Sunset Cycles

Event Category Name Date
2 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ Jeff Otto 11/30
2 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/23
44 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 11/16
44 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 11/16
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 11/16
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 11/15
26 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 11/9
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/9
62 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 11/9
1 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 11/9
61 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 11/9
28 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category C john pearson 11/9
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 11/8
13 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 11/2
8 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A John Weathers 11/2
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 11/2
47 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category C john pearson 11/2
56 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 10/26
4 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 10/26
47 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/26
7 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/26
31 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/26
30 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category C john pearson 10/26
12 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 10/19
9 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/19
53 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 10/19
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 10/19
109 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B Paul Greenwalt 10/19
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Clydesdale Dan Lautenbach 10/18
11 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 10/12
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/12
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 10/12
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Beginner Men john pearson 10/12
60 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 10/11
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 10/11
18 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 10/11
6 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/11
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B Michael Kaunitz 10/8
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ John Weathers 10/8
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ Jeff Otto 10/8
27 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men B Michael Kaunitz 10/7
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 10/4
2 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ A John Weathers 10/4
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 10/4
26 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ Paul Greenwalt 10/1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ Jeff Otto 10/1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ John Weathers 10/1
10 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B Michael Kaunitz 9/30
24 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men B Michael Kaunitz 9/30
2 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A Jeff Otto 9/28
41 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 9/28
7 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B Michael Kaunitz 9/27
2 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/27
1 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 9/27
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ Jeff Otto 9/24
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ John Weathers 9/24
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 9/20
2 GPRT: Zaaldercross Beginner Men john pearson 9/20
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ John Weathers 9/17
1 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 9/14
4 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/13
1 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 9/13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ John Weathers 9/10
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men A 40+ Jeff Otto 9/10
8 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 35+ A John Weathers 9/6
1 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 9/6
3 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ A John Weathers 8/30
42 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 50+ Peter Nielsen 8/30
1 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 50+ Jeff Otto 8/30
6 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Masters 50+ Men Peter Nielsen 8/25
19 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Category C Men Peter Nielsen 8/25
8 Keizer Rapids Cross Masters 50+ Men Peter Nielsen 8/25
12 Keizer Rapids Cross Category C Men Peter Nielsen 8/25
4 Keizer Rapids Cross: Series Standings Masters 50+ Men Peter Nielsen 8/18
5 Keizer Rapids Cross Masters 50+ Men Peter Nielsen 8/18
6 Keizer Rapids Cross Masters 50+ Men Peter Nielsen 8/11
2 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49 John Weathers 7/19
11 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 7/5
19 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Peter Nielsen 6/30
34 Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC Solo Men Jeff Otto 6/29
2 Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC Solo Men John Weathers 6/29
1 Humbug Hurry Up MTB XC Men Category 2 55+ Terrell Richards 6/21
3 Alsea Falls MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39 Michael Kaunitz 6/7
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Expert (Category 1) Men 45+ Jeff Otto 6/7
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 John Weathers 6/7
5 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 Terrell Richards 6/1
3 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Expert Men 45+ Jeff Otto 5/25
7 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Expert Men John Weathers 5/25
4 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Men 100+ Jeff Otto 5/18
1 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Masters Men 50+ Jeff Otto 5/18
7 Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC Sport Men 50-59 Terrell Richards 5/17
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ Jeff Otto 5/10
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ Jeff Otto 5/10
10 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ Jeff Otto 5/4-18
1 Kings Valley Road Race Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 Jeff Otto 4/12
10 Mudslinger: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 Terrell Richards 4/6
3 Mudslinger: MTB XC Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 4/6
2 Mudslinger Stage Race Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 4/5
5 Mudslinger: MTB Super D Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49 Kyle Remington 4/5
1 Mudslinger: MTB Super D Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 4/5
6 Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49 Kyle Remington 4/5
1 Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 4/5
5 Gorge Roubaix Masters Men Category 1/2/3 Jeff Otto 3/30
2 Gorge Roubaix Masters Men Category 1/2/3 John Weathers 3/30
1 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ Jeff Otto 3/23
10 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Clydesdale 200+ Dan Lautenbach 3/1
20 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 40-49 Paul Greenwalt 3/1
10 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 19-39 Michael Kaunitz 3/1
23 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 1 Men 40+ Terrell Richards 3/1
3 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 1 Men 40+ John Weathers 3/1