautenbach 2/21
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 40-49 Kyle Remington 2/21
41 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 50-59 Michael Daggett 2/21
10 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 40+ John Weathers 2/20
10 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 40+ Andrew Cummings 2/13
31 Cherry Pie Men 5 A John Bennion 2/13
21 Cherry Pie Men 5 A Robert Bennion 2/13