Sunset Cycles

Event Category Name Date
95 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 11/13
22 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 11/6
8 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/6
11 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 11/6
89 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 11/6
19 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category C John Bennion 11/5
14 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category C Robert Brennan 11/5
62 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/30
15 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/30
21 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/29
64 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/29
3 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Masters 40+ Jeffery Otto 10/26
2 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Masters 40+ John Weathers 10/26
23 Blind Date Men C Robert Bennion 10/26
2 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ John Weathers 10/26
1 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ Jeffery Otto 10/26
4 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 10/23
37 Cross Crusade Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/23
91 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/23
23 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/23
16 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/23
3 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ John Weathers 10/19
2 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ Jeffery Otto 10/19
29 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/16
11 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/16
3 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 10/16
39 Cross Crusade Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/16
110 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/16
88 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/16
21 GPMC: Ninkrossi Category C John Bennion 10/15
22 Blind Date Men B Paul Greenwalt 10/12
29 Blind Date Men C Robert Bennion 10/12
1 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ John Weathers 10/12
30 Cross Crusade Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/9
76 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/9
24 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/9
4 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/9
10 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 10/9
24 Blind Date Men C Robert Bennion 10/5
22 Blind Date Men B Paul Greenwalt 10/5
3 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ Jeffery Otto 10/5
2 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ John Weathers 10/5
19 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/2
18 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 10/2
109 Cross Crusade Category C Peter Nielsen 10/2
58 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/2
5 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 10/2
43 Cross Crusade Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/2
4 Blind Date Masters Men 40+ Jeffery Otto 9/28
42 Blind Date Men B Paul Greenwalt 9/28
20 Blind Date Men C Robert Bennion 9/28
11 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 9/25
7 Pain and Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ A Jeffery Otto 9/11
1 Pain and Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/11
5 Pain and Suffer'n CX Beginner Women Sina Meier 9/11
12 Pain and Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 9/11
22 Pain and Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ C Kyle Remington 9/11
2 Pain and Suffer'n CX Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 9/11
7 "Cat & Mouse" PIR Handicap Series Open Richard Ensworth 9/6
28 GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C Greg Kempthorn 9/3
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/30
10 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/29
32 Monday PIR-August Series Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/29
14 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/22
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/16
7 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/15
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/15
4 Alsea Falls Switchback/OBRA MTB XC Champs Category 3 Men Andy Armstrong 8/14
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/9
9 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/8
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/2
10 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/1-22
11 Salem STXC Category 3 Men Peter Nielsen 8/1
18 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 8/1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/26
6 Monday PIR - July Series Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/25
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/25
99 OUCH: Combined Combined Kyle Remington 7/24
12 OUCH Masters Men 40-44 Kyle Remington 7/24
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/19
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/18
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/12
13 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/11
22 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 7/11
14 Ironclad Street Sprints Senior Men B Jeff Vine 7/9
36 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 7/5
9 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Solo Men Jeffery Otto 7/3
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 6/28
21 Portland Short Track Series-June Series Category 2 Men 45+ Paul Greenwalt 6/27
9 Portland Short Track Series-June Series Category 2 Men 45+ Jeff Vine 6/27
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 6/27
40 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Greg Kempthorn 6/27
21 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Jeff Vine 6/27
11 Pickett's Charge Category 2 Men 45-54 Paul Greenwalt 6/26
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 6/21
37 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 6/20
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35+ Jeff Vine 6/20
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Paul Greenwalt 6/20
5 Test of Endurance 50 MTB XC Pro Men John Weathers 6/19
3 Test of Endurance 50 MTB XC Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 6/19
35 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Richard Ensworth 6/13
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Paul Greenwalt 6/13
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Jeff Vine 6/13
46 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 6/7
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45+ Jeff Vine 6/6
27 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/5
313 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial: Combined Combined Richard Ensworth 6/4
19 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/4
28 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 3 Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/4
11 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/4
28 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 2 Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/4
31 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/3
31 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/3
26 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Category 4 Men Richard Ensworth 6/2-5
26 Tuesday PIR-May Series Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/31
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/31
29 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR: Combined Combined Greg Kempthorn 5/30
7 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR Masters Men 40+ Greg Kempthorn 5/30
9 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Clydesdale 210+ Men Dan Lautenbach 5/29
1 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 3 Men 19-34 Andy Armstrong 5/29
14 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 2 Men 55+ Michael Daggett 5/29
25 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 2 Men 45-54 Sean Lemoine 5/29
3 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 5/29
20 Tuesday PIR-Series Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/24
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/24
15 Tuesday PIR-Series Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/17
37 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Jeff Vine 5/16
14 Silverton RR Champs Masters Men 40-49 Jeffery Otto 5/15
2 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Men 19-34 Andy Armstrong 5/8
8 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 5/8
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 5/3
4 Bear Springs XC Category 1 45+ Men Jeffery Otto 5/1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 4/26
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB XC Category 3 Men 19-34 Andy Armstrong 4/23
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB XC Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 4/23
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB XC Pro Men John Weathers 4/23
39 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 4/19
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Richard Ensworth 4/12
3 Hornings Hustle MTB XC Category 3 Men 19-34 Andy Armstrong 4/10
34 Kings Valley Road Race Masters Men Greg Kempthorn 4/9
30 Kings Valley Road Race Men 4/5 Robert Bennion 4/9
1 Spring Brake Super D Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 4/3
7 Spring Brake Super D Category 2 Men 40+ Dan Lautenbach 4/3
1 Spring Brake Super D: Series after Race 2 Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 3/27
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/27
1 Spring Brake Super D Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 3/27
11 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 5 Greg Kempthorn 3/26
1 Spring Brake Super D Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 3/20-4/3
10 Spring Brake Super D Category 2 Men 40+ Dan Lautenbach 3/20-4/3
1 Spring Brake Super D: Series after Race 1 Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 3/20
1 Spring Brake Super D Category 3 Men Open Chris Ware 3/20
12 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/13
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/13
3 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 1 Men 45+ Jeffery Otto 3/12
2 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 1 Men 35-44 John Weathers 3/12
8 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/6-27
4 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/6-27
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1: Hot Spots Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/6
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 Jeffery Otto 3/6
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/6
223 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined Peter Nielsen 2/20
221 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined John Oh 2/20
201 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined Richard Mularski 2/20
134 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined Greg Kempthorn 2/20
134 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined Kyle Remington 2/20
50 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 Peter Nielsen 2/20
49 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 John Oh 2/20
46 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 Richard Mularski 2/20
35 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 Greg Kempthorn 2/20
34 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 Kyle Remington 2/20
8 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Open 40+ Jeffery Otto 2/19